Results

  • vs. Shepard

    03/16/2019 | WIN 4th Place-

  • vs. Stagg High School

    03/18/2019 | LOSS 0-15

  • vs. Romeoville High School

    03/20/2019 | WIN 10-5

  • vs. Oak Forest High School

    03/21/2019 | WIN 13-2

  • @ T.F. South High School

    03/23/2019 | WIN 4th Place-

  • @ Lockport

    03/26/2019 | LOSS 1-14

  • vs. Lemont High School

    03/28/2019 | WIN 13-2

  • @

    03/30/2019 | WIN 3rd Place-

  • vs. Lincoln Way East HS

    04/01/2019 | LOSS 1-14

  • @ Homewood-Flossmoor High School

    04/03/2019 | LOSS 0-15

  • vs. T.F. South High School

    04/04/2019 | LOSS 2-13

  • @ Glenbard West High School

    04/08/2019 | WIN 9-6

  • vs. Reavis High School

    04/09/2019 | LOSS 7-8

  • @ Oak Lawn Community High School

    04/11/2019 | LOSS 0-15

  • @ Argo Community High School

    04/16/2019

  • @ T.F. North High School

    04/18/2019

  • @ Homewood-Flossmoor High School

    04/20/2019

  • @

    04/24/2019

  • @ TBA

    05/02/2019

  • @ TBA

    05/03/2019

  • 3/6/19
  • Badminton Varsity

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Mar. 21
    Shepard HS
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Argo Community High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    T.F. North High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Lemont High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Oak Forest High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    T.F. South High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Reavis High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    Oak Lawn Community High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS Badminton | Varsity

heart  BADMINTON heart

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Theresa Baudo 2019 Yadira Eck 2020
Zaineh Ghanayem 2020 Rachel Guzman 2019
Nadia Hernandez 2019 Dalia Husein 2019
Danielle Lafin 2020 Marian Monteclaro 2020
Nancy Nguyen 2020 Makayla Paz 2019
Hannah Schnelle 2019 Erin Scott 2020
Bethany Senko 2019 Madelyn Stepuszek 2020
Katelyn Terry 2020 Laila Zatar 2020
JV
Kara Born 2022 Kaila Butvilas 2022
Amanda Cinkus 2021 Madeline Feldner 2022
Meadow Homa 2021 Kaylee Koschnitzki 2022
Alexis Oliver 2021 Monyah Parker 2021
Peyton Parrotte 2022 Amani Peters 2021
Mary Stepuszek 2021 Madison Stromsky 2021
Patricia Wrobel 2021
Freshman
Godwilla Alsum 2022 Ciara Egan 2022
Morgan Elliott 2022 Gillian Figueroa 2022
Maddie Ford 2022 Debra Gade 2022
Alessandra Gonzalez 2022 Tamari Harrison 2022
Zoe Hill 2022 Linnea Marsh 2022
Abigail Michaels 2021 Ashley Miller 2022
Krysta Shaan Reveche 2022 Samantha Tagarda 2022
Varsity
Theresa Baudo 2019 Yadira Eck 2020
Zaineh Ghanayem 2020 Rachel Guzman 2019
Nadia Hernandez 2019 Dalia Husein 2019
Danielle Lafin 2020 Marian Monteclaro 2020
Nancy Nguyen 2020 Makayla Paz 2019
Hannah Schnelle 2019 Erin Scott 2020
Bethany Senko 2019 Madelyn Stepuszek 2020
Katelyn Terry 2020 Laila Zatar 2020
JV
Kara Born 2022 Kaila Butvilas 2022
Amanda Cinkus 2021 Madeline Feldner 2022
Meadow Homa 2021 Kaylee Koschnitzki 2022
Alexis Oliver 2021 Monyah Parker 2021
Peyton Parrotte 2022 Amani Peters 2021
Mary Stepuszek 2021 Madison Stromsky 2021
Patricia Wrobel 2021
Freshman
Godwilla Alsum 2022 Ciara Egan 2022
Morgan Elliott 2022 Gillian Figueroa 2022
Maddie Ford 2022 Debra Gade 2022
Alessandra Gonzalez 2022 Tamari Harrison 2022
Zoe Hill 2022 Linnea Marsh 2022
Abigail Michaels 2021 Ashley Miller 2022
Krysta Shaan Reveche 2022 Samantha Tagarda 2022