DAILY AND SATURDAY/HOLIDAY BUS ROUTE IN SCHEDULES

 

2020-2021 REMOTE LEARNING BUS ROUTE INS

 

ALSIP/WORTH                             CAL PARK/ROBBINS

                                                                       330pm Midlothian Turnpike & Kenton

323pm 111th & Ridgeland                342pm Racine & 127th St

325pm Oak Park & 109th St             344pm Vermont & Bishop

333pm Avon & LeClaire                   354pm 135th & Pulaski

339pm Pulaski & 115th                     357pm 135th & LeClaire                              

341pm 119th & Tripp                        402pm West&East Playfield Drive

344pm Apollo Park                           409pm Shepard

4pm Shepard

 

DEPARTURE 630PM

 

 

SATURDAY AND HOLIDAY ROUTE IN PRACTICE BUS SCHEDULE

 

Cal Park/Robbins                                          Alsip Bus/Worth Bus     

901am Midlothian Tpk&  Kenton                     

913am 127th & Racine                                  911am  115th & Pulaski                     

916am 127th & Throop                                 914am 119th & Tripp              

918am Vermont & Bishop                            917am Apollo Park     

920am127th & Marshfield                            918am 127th & Kostner                      

929am 135th & Pulaski                                  923am 121st & LaVergne

934am East & West Playfield Dr             928am 113th & Avon

938am 135th & LeClaire                           935am 109th & Oak Park Ave                 

940am 135th & Central                              939am 115th & Ridgeland

945am Shepard High School                     945am Shepard High School

          

                                                                                        

Bus Departs at 1215pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/12/2021 10:03 PM

Results

  • @ Eisenhower High School

    09/01/2020

  • @ Reavis High School

    09/08/2020

  • @ Lemont High School

    09/15/2020

  • @ Argo Community High School

    09/22/2020

  • vs. Richards High School

    09/29/2020

  • @ Evergreen Park High School

    10/06/2020

  • @ Oak Lawn Community High School

    10/13/2020

  • @ TBA

    10/17/2020

  • @ TBA

    10/24/2020

  • @ TBA

    10/31/2020

  • Varsity Boys Cross Country

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Wednesday, Aug. 25
    Downers Grove North
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Aug. 31
    Shepard
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 04
    Plainfield Central High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 14
    Richards High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    Notre Dame
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 21
    Lemont High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 25
    Tinley Park High School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 02
    Lockport
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Oct. 05
    Hillcrest High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Friday, Oct. 08
    Bremen High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 16
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 23
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 30
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Nov. 06
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Sebastian Bernal 2021 Colin Blanks 2024
Nicholas Cachor 2023 Donny Cardenas 2023
Jacob Diaferio 2024 John DiFoggio 2023
Santana Garcia 2022 Liam Gayduk 2022
Ayman Husein 2024 Dominic Karkoszka 2023
Ethan Kingzette 2022 Omar Montiel 2021
Oscar Montiel 2024 Bart Myrda 2022
Anthony Nicolas 2024 Connor Perez 2022
Luke Sibley 2023 Andrew Sima 2023
Ryan Sprandel 2024
Varsity
Sebastian Bernal 2021 Colin Blanks 2024
Nicholas Cachor 2023 Donny Cardenas 2023
Jacob Diaferio 2024 John DiFoggio 2023
Santana Garcia 2022 Liam Gayduk 2022
Ayman Husein 2024 Dominic Karkoszka 2023
Ethan Kingzette 2022 Omar Montiel 2021
Oscar Montiel 2024 Bart Myrda 2022
Anthony Nicolas 2024 Connor Perez 2022
Luke Sibley 2023 Andrew Sima 2023
Ryan Sprandel 2024