DAILY AND SATURDAY/HOLIDAY BUS ROUTE IN SCHEDULES

 

2020-2021 REMOTE LEARNING BUS ROUTE INS

 

ALSIP/WORTH                             CAL PARK/ROBBINS

                                                                       330pm Midlothian Turnpike & Kenton

323pm 111th & Ridgeland                342pm Racine & 127th St

325pm Oak Park & 109th St             344pm Vermont & Bishop

333pm Avon & LeClaire                   354pm 135th & Pulaski

339pm Pulaski & 115th                     357pm 135th & LeClaire                              

341pm 119th & Tripp                        402pm West&East Playfield Drive

344pm Apollo Park                           409pm Shepard

4pm Shepard

 

DEPARTURE 630PM

 

 

SATURDAY AND HOLIDAY ROUTE IN PRACTICE BUS SCHEDULE

 

Cal Park/Robbins                                          Alsip Bus/Worth Bus     

901am Midlothian Tpk&  Kenton                     

913am 127th & Racine                                  911am  115th & Pulaski                     

916am 127th & Throop                                 914am 119th & Tripp              

918am Vermont & Bishop                            917am Apollo Park     

920am127th & Marshfield                            918am 127th & Kostner                      

929am 135th & Pulaski                                  923am 121st & LaVergne

934am East & West Playfield Dr             928am 113th & Avon

938am 135th & LeClaire                           935am 109th & Oak Park Ave                 

940am 135th & Central                              939am 115th & Ridgeland

945am Shepard High School                     945am Shepard High School

          

                                                                                        

Bus Departs at 1215pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/12/2021 10:03 PM

Results

  • vs. Oak Forest High School

    02/04/2021 | WIN ABS 180-OF 112

  • vs. Evergreen Park High School

    02/09/2021 | LOSS ABS 136-EP 146

  • vs. Lemont High School

    02/11/2021 | LOSS ABS 124-LHS 126

  • @ Richards High School

    02/16/2021

  • vs. Oak Lawn Community High School

    02/18/2021 | LOSS ABS 124-OL 169

  • vs. Oak Lawn Community High School

    02/18/2021 | LOSS ABS 117-OL 89

  • @ Tinley Park High School

    02/23/2021 | WIN ABS 184-TP 180

  • vs. Eisenhower High School

    02/25/2021 | WIN ABS 97-DDE 76

  • vs. Argo Community High School

    03/02/2021

  • @ Reavis High School

    03/04/2021

  • vs. Bremen High School

    03/11/2021

  • Cheering During a Race
  • Alumni Meet 2019
  • Basketball Dryland 2020
  • Sectional Team 2020
  • Conference Team 2020
  • CHSD218 Sectional Cheer Squad
  • 2019-2020 Team Photo
  • 2019 Eisenhower Ugly Sweater Invite

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming And Diving

    Tuesday, Mar. 02
    Argo Community High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming And Diving

    Thursday, Mar. 04
    Reavis High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming And Diving

    Thursday, Mar. 11
    Bremen High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming And Diving

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    Eisenhower High School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming And Diving

    Tuesday, Dec. 14
    Richards High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming And Diving

    Thursday, Dec. 16
    Shepard
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming And Diving

    Friday, Dec. 17
    Tinley Park High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming And Diving

    Tuesday, Jan. 04
    Oak Forest High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming And Diving

    Friday, Jan. 07
    Riverside Brookfield HS
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming And Diving

    Saturday, Jan. 08
    Riverside Brookfield HS
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming And Diving

    Tuesday, Jan. 18
    Shepard HS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming And Diving

    Thursday, Jan. 20
    TF Coop
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming And Diving

    Friday, Jan. 21
    Shepard HS
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming And Diving

    Saturday, Jan. 22
    Shepard HS
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming And Diving

    Tuesday, Jan. 25
    Shepard
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS Swimming And Diving | Varsity

The Alan B Shepard Boys Swimming and Diving team promotes sportsmanship, fitness, and competition. We compete in the South Suburban Conference Red Division during the winter season, from November until February.

 

Follow us on social media:

Team Resources:

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Daniel Adcock 2022 Alexander Bernsee 2023
Nicholas Cachor 2023 Antonio Canela 2023
Dominc Chillmon 2022 John DiFoggio 2023
Cj Dziadkowiec 2022 Liam Gayduk 2022
Dominic Karkoszka 2023 Paul Kladis 2023
Sam McLaughlin 2022 Bernardo Montiel 2023
Omar Montiel 2021 Rafael Nevarez 2024
Andrew Sima 2023 Terry Stonitsch 2021
Krzysztof Szwajnos 2021 Seth Vander Weele 2023
Aidan Wright 2023 Jose Zavala 2022
Zackery Zemeckis 2024
Varsity
Daniel Adcock 2022 Alexander Bernsee 2023
Nicholas Cachor 2023 Antonio Canela 2023
Dominc Chillmon 2022 John DiFoggio 2023
Cj Dziadkowiec 2022 Liam Gayduk 2022
Dominic Karkoszka 2023 Paul Kladis 2023
Sam McLaughlin 2022 Bernardo Montiel 2023
Omar Montiel 2021 Rafael Nevarez 2024
Andrew Sima 2023 Terry Stonitsch 2021
Krzysztof Szwajnos 2021 Seth Vander Weele 2023
Aidan Wright 2023 Jose Zavala 2022
Zackery Zemeckis 2024