Results

  • @ Eisenhower High School

    09/02/2020 | LOSS ABS 61-DDE 66

  • vs. Reavis High School

    09/09/2020

  • vs. Lemont High School

    09/15/2020

  • vs. Argo Community High School

    09/23/2020

  • @ Richards High School

    09/30/2020

  • vs. Evergreen Park High School

    10/07/2020

  • @ Oak Lawn Community High School

    10/14/2020

  • @ TBA

    10/15/2020

  • @ TBA

    10/16/2020

  • @ TBA

    10/24/2020

  • Conference Team 2019
  • Sectional Team 2019
  • Feed My Starving Children 2019
  • Dryland Practice
  • Senior Night 2019
  • 2020 Conditioning

News

  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Wednesday, Sep. 30
    Richards High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Wednesday, Oct. 07
    Evergreen Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Wednesday, Oct. 14
    Oak Lawn Community High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Thursday, Oct. 15
    TBA
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Friday, Oct. 16
    TBA
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Saturday, Oct. 24
    TBA
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Tuesday, Aug. 31
    Eisenhower High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    Bremen High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Thursday, Sep. 09
    Shepard HS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Thursday, Sep. 30
    T.F. South High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Thursday, Oct. 07
    Shepard HS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS Swimming And Diving | Varsity

The Alan B Shepard Girls Swimming and Diving team promotes sportsmanship, fitness, and competition. We compete in the South Suburban Conference Red Division during the fall season, from August until November.

 

Follow us on social media:

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Alexia Acosta 2023 Emma Banis 2023
Hannah Cichon 2023 Julia Danko 2024
Emily Dominguez 2022 Marissa Florez 2021
Katarzyna Geraszek 2022 Ava Gliva 2024
Azalia Gonzalez 2021 Kiara Harper 2024
Dominique Jaroch 2024 Azalea Kozlowski 2024
Linnea Marsh 2022 Julissa Morales 2022
Kayla Nelson 2023 Isabel O’Connell 2021
Jordan Ramsey 2021 Francesca Serdar 2021
Alison Zemeckis 2022
Varsity
Alexia Acosta 2023 Emma Banis 2023
Hannah Cichon 2023 Julia Danko 2024
Emily Dominguez 2022 Marissa Florez 2021
Katarzyna Geraszek 2022 Ava Gliva 2024
Azalia Gonzalez 2021 Kiara Harper 2024
Dominique Jaroch 2024 Azalea Kozlowski 2024
Linnea Marsh 2022 Julissa Morales 2022
Kayla Nelson 2023 Isabel O’Connell 2021
Jordan Ramsey 2021 Francesca Serdar 2021
Alison Zemeckis 2022