Results

  • @ Fulton, St. Bede

    12/04/2019 | WIN over Fulton 37-33-& St Bede 42-24

  • @ Kewanee

    12/05/2019 | WIN 58-18

  • @ N/S Duals

    12/07/2019 | WIN over Stillman Valley-L to W. Carrol & Lena Winslow

  • vs. Morrison

    12/11/2019 | WIN 42-32

  • vs. Mercer County

    12/12/2019 | WIN 55-18

  • @ Riverdale HS (Riverdale Invite)

    12/14/2019 | WIN 1st place-

  • vs. Riverdale

    12/17/2019 | WIN 45-28

  • @ Erie - Prophetstown Invite

    12/21/2019

  • @ Abes Rumble

    12/27/2019

  • @ Abes Rumble

    12/28/2019

  • @ Macomb/ M/R

    01/08/2020 | WIN

  • @ Sterling Newman, Oregon, and Mendota

    01/14/2020 | WIN

  • vs. Putnam County High School

    01/15/2020 | WIN

  • @ Knoxville/Alleman

    01/16/2020 | WIN

  • @ Orion

    01/24/2020

  • @ Orion

    01/25/2020

  • @ Orion & Erie

    01/29/2020

  • vs. princeton & rockridge

    01/31/2020

  • @ Oregon Tournament

    02/01/2020

  • vs. Sherrard Wrestling Open Tournament (School)

    03/28/2020

  • Wrestling 2019-20

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 24
    Orion
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 25
    Orion
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 29
    Orion & Erie
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 31
    princeton & rockridge
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 01
    Oregon Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    Sherrard Wrestling Open Tournament (School)
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 02
    Fulton, St. Bede
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 03
    Kewanee High School
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    N/S Duals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 09
    Morrison
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 10
    Mercer Co HS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    Riverdale HS (Riverdale Invite)
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Dec. 15
    Riverdale
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Dec. 29
    Abe Rumble
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 30
    Abe Rumble
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Walker Anderson 2023 Noah Bradarich 2022
Peyton Bradarich 2010 Gabby Brown Manager 2022
Joshua Bynum 2021 Nathaniel Bynum 2022
Kade Foster 2023 Walter Franck 2021
Austin Fratzke 2022 Rhett Frere 2020
Kaiden Jones 2021 Titus Logston 2023
Brayden Park 2023 Ryder Roelf 2022
Dylan Russell 2022 Andrew Ryckegham 2021
Ella Spengler Manager 2022 Tanner Timerman 2021
Joshua VanDerLinden 2021 Gavyn White 2020
Alex Wilson 2021 Ryley Zippe 2023
Varsity
Walker Anderson 2023 Noah Bradarich 2022
Peyton Bradarich 2010 Gabby Brown Manager 2022
Joshua Bynum 2021 Nathaniel Bynum 2022
Kade Foster 2023 Walter Franck 2021
Austin Fratzke 2022 Rhett Frere 2020
Kaiden Jones 2021 Titus Logston 2023
Brayden Park 2023 Ryder Roelf 2022
Dylan Russell 2022 Andrew Ryckegham 2021
Ella Spengler Manager 2022 Tanner Timerman 2021
Joshua VanDerLinden 2021 Gavyn White 2020
Alex Wilson 2021 Ryley Zippe 2023