Attention 2020 Senior Student Athletes
The Athletic Booster Club will award eight (8) $1,250 scholarships to graduating senior athletes. The scholarships are in recognition of athletic participation and achievement during your time at A.A. Stagg High School and will be awarded at Senior Scholarship Night on Wednesday May 13, 2020.
2020 Athletic Booster Scholarship applications are due by Friday April 10th.

QUALIFICATIONS:
  • Student athlete’s family must be a 2019-2020 Athletic Booster Club member and have been an Athletic Booster Club member for a minimum of 2 years.
  • Cumulative grade point average of 2.75 at the end of 7 semesters.
  • Participate in a sport during the student athlete’s senior graduating year.
  • Must attend college/trade or vocational school during the 2020-2021 academic year.
  See the Scholarship page on the Athletic Booster Club website or your Guidance Counselor for information on the application process.

5/22/2020 4:23 PM

Results

  • vs. BOLINGBROOK

    03/16/2020

  • @ Oak Forest

    03/17/2020

  • @ Homewood-flossmoor

    03/18/2020

  • @ Sandburg

    03/19/2020

  • @ Shepard

    03/21/2020

  • vs. Reavis

    03/30/2020

  • vs. Lincoln-way East

    03/31/2020

  • vs. Shepard

    04/01/2020

  • @ Lockport

    04/02/2020

  • vs. Bradley

    04/07/2020

  • @ Andrew Hs

    04/09/2020

  • vs. Lyons Township

    04/13/2020

  • @ Riverside Brookfield

    04/14/2020

  • vs. Lincoln Way West

    04/16/2020

  • @ T.f. South

    04/18/2020

  • vs. T.f. North

    04/20/2020

  • @ Lincoln Way Central

    04/21/2020

  • @ Swsc Conference

    04/29/2020

  • @ Ihsa Sectional

    05/09/2020

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    05/15/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Andrew Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Lyons Township
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Riverside Brookfield
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Lincoln Way West
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    T.f. South
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Monday, Apr. 20
    T.f. North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Lincoln Way Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    Swsc Conference
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, May. 09
    Ihsa Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Friday, May. 15
    Ihsa State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Monday, Mar. 15
    BOLINGBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Mar. 16
    Oak Forest
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Wednesday, Mar. 17
    Homewood-flossmoor
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Mar. 18
    Sandburg
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Mar. 20
    Shepard
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Welcome to the Var BADMINTON page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Saja A. Ahmed 2020 Mei Li Beechen 2021
Nicole Ciszek 2020 Norah Duffy 2012
Kelsey Dwyer 2021 Monica Kopinski 2020
Nora Lally 2020 Erin Moran 2021
Donna Mulchrone 2020 Heba Rashid 2022
Suaad Rashid 2020 Maeli Sanchez 2020
Alexandra Siensa 2021
JV
Hidayah Amara 2022 Simona Bilevicius 2022
Patricia Fuks 2022 Mary Gogola 2022
Camille Jarzabek 2022 Gail Korbitz 2022
Neive R. Mcinerney 2022 Erin Pascual 2022
Heba Rashid 2022 Heba Rashid 2022
Sabreen Saleh 2022 Amelia Slanda 2022
Alexandra Staron 5'3" 2022 Karsyn Williams 2022
Freshman
Andrea Araiza 2023 Jena Barham 2023
Ula Beinartas 2023 Olivia Dziemian 2023
Jullienne Gaspar 2023 Maha Graoui 2023
Sabina Guzek 2023 Gabriele Jucys 2023
Eve Keldahl 2023 Nicole Kusper 2023
Mia Lara 2023 Izabela Nowak 2023
Priti Patel 5'3" 2023 Leann Sadi 2023
Zuzanna Wojcik 2023 Maja Wyroslak 5'5" 2023
Varsity
Saja A. Ahmed 2020 Mei Li Beechen 2021
Nicole Ciszek 2020 Norah Duffy 2012
Kelsey Dwyer 2021 Monica Kopinski 2020
Nora Lally 2020 Erin Moran 2021
Donna Mulchrone 2020 Heba Rashid 2022
Suaad Rashid 2020 Maeli Sanchez 2020
Alexandra Siensa 2021
JV
Hidayah Amara 2022 Simona Bilevicius 2022
Patricia Fuks 2022 Mary Gogola 2022
Camille Jarzabek 2022 Gail Korbitz 2022
Neive R. Mcinerney 2022 Erin Pascual 2022
Heba Rashid 2022 Heba Rashid 2022
Sabreen Saleh 2022 Amelia Slanda 2022
Alexandra Staron 5'3" 2022 Karsyn Williams 2022
Freshman
Andrea Araiza 2023 Jena Barham 2023
Ula Beinartas 2023 Olivia Dziemian 2023
Jullienne Gaspar 2023 Maha Graoui 2023
Sabina Guzek 2023 Gabriele Jucys 2023
Eve Keldahl 2023 Nicole Kusper 2023
Mia Lara 2023 Izabela Nowak 2023
Priti Patel 5'3" 2023 Leann Sadi 2023
Zuzanna Wojcik 2023 Maja Wyroslak 5'5" 2023