Fall Sports Tryout Information

Fall sports start August 9th!  You must be registered and have a valid physical on file to try out. 

 

Sport Coach Contact Information Day 1 Meeting Location and Information
Boys Cross Country
(All Levels)
Coach Dan Zielinksi
dzielinski@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 8am; Meet at S4 Doors
Bring running shoes and water bottle
*No Cut Sport
Girls Cross Country
(All Levels)
Coach Tricia Biel
Tbiel@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 7:30am: Meet at S4 Doors
Bring water bottle and wear running attire
*No Cut Sport
Football
(All Levels)
Coach Colton Nero
Cnero@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 9am-12pm; Meet in Stadium
Bring water and cleats
*No Cut Sport
Boys Golf
(All Levels)
Coach David Podkul
dpodkul@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 8am; Meet at Glen Eagles Country Club
Bring Golf attire, clubs, bag, golf balls
*All golfers must pay the $15 green fee for each day of tryouts
Girls Golf
(All Levels)
Coach Bill Laschober
wlaschober@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 8-9:30am; Meet at Waters Edge Driving Range
Bring Golf Equipment
*No Cut Sport
Boys Soccer
(All Levels)
Coach Mike Kealy
mkealy@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 7:30am-11am; Meet at Stadium
*Varsity will also meet at 6:30-8:30pm at Stadium
Bring water, running shoes,cleats
Girls Swimming and Diving
(All Levels)
Coach Dennis Herron
dherron@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 8-10am; Meet in Pool
Bring: swimsuit, towel, goggle, water bottle
*No Cut Sport
Girls Tennis
(All Levels)
Coach John Daniels
jdaniels@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 9-10:30am (open hitting for all levels)
Meet at Stagg Tennis Courts
Brinig tennis racket and water bottle
*No cut sport for JV Level.
Girls Volleyball
(All Levels)
Coach Deanna Fishel
dfishel@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 8-10am; Meet in North/South Gym
Bring indoor and outdoor shoes, kneepads
Co-Ed Cheerleading
(All Levels)
Coach Allison Culver
aculver@d230.org
Second tryout available: August 25th, 3:15-5pm; Rug room
*Tryout information will be emailed to participants once registered on 8to18.

 

8/10/2021 6:21 PM

Results

  • vs. Romeoville

    04/15/2021 | WIN 14-2

  • @ Providence Catholic

    04/17/2021

  • vs. St. Ignatius

    04/20/2021

  • @ Nazareth Academy

    04/22/2021 | WIN 14-2

  • vs. Lemont

    04/24/2021 | WIN 10-1

  • vs. Homewood-Flossmoor

    04/28/2021

  • @ Lockport

    04/30/2021 | LOSS 8-11

  • vs. Lincoln-Way East

    05/03/2021 | LOSS 16-14

  • @ Bolingbrook

    05/05/2021

  • @ Sandburg

    05/07/2021

  • @ Shepard

    05/08/2021

  • vs. Marist

    05/11/2021

  • @ Andrew

    05/12/2021

  • vs. Bradley

    05/13/2021

  • vs. Andrew

    05/14/2021

  • @ Richards

    05/15/2021

  • vs. Lincoln-Way West

    05/17/2021

  • vs. Homewood-Flossmoor

    05/18/2021

  • @ Lincoln-Way West

    05/19/2021

  • @ Bradley

    05/20/2021

  • vs. Oak Lawn

    05/21/2021

  • vs. Lincoln-Way Central

    05/25/2021

  • @ Lincoln-Way Central

    05/26/2021

  • @ Reavis

    05/29/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 19
    Romeoville
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Mar. 21
    Richards
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Mar. 23
    Marist
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Mar. 25
    Reavis
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 01
    Argo
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 02
    Crete-monee
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 05
    Lincoln-Way East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 07
    Bolingbrook
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 08
    Shepard
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 09
    Lemont
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 12
    Sandburg
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 14
    Homewood-Flossmoor
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 16
    Plainfield North
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 19
    Lincoln-Way Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 20
    Providence Catholic
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASEBALL | Freshman

Welcome to the Fr BASEBALL page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Connor Hall 5'11" 160 2021 3 Mike Jeffers 5'10" 160 2022
5 Dominic Martinez 5'4" 150 2022 7 Ahmad Ghouleh 5'9" 155 2021
9 Tim Roe 6'0" 170 2021 10 Oscar Miller 6'2" 175 2022
12 George Evangelopoulos 5'11" 175 2021 13 Tom DiBrizzi 5'9" 140 2022
14 Peter Quinn 5'11" 175 2021 15 Cole Downs 5'11" 168 2022
16 Mark Wolak 6'2" 154 2023 17 Dane McDonald 6'0" 185 2021
21 Yazeed Haleem 6'2" 187 2022 22 Nathan Jabaay 6'0" 180 2021
23 Jeremy Sramek 6'2" 175 2021 24 Austin Stone 6'4" 190 2021
27 Joseph Zaccone 5'9" 160 2021 29 Aiden Taylor 5'10" 200 2023
32 Jake Lata 6'3" 195 2022 45 Adam Shehayber 6'2" 230 2022
Keely Bodell 5'3" 110 2022 Robert Janski 6'0" 175 2023
Baraa Moussa 5'11" 164 2022 Augie White 5'10" 150 2023
JV
2 Owen Earll OF/2B 5'9" 126 2022 4 Malachy Mohan OF/P 5'9" 140 2023
8 Ty Adams IF/P 5'5" 165 2023 10 Robert Janski OF/P 6'0" 175 2023
14 Michael Lovell IF/P 5'10" 140 2023 16 Ivan Padilla C/IF 5'11" 190 2023
18 Edward Rieland OF/IF 5'9" 180 2023 20 Daniel Sweeney OF/IF 6'0" 145 2023
22 Aiden Taylor C/IF/P 5'10" 200 2023 24 Anthony Tobin IF/P 5'7" 185 2023
26 Augie White C/IF 5'10" 150 2023 28 Adrian Zavala OF/P 5'8" 130 2023
34 John Dytrych P/IF 6'0" 187 2023 38 Mahmoud Shehayber IF/P 5'8" 220 2023
40 Jack Mccarthy OF/P 6'1" 152 2023 46 Danny Leach IF/P 6'2" 220 2023
Freshman
1 Joel Harrell OF/IF 5'5" 110 2024 3 Nicolas Moreno IF/OF 5'5" 115 2024
5 Paulie Demos IF/P 5'8" 156 2024 7 Nicholas Diliberto IF/C 5'9" 147 2024
9 Eli Jensen IF/OF/P 5'11" 110 2024 11 Gavin Mcdonald IF/OF/P 6'0" 174 2024
13 Daniel Morsovillo IF/OF 5'9" 137 2024 15 Jack Otruba IF/OF 5'11" 120 2024
15 Jorge Vega IF/OF/P 5'11" 128 2024 21 William Schlueter IF/P 5'8" 145 2024
25 John Composono C/OF 5'8" 160 2024 33 Anthony Sukalo IF/P 5'9" 170 2024
35 Liam Roe IF 6'3" 195 2024 40 Connor Williams IF/OF/P 6'0" 158 2024
45 Alejandro Mejia C/IF 5'10" 220 2024 51 Andrew Hallman P/IF/OF 5'11" 170 2024
Varsity
1 Connor Hall 5'11" 160 2021 3 Mike Jeffers 5'10" 160 2022
5 Dominic Martinez 5'4" 150 2022 7 Ahmad Ghouleh 5'9" 155 2021
9 Tim Roe 6'0" 170 2021 10 Oscar Miller 6'2" 175 2022
12 George Evangelopoulos 5'11" 175 2021 13 Tom DiBrizzi 5'9" 140 2022
14 Peter Quinn 5'11" 175 2021 15 Cole Downs 5'11" 168 2022
16 Mark Wolak 6'2" 154 2023 17 Dane McDonald 6'0" 185 2021
21 Yazeed Haleem 6'2" 187 2022 22 Nathan Jabaay 6'0" 180 2021
23 Jeremy Sramek 6'2" 175 2021 24 Austin Stone 6'4" 190 2021
27 Joseph Zaccone 5'9" 160 2021 29 Aiden Taylor 5'10" 200 2023
32 Jake Lata 6'3" 195 2022 45 Adam Shehayber 6'2" 230 2022
Keely Bodell 5'3" 110 2022 Robert Janski 6'0" 175 2023
Baraa Moussa 5'11" 164 2022 Augie White 5'10" 150 2023
JV
2 Owen Earll OF/2B 5'9" 126 2022 4 Malachy Mohan OF/P 5'9" 140 2023
8 Ty Adams IF/P 5'5" 165 2023 10 Robert Janski OF/P 6'0" 175 2023
14 Michael Lovell IF/P 5'10" 140 2023 16 Ivan Padilla C/IF 5'11" 190 2023
18 Edward Rieland OF/IF 5'9" 180 2023 20 Daniel Sweeney OF/IF 6'0" 145 2023
22 Aiden Taylor C/IF/P 5'10" 200 2023 24 Anthony Tobin IF/P 5'7" 185 2023
26 Augie White C/IF 5'10" 150 2023 28 Adrian Zavala OF/P 5'8" 130 2023
34 John Dytrych P/IF 6'0" 187 2023 38 Mahmoud Shehayber IF/P 5'8" 220 2023
40 Jack Mccarthy OF/P 6'1" 152 2023 46 Danny Leach IF/P 6'2" 220 2023
Freshman
1 Joel Harrell OF/IF 5'5" 110 2024 3 Nicolas Moreno IF/OF 5'5" 115 2024
5 Paulie Demos IF/P 5'8" 156 2024 7 Nicholas Diliberto IF/C 5'9" 147 2024
9 Eli Jensen IF/OF/P 5'11" 110 2024 11 Gavin Mcdonald IF/OF/P 6'0" 174 2024
13 Daniel Morsovillo IF/OF 5'9" 137 2024 15 Jack Otruba IF/OF 5'11" 120 2024
15 Jorge Vega IF/OF/P 5'11" 128 2024 21 William Schlueter IF/P 5'8" 145 2024
25 John Composono C/OF 5'8" 160 2024 33 Anthony Sukalo IF/P 5'9" 170 2024
35 Liam Roe IF 6'3" 195 2024 40 Connor Williams IF/OF/P 6'0" 158 2024
45 Alejandro Mejia C/IF 5'10" 220 2024 51 Andrew Hallman P/IF/OF 5'11" 170 2024