Fall Sports Tryout Information

Fall sports start August 9th!  You must be registered and have a valid physical on file to try out. 

  • Click registration tab on home page (il.8to18.com/stagg) 
  • Submit your physical (must be done electronically): lf.d230.org/Forms/mxSUu 

Tryout information will be posted soon.

8/10/2021 6:21 PM

Results

  • @ St. Rita

    04/15/2021 | LOSS 14-19,-25-25

  • vs. Homewood-Flossmoor

    04/20/2021 | LOSS 23-17,-25-25

  • @ Andrew

    04/22/2021 | WIN 25-25,-22-16

  • @ Brother Rice

    04/24/2021 | LOSS 17-16,-25-25

  • vs. Bolingbrook

    04/27/2021 | LOSS 24-20,-26-25

  • @ Sandburg

    04/29/2021 | LOSS 14-25-13,-25-22-25

  • vs. Lincoln-Way Central

    05/04/2021 | LOSS 20-15,-25-25

  • vs. Lincoln-Way East

    05/11/2021 | LOSS 18-18,-25-25

  • @ Lincoln-Way West

    05/13/2021 | LOSS 15-20-25-25

  • @ Lockport

    05/18/2021 | LOSS 12-13,-25-25

  • @ Oak Lawn

    05/20/2021 | WIN 25-25,-21-14

  • @ Argo

    05/27/2021 | LOSS 21-29-22,-25-27-25

  • vs. Riverside Brookfield

    06/02/2021 | WIN 25-25,-20-23

  • @ Ihsa Regional

    06/08/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 22
    Oak Lawn
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 29
    Richards
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 31
    Joliet West
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 01
    Argo
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 02
    Argo
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 05
    Shepard
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 07
    Hinsdale South
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 11
    Montini Catholic
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 12
    St. Rita
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 14
    Providence Catholic
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 15
    Tinley Park
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 18
    Bremen
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 19
    Joliet Central
    5:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 21
    Lockport
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 26
    Sandburg
    5:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

?GREAT SEASON BOYS!

 

GOOD LUCK SENIORS

 

 

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Yanni Bopeya 5'10" 170 2021 2 Michael Tylka 5'7" 140 2021
3 Yohan Bopeya 5'10" 160 2021 4 Ryan Thomason 5'10" 150 2021
5 Oscar Thorson 5'8" 130 2021 6 Patrick Gallagher 5'10" 140 2022
7 Ali Hakawati 5'7" 180 2021 8 Alex Czaja 5'11" 155 2023
9 Connor Olsen 6'2" 155 2023 10 Michael Oceguera 6'2" 170 2022
11 Vasileios Glynos 6'1" 155 2022 12 Mohammad Ottman 5'9" 150 2021
14 Thomas Mohan 5'11" 160 2021 16 Dan Wysocki 6'3" 240 2021
JV
1 Joey Pasderetz DS 5'6" 130 2023 2 Matthew Wojciechowski S 5'10" 120 2024
3 Trevor Alcala DS 5'9" 125 2023 4 Aaron Jackiw OH 6'0" 148 2023
5 Ethan Andros DS 5'7" 150 2023 6 Grant Alexander MH 5'11" 125 2023
7 Joseph (joey) Fuks MH 6'3" 170 2023 8 Ali Elabsi S 5'10" 150 2024
9 John Watson DS 5'8" 150 2023 10 Julian Onate DS 5'4" 118 2023
11 Nathan Colton OH 6'0" 175 2023 12 Abed Sheikh OH 5'9" 140 2024
13 Charlie Librizzi DS 5'8" 115 2024 14 Alan Wrzesinski MH 6'2" 145 2023
15 Gytis Janciukas MH 6'0" 185 2024
Varsity
1 Yanni Bopeya 5'10" 170 2021 2 Michael Tylka 5'7" 140 2021
3 Yohan Bopeya 5'10" 160 2021 4 Ryan Thomason 5'10" 150 2021
5 Oscar Thorson 5'8" 130 2021 6 Patrick Gallagher 5'10" 140 2022
7 Ali Hakawati 5'7" 180 2021 8 Alex Czaja 5'11" 155 2023
9 Connor Olsen 6'2" 155 2023 10 Michael Oceguera 6'2" 170 2022
11 Vasileios Glynos 6'1" 155 2022 12 Mohammad Ottman 5'9" 150 2021
14 Thomas Mohan 5'11" 160 2021 16 Dan Wysocki 6'3" 240 2021
JV
1 Joey Pasderetz DS 5'6" 130 2023 2 Matthew Wojciechowski S 5'10" 120 2024
3 Trevor Alcala DS 5'9" 125 2023 4 Aaron Jackiw OH 6'0" 148 2023
5 Ethan Andros DS 5'7" 150 2023 6 Grant Alexander MH 5'11" 125 2023
7 Joseph (joey) Fuks MH 6'3" 170 2023 8 Ali Elabsi S 5'10" 150 2024
9 John Watson DS 5'8" 150 2023 10 Julian Onate DS 5'4" 118 2023
11 Nathan Colton OH 6'0" 175 2023 12 Abed Sheikh OH 5'9" 140 2024
13 Charlie Librizzi DS 5'8" 115 2024 14 Alan Wrzesinski MH 6'2" 145 2023
15 Gytis Janciukas MH 6'0" 185 2024