Attention 2020 Senior Student Athletes
The Athletic Booster Club will award eight (8) $1,250 scholarships to graduating senior athletes. The scholarships are in recognition of athletic participation and achievement during your time at A.A. Stagg High School and will be awarded at Senior Scholarship Night on Wednesday May 13, 2020.
2020 Athletic Booster Scholarship applications are due by Friday April 10th.

QUALIFICATIONS:
  • Student athlete’s family must be a 2019-2020 Athletic Booster Club member and have been an Athletic Booster Club member for a minimum of 2 years.
  • Cumulative grade point average of 2.75 at the end of 7 semesters.
  • Participate in a sport during the student athlete’s senior graduating year.
  • Must attend college/trade or vocational school during the 2020-2021 academic year.
  See the Scholarship page on the Athletic Booster Club website or your Guidance Counselor for information on the application process.

5/22/2020 4:23 PM

Results

  • vs. Shepard

    03/11/2020

  • @ Argo

    03/17/2020

  • vs. Hinsdale South

    03/20/2020

  • @ schaumburg

    03/30/2020

  • @ Lincoln-way East

    03/31/2020

  • vs. Lincoln Way West

    04/02/2020

  • @ Niles West

    04/03/2020

  • @ Niles West

    04/04/2020

  • vs. Lockport

    04/07/2020

  • @ Homewood-flossmoor

    04/09/2020

  • vs. Andrew Hs

    04/14/2020

  • @ Bradley

    04/16/2020

  • @ Glenbrook North

    04/17/2020

  • @ Glenbrook North

    04/18/2020

  • vs. Sandburg

    04/21/2020

  • @ Lincoln Way Central

    04/23/2020

  • vs. Hoffman Estates Hs

    04/28/2020

  • vs. Bremen

    04/30/2020

  • @ Ihsa Sectional

    05/11/2020

  • @ Ihsa Sectional

    05/13/2020

  • @ Ihsa Sectional

    05/14/2020

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    05/21/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Homewood-flossmoor
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Andrew Hs
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Bradley
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Apr. 17
    Glenbrook North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    Glenbrook North
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Sandburg
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    Lincoln Way Central
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    Hoffman Estates Hs
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    Bremen
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, May. 11
    Ihsa Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, May. 13
    Ihsa Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, May. 14
    Ihsa Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, May. 21
    Ihsa State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Mar. 10
    Shepard
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Mar. 16
    Argo
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WATER POLO | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS Var WATER POLO page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Combined
Jose Almeida 2021 Antonio Amezcua 2021
James Apel 2020 James Apel 2020
Andrzej Bachleda Kubanski 5'8" 130 2022 Andrzej Bachleda Kubanski 2022
Andrzej Bachleda Kubanski 2022 Nathan Bahena 2022
Dominic Calacci 2021 Matas Dubauskas 2022
Rodolfo Flores 6'2" 220 2022 Aidan Frantz 5'7" 125 2023
Aidan Frantz 2023 Aidan Frantz 2023
Sebastian Gajewski 2020 Luca Giaveri 2021
William Hardison 2022 David Huerta 2022
Bradley Jaunich 2020 Mohammed Amin Kamni 5'3" 125 2023
Mihail Kleckaroski 2021 Mihail Kleckaroski 2021
Yaseem Maatah 2023 Matthew Moskala 2022
Maximilian Piotrowski 2020 Jordan Schissler 2020
Issa Shatat 5'10" 275 2022 Issa Shatat 2022
Issa Shatat 2022 Alex Smolecki 2022
Alex Smolecki 2022 Maximos Tsiones 2023
Andrew Villalobos 2020 Kevin Witek 2020
Combined
Jose Almeida 2021 Antonio Amezcua 2021
James Apel 2020 James Apel 2020
Andrzej Bachleda Kubanski 5'8" 130 2022 Andrzej Bachleda Kubanski 2022
Andrzej Bachleda Kubanski 2022 Nathan Bahena 2022
Dominic Calacci 2021 Matas Dubauskas 2022
Rodolfo Flores 6'2" 220 2022 Aidan Frantz 5'7" 125 2023
Aidan Frantz 2023 Aidan Frantz 2023
Sebastian Gajewski 2020 Luca Giaveri 2021
William Hardison 2022 David Huerta 2022
Bradley Jaunich 2020 Mohammed Amin Kamni 5'3" 125 2023
Mihail Kleckaroski 2021 Mihail Kleckaroski 2021
Yaseem Maatah 2023 Matthew Moskala 2022
Maximilian Piotrowski 2020 Jordan Schissler 2020
Issa Shatat 5'10" 275 2022 Issa Shatat 2022
Issa Shatat 2022 Alex Smolecki 2022
Alex Smolecki 2022 Maximos Tsiones 2023
Andrew Villalobos 2020 Kevin Witek 2020