Summer Camps

Interested in participating in summer camps hosted by Stagg High School?  Click on the link below:

 

8/10/2019 6:39 PM

Results

  • @ Shepard

    03/07/2019

  • vs. Argo

    03/12/2019

  • @ Hinsdale South

    03/15/2019

  • vs. Lincoln Way West

    03/19/2019

  • @ Andrew Invite

    03/22/2019

  • @ Andrew Invite

    03/23/2019

  • vs. Lincoln-way East

    04/04/2019

  • @ Lincoln Way West

    04/09/2019

  • vs. Sandburg

    04/11/2019

  • @ Glenbrook North

    04/12/2019

  • vs. Bradley

    04/16/2019

  • @ Andrew Hs

    04/18/2019

  • vs. Lockport

    04/23/2019

  • @ Homewood-flossmoor

    04/25/2019

  • @ Lincoln-way Central

    05/02/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Mar. 12
    Shepard
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Mar. 17
    Argo
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Mar. 20
    Hinsdale South
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Bremen
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Homewood-flossmoor
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Andrew Hs
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Bradley
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Sandburg
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    Lincoln Way Central
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    Lincoln-way East
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, May. 05
    Lincoln Way West
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, May. 07
    Lockport
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, May. 14
    Lincoln-way East
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, May. 19
    Lincoln Way West
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, May. 21
    Lockport
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WATER POLO | JV

Welcome to the BOYS JV WATER POLO page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
4 Andrew Villalobos 6'2" 160 2020 7 Wojciech Zawislan 6'1" 180 2020
8 Matthew Nunez 5'11" 215 2019 11 Luca Giaveri 5'10" 140 2021
12 Sebastian Gajewski 5'11" 135 2020 14 Bradley Jaunich 6'0" 155 2020
16 Antonio Amezcua 5'7" 121 2021 20 Daniel Mroz 5'6" 115 2021
21 Jordan Schissler 6'1" 160 2020 James Apel 6'5" 2020
1A Jonathan Vargas 6'0" 210 2019
Combined
Antonio Amezcua 5'7" 121 2021 James Apel 6'5" 2020
Nathan Bahena 5'8" 164 2022 Dominic Calacci 5'9" 152 2021
Sebastian Gajewski 5'11" 135 2020 Luca Giaveri 5'10" 140 2021
Mark Hall 6'1" 125 2021 David Huerta 5'6" 145 2022
Bradley Jaunich 6'0" 155 2020 Gregory Makris 5'9" 155 2020
Pablo Martinez 5'6" 127 2022 Matthew Moskala 5'11" 145 2022
Daniel Mroz 5'6" 115 2021 Matthew Nunez 5'11" 215 2019
Wiktor Pawlus 5'6" 150 2022 Kuba Rojszyk 5'8" 140 2021
Jordan Schissler 6'1" 160 2020 Piotr Skibinski 5'10" 185 2020
Jonathan Vargas 6'0" 210 2019 Andrew Villalobos 6'2" 160 2020
Wojciech Zawislan 6'1" 180 2020
JV
1 Kuba Rojszyk 5'8" 140 2021 2 Mark Hall 6'1" 125 2021
3 Wiktor Pawlus 5'6" 150 2022 9 David Huerta 5'6" 145 2022
10 Pablo Martinez 5'6" 127 2022 14 Nathan Bahena 5'8" 164 2022
15 Matthew Moskala 5'11" 145 2022 17 Dominic Calacci 5'9" 152 2021
20 Gregory Makris 5'9" 155 2020
Varsity
4 Andrew Villalobos 6'2" 160 2020 7 Wojciech Zawislan 6'1" 180 2020
8 Matthew Nunez 5'11" 215 2019 11 Luca Giaveri 5'10" 140 2021
12 Sebastian Gajewski 5'11" 135 2020 14 Bradley Jaunich 6'0" 155 2020
16 Antonio Amezcua 5'7" 121 2021 20 Daniel Mroz 5'6" 115 2021
21 Jordan Schissler 6'1" 160 2020 James Apel 6'5" 2020
1A Jonathan Vargas 6'0" 210 2019
Combined
Antonio Amezcua 5'7" 121 2021 James Apel 6'5" 2020
Nathan Bahena 5'8" 164 2022 Dominic Calacci 5'9" 152 2021
Sebastian Gajewski 5'11" 135 2020 Luca Giaveri 5'10" 140 2021
Mark Hall 6'1" 125 2021 David Huerta 5'6" 145 2022
Bradley Jaunich 6'0" 155 2020 Gregory Makris 5'9" 155 2020
Pablo Martinez 5'6" 127 2022 Matthew Moskala 5'11" 145 2022
Daniel Mroz 5'6" 115 2021 Matthew Nunez 5'11" 215 2019
Wiktor Pawlus 5'6" 150 2022 Kuba Rojszyk 5'8" 140 2021
Jordan Schissler 6'1" 160 2020 Piotr Skibinski 5'10" 185 2020
Jonathan Vargas 6'0" 210 2019 Andrew Villalobos 6'2" 160 2020
Wojciech Zawislan 6'1" 180 2020
JV
1 Kuba Rojszyk 5'8" 140 2021 2 Mark Hall 6'1" 125 2021
3 Wiktor Pawlus 5'6" 150 2022 9 David Huerta 5'6" 145 2022
10 Pablo Martinez 5'6" 127 2022 14 Nathan Bahena 5'8" 164 2022
15 Matthew Moskala 5'11" 145 2022 17 Dominic Calacci 5'9" 152 2021
20 Gregory Makris 5'9" 155 2020