Fall Sports Tryout Information

Fall sports start August 9th!  You must be registered and have a valid physical on file to try out. 

 

Sport Coach Contact Information Day 1 Meeting Location and Information
Boys Cross Country
(All Levels)
Coach Dan Zielinksi
dzielinski@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 8am; Meet at S4 Doors
Bring running shoes and water bottle
*No Cut Sport
Girls Cross Country
(All Levels)
Coach Tricia Biel
Tbiel@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 7:30am: Meet at S4 Doors
Bring water bottle and wear running attire
*No Cut Sport
Football
(All Levels)
Coach Colton Nero
Cnero@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 9am-12pm; Meet in Stadium
Bring water and cleats
*No Cut Sport
Boys Golf
(All Levels)
Coach David Podkul
dpodkul@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 8am; Meet at Glen Eagles Country Club
Bring Golf attire, clubs, bag, golf balls
*All golfers must pay the $15 green fee for each day of tryouts
Girls Golf
(All Levels)
Coach Bill Laschober
wlaschober@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 8-9:30am; Meet at Waters Edge Driving Range
Bring Golf Equipment
*No Cut Sport
Boys Soccer
(All Levels)
Coach Mike Kealy
mkealy@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 7:30am-11am; Meet at Stadium
*Varsity will also meet at 6:30-8:30pm at Stadium
Bring water, running shoes,cleats
Girls Swimming and Diving
(All Levels)
Coach Dennis Herron
dherron@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 8-10am; Meet in Pool
Bring: swimsuit, towel, goggle, water bottle
*No Cut Sport
Girls Tennis
(All Levels)
Coach John Daniels
jdaniels@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 9-10:30am (open hitting for all levels)
Meet at Stagg Tennis Courts
Brinig tennis racket and water bottle
*No cut sport for JV Level.
Girls Volleyball
(All Levels)
Coach Deanna Fishel
dfishel@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 8-10am; Meet in North/South Gym
Bring indoor and outdoor shoes, kneepads
Co-Ed Cheerleading
(All Levels)
Coach Allison Culver
aculver@d230.org
Second tryout available: August 25th, 3:15-5pm; Rug room
*Tryout information will be emailed to participants once registered on 8to18.

 

8/10/2021 6:21 PM

GIRLS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/15/2022 Tue @ Windy City Ram Classic - @ Reavis A TBA Windy City Ram Classic -
03/17/2022 Thu @ Windy City Ram Classic - @ Reavis A TBA Windy City Ram Classic -
03/19/2022 Sat @ Windy City Ram Classic - @ Reavis A TBA Windy City Ram Classic -
03/22/2022 Tue @ Windy City Ram Classic - @ Reavis A TBA Windy City Ram Classic -
03/24/2022* Thu @ Hinsdale South A 10:00 AM HINSDALE SOUTH -
03/26/2022 Sat @ Windy City Ram Classic - @ Reavis A TBA Windy City Ram Classic -
03/31/2022* Thu @ Shepard A 4:30 PM SHEPARD -
04/05/2022* Tue @ Marian Catholic A 4:45 PM MARIAN CATHOLIC -
04/07/2022* Thu @ Lincoln-Way East A 6:15 PM Lincoln-Way East -
04/09/2022 Sat @ Plainfield North - Invite A 8:30 AM Plainfield North -
04/11/2022 Mon @ Plainfield North - Invite A TBA Plainfield North -
04/12/2022* Tue vs. Sandburg H 6:15 PM Stadium -
04/14/2022* Thu @ BOLINGBROOK A 6:15 PM BOLINGBROOK -
04/14/2022 Thu @ Plainfield North - Invite A TBA Plainfield North -
04/16/2022 Sat @ Plainfield North - Invite A TBA Plainfield North -
04/19/2022* Tue vs. Homewood-Flossmoor H 6:15 PM Stadium -
04/21/2022* Thu @ Andrew A 6:15 PM ANDREW HS -
04/26/2022* Tue vs. Bradley H 6:15 PM Stadium -
05/03/2022 Tue @ Lincoln-Way West A 6:15 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST -
05/05/2022* Thu vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 6:15 PM Stadium -
05/07/2022* Sat vs. Reavis H 10:00 AM Stadium -
05/10/2022* Tue @ Lockport A 6:15 PM Lockport -
05/13/2022* Fri @ Ihsa Regional TBA TBA Ihsa Regional -
05/18/2022* Wed @ Ihsa Regional TBA 4:30 PM Ihsa Regional -
05/23/2022* Mon @ Ihsa Sectional A TBA IHSA Sectional -
05/30/2022* Mon @ Ihsa Supersectional A TBA IHSA Supersectional -
06/04/2022* Sat @ Ihsa State Finals A TBA IHSA State Finals -