Fall Sports Tryout Information

Fall sports start August 9th!  You must be registered and have a valid physical on file to try out. 

  • Click registration tab on home page (il.8to18.com/stagg) 
  • Submit your physical (must be done electronically): https://lf.d230.org/Forms/mxSUu   No drop off or mail-ins will be accepted.
  • ONLINE CONSENT/VERIFICATION- Must complete in order to tryout 
    • Login to Skyward using the PARENT login and password and select 2021-2022 Consent
    • SELECT 2021-2022 Consent and complete the following -
      • STEP 1 - PARENTAL CONSENT
      • STEP 2 - DIGITAL LEARNING AGREEMENT
      • STEP 3 - COVID 19 CERTIFICATION
      • STEP 4 - COMPLETE 2021-2022 CONSENT
      • SELECT Submit 2021-2022 Consent
Sport Coach Contact Information Day 1 Meeting Location and Information
Boys Cross Country
(All Levels)
Coach Dan Zielinksi
dzielinski@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 8am; Meet at S4 Doors
Bring running shoes and water bottle
*No Cut Sport
Girls Cross Country
(All Levels)
Coach Tricia Biel
Tbiel@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 7:30am: Meet at S4 Doors
Bring water bottle and wear running attire
*No Cut Sport
Football
(All Levels)
Coach Colton Nero
Cnero@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 9am-12pm; Meet in Stadium
Bring water and cleats
*No Cut Sport
Boys Golf
(All Levels)
Coach David Podkul
dpodkul@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 8am; Meet at Glen Eagles Country Club
Bring Golf attire, clubs, bag, golf balls
*All golfers must pay the $15 green fee for each day of tryouts
Girls Golf
(All Levels)
Coach Bill Laschober
wlaschober@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 8-9:30am; Meet at Waters Edge Driving Range
Bring Golf Equipment
*No Cut Sport
Boys Soccer
(All Levels)
Coach Mike Kealy
mkealy@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 7:30am-11am; Meet at Stadium
*Varsity will also meet at 6:30-8:30pm at Stadium
Bring water, running shoes,cleats
Girls Swimming and Diving
(All Levels)
Coach Dennis Herron
dherron@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 8-10am; Meet in Pool
Bring: swimsuit, towel, goggle, water bottle
*No Cut Sport
Girls Tennis
(All Levels)
Coach John Daniels
jdaniels@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 9-10:30am (open hitting for all levels)
Meet at Moraine Valley Tennis Courts
Brinig tennis racket and water bottle
*No cut sport for JV Level.
Girls Volleyball
(All Levels)
Coach Deanna Fishel
dfishel@d230.org
Monday August 9th, 8-10am; Meet in North/South Gym
Bring indoor and outdoor shoes, kneepads
Co-Ed Cheerleading
(All Levels)
Coach Allison Culver
aculver@d230.org
Second tryout available: August 25th, 3:15-5pm; Rug room
*Tryout information will be emailed to participants once registered on 8to18.

 

8/10/2021 6:21 PM

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/22/2022* Tue @ Oak Lawn A 11:00 AM OAK LAWN -
03/29/2022* Tue vs. Richards H 5:30 PM North Gym -
03/31/2022* Thu vs. Joliet West H 5:30 PM North Gym -
04/01/2022* Fri @ Argo - Invite A TBA ARGO -
04/02/2022* Sat @ Argo - Invite A TBA Argo -
04/05/2022* Tue vs. Shepard H 5:30 PM North Gym -
04/07/2022* Thu @ Hinsdale South A 5:30 PM HINSDALE SOUTH -
04/11/2022* Mon vs. Montini Catholic H 5:30 PM North Gym -
04/12/2022* Tue @ St. Rita A 5:45 PM ST. RITA -
04/14/2022* Thu @ Providence Catholic A 6:00 PM PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC -
04/15/2022* Fri @ Tinley Park A 5:30 PM TINLEY PARK -
04/18/2022* Mon @ Bremen A 5:45 PM BREMEN -
04/19/2022* Tue vs. Joliet Central H 5:45 PM North Gym -
04/21/2022* Thu @ Lockport A 5:30 PM Lockport -
04/26/2022* Tue vs. Sandburg H 5:45 PM North Gym -
04/28/2022 Thu @ Andrew A 5:30 PM ANDREW HS -
04/29/2022* Fri @ Lincoln-Way East - Invite A TBA LINCOLN-WAY EAST -
04/30/2022* Sat @ Lincoln-Way East - Invite A LINCOLN-WAY EAST -
05/03/2022 Tue vs. BOLINGBROOK H 5:45 PM North Gym -
05/05/2022* Thu @ Homewood-Flossmoor A 5:30 PM Homewood Flossmoor -
05/06/2022* Fri @ Richards - Invitational A TBA RICHARDS -
05/07/2022* Sat @ Richards - Invitational A RICHARDS -
05/09/2022* Mon @ Reavis A 5:30 PM REAVIS -
05/10/2022 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 5:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
05/12/2022* Thu vs. Lincoln-Way East H 5:45 PM North Gym -
05/19/2022 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way West H 6:00 PM North Gym -
05/23/2022* Mon @ Ihsa Regional A IHSA REGIONAL -
05/27/2022* Fri @ Ihsa Sectional A TBA IHSA Sectional -
06/03/2022* Fri @ Ihsa State Finals A TBA IHSA State Finals -
06/04/2022* Sat @ Ihsa State Finals A TBA IHSA State Finals -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/22/2022* Tue @ Oak Lawn A 10:00 AM OAK LAWN -
03/29/2022* Tue vs. Richards H 4:30 PM North Gym -
03/31/2022* Thu vs. Joliet West H 4:30 PM North Gym -
04/05/2022* Tue vs. Shepard H 4:30 PM North Gym -
04/07/2022* Thu @ Hinsdale South A 4:30 PM HINSDALE SOUTH -
04/08/2022 Fri @ Sandburg - Invite A 4:30 PM Sandburg Inv. -
04/09/2022 Sat @ Sandburg - Invite A 8:30 AM Sandburg Inv. -
04/11/2022* Mon vs. Montini H 4:30 PM North Gym -
04/12/2022* Tue @ St. Rita A 4:30 PM ST. RITA -
04/14/2022* Thu @ Providence Catholic A 5:00 PM PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC -
04/15/2022* Fri @ Tinley Park A 4:30 PM TINLEY PARK -
04/18/2022* Mon @ Bremen A 4:30 PM BREMEN -
04/19/2022* Tue vs. Joliet Central H 4:30 PM North Gym -
04/20/2022* Wed @ Lincoln-Way Central - Tournament A 5:00 PM Lincoln Way Central -
04/21/2022* Thu @ Lockport A 4:30 PM Lockport -
04/23/2022* Sat @ Lincoln-Way Central - Tournament A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way Central -
04/26/2022* Tue vs. Sandburg H 4:30 PM North Gym -
04/28/2022 Thu @ Andrew A 4:30 PM ANDREW HS -
05/03/2022 Tue vs. BOLINGBROOK H 4:30 PM North Gym -
05/05/2022* Thu @ Homewood-Flossmoor A 4:30 PM Homewood Flossmoor -
05/06/2022* Fri @ Brother Rice A TBA BROTHER RICE -
05/07/2022* Sat @ Brother Rice Trn A BROTHER RICE TRN -
05/09/2022* Mon @ Reavis A 4:30 PM REAVIS -
05/10/2022 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
05/12/2022* Thu vs. Lincoln-Way East H 4:30 PM North Gym -
05/19/2022 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way West H 4:45 PM North Gym -
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/31/2022* Thu @ Joliet West A 5:45 PM JOLIET WEST -
04/01/2022* Fri @ Brother Rice - tournament A TBA BROTHER RICE -
04/02/2022* Sat @ Brother Rice Trn - tournament A BROTHER RICE TRN -
04/07/2022* Thu vs. Hinsdale South H 5:45 PM North Gym -
04/14/2022* Thu vs. Providence Catholic H 5:30 PM North Gym -
04/15/2022* Fri vs. St. Rita H 5:30 PM North Gym -
04/19/2022* Tue @ Joliet Central A 6:00 PM JOLIET CENTRAL -
04/21/2022* Thu vs. Lockport H 5:45 PM North Gym -
04/26/2022* Tue @ Sandburg A 5:30 PM CARL SANDBURG -
04/28/2022 Thu vs. Andrew H 5:45 PM North Gym -
04/29/2022* Fri @ Marist - Invitational A TBA MARIST -
04/30/2022* Sat @ Marist - Invitational A TBA MARIST -
05/03/2022 Tue @ BOLINGBROOK A 5:30 PM BOLINGBROOK -
05/05/2022* Thu vs. Homewood-Flossmoor H 5:45 PM North Gym -
05/09/2022* Mon vs. Reavis H 5:30 PM North Gym -
05/10/2022 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 6:00 PM North Gym -
05/12/2022* Thu @ Lincoln-Way East A 5:30 PM Lincoln-Way East -
05/19/2022 Thu @ Lincoln-Way West A 5:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST -
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/31/2022* Thu @ Joliet West A 4:30 PM JOLIET WEST -
04/07/2022* Thu vs. Hinsdale South H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/09/2022* Sat @ Brother Rice - tournament A 8:30 AM Brother Rice Trn. -
04/13/2022* Wed vs. Oak Lawn H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/14/2022* Thu vs. Providence Catholic H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/15/2022* Fri vs. St. Rita H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/19/2022* Tue @ Joliet Central A 4:45 PM JOLIET CENTRAL -
04/21/2022* Thu vs. Lockport H 4:30 PM North Gym -
04/26/2022* Tue @ Sandburg A 4:30 PM CARL SANDBURG -
04/28/2022 Thu vs. Andrew H 4:30 PM North Gym -
04/29/2022* Fri @ Marist - Invitational A TBA MARIST -
04/30/2022* Sat @ Marist - Invitational A TBA MARIST -
05/03/2022 Tue @ BOLINGBROOK A 4:30 PM BOLINGBROOK -
05/05/2022* Thu vs. Homewood-Flossmoor H 4:30 PM North Gym -
05/09/2022* Mon vs. Reavis H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
05/10/2022 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 4:45 PM North Gym -
05/12/2022* Thu @ Lincoln-Way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way East -
05/19/2022 Thu @ Lincoln-Way West A 4:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST -