Results

  • @ MULTIPLE OPPONENTS

    08/13/2020 | N/A 398-

  • @ MULTIPLE OPPONENTS

    08/13/2020 | LOSS 398-

  • @ Alleman High School

    08/18/2020 | LOSS 179-156

  • @ Kishwaukee Invite

    08/24/2020 | n/a 386 7th Place-

  • @ Moline Senior High School

    08/25/2020 | LOSS 182-161

  • vs. Rock Island High School

    08/27/2020 | WIN 183-189

  • @ Geneseo Invite

    08/29/2020 | n/a 370 6th Place-

  • @ Geneseo High School

    09/01/2020 | N/A postponed-

  • @ Geneseo High School

    09/02/2020 | LOSS 169-155

  • vs. Sycamore High School

    09/03/2020 | LOSS 175-174

  • @ Rock Falls Varsity Boys Invite

    09/05/2020 | n/a 358 4th Place-

  • @ Stillman Valley High School

    09/09/2020 | LOSS 184-170

  • @ Brad Fowler Invite

    09/12/2020 | n/a Cancelled-

  • vs. Eastland High School

    09/15/2020 | LOSS 184-181

  • @ Rock Falls High School

    09/16/2020 | WIN 175-No Team Score

  • @ Freeport Invite

    09/19/2020 | LOSS 480-411

  • vs. Galesburg High School

    09/23/2020 | LOSS 173-169

  • @ Dixon High School

    09/24/2020 | WIN 181-204

  • vs. 49TH ANNUAL BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL

    09/26/2020 | N/A N/A-

  • vs. Western Big 6 Conference Meet

    09/28/2020 | N/A 369 6th Place-

  • vs. IHSA 2A Regional

    10/06/2020 | n/a 363 4th Place-

  • @ IHSA 2A Boys Sectional

    10/12/2020 | WIN No Team Score-

  • 2020 Golf Coaches
(L-R): Asst Coach Tim Schlegel, Asst Coach Weston Henry, Head Coach Nick Hubbard
  • 2020 Boys Golf Captains
(L-R): Carter Schlegel & Nate Ottens
  • 2020 Boys Golf
1st Row (L-R): Dylan Ottens, Ben Boze, Reese Kramer, Ryan Dir, Trevor Dir
2nd Row (L-R): Cale Cushman, Ryan Schryver, Jack Graves, Yuriy Guerrero, Nathan Cavazos
3rd Row (L-R): Josh Minor, Christian Monarrez, Carter Morris, Hunter Lofgren, Braden Hartman, Cameron O'Brien
4th Row (L-R): Asst Coach Tim Schlegel, Head Coach Nick Hubbard, Mason Alton, Kayden Whitehead, Carter Schlegel, Nate Ottens, Dale Guerrieri, Asst Coach Weston Henry

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 12
    MULTIPLE OPPONENTS
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Aug. 17
    Alleman High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Aug. 23
    Kishwaukee Invite
    2:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Aug. 24
    Moline Senior High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 26
    Rock Island High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Aug. 28
    Geneseo Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Aug. 31
    Geneseo High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Sep. 04
    Rock Falls Varsity Boys Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Sep. 06
    Sycamore High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Wednesday, Sep. 08
    Stillman Valley High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    Brad Fowler Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Sep. 14
    Eastland High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Wednesday, Sep. 15
    Rock Falls High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    Freeport Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Sep. 20
    Western Big 6 Conference Meet
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Golf | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Dale Guerrieri 6'1" 155 2022 Christian Monarrez 6'1" 160 2021
Carter Morris 5'8" 135 2023 Cameron O'Brien 5'11" 145 2023
Nathan Ottens 6'4" 150 2021 Carter Schlegel 6'4" 140 2021
Combined
Mason Alton 6'2" 175 2021 Benjamin Boze 0'0" 2024
Nathan Cavazos 5'11" 270 2023 Cale Cushman 5'8" 150 2024
Ryan Dir 5'6" 130 2022 Trevor Dir 5'6" 125 2023
Jack Graves 5'8" 145 2023 Yuriy Guerrero 5'8" 145 2023
Braden Hartman 6'0" 166 2023 Reese Kramer 5'5" 110 2022
Hunter Lofgren 6'0" 185 2023 Joshua Minor 6'0" 149 2024
Miles Nawrocki 5'4" 110 2024 Dylan Ottens 5'7" 115 2024
Ryan Schryver 5'6" 130 2024 Kayden Whitehead 6'1" 145 2022
Varsity
Dale Guerrieri 6'1" 155 2022 Christian Monarrez 6'1" 160 2021
Carter Morris 5'8" 135 2023 Cameron O'Brien 5'11" 145 2023
Nathan Ottens 6'4" 150 2021 Carter Schlegel 6'4" 140 2021
Combined
Mason Alton 6'2" 175 2021 Benjamin Boze 0'0" 2024
Nathan Cavazos 5'11" 270 2023 Cale Cushman 5'8" 150 2024
Ryan Dir 5'6" 130 2022 Trevor Dir 5'6" 125 2023
Jack Graves 5'8" 145 2023 Yuriy Guerrero 5'8" 145 2023
Braden Hartman 6'0" 166 2023 Reese Kramer 5'5" 110 2022
Hunter Lofgren 6'0" 185 2023 Joshua Minor 6'0" 149 2024
Miles Nawrocki 5'4" 110 2024 Dylan Ottens 5'7" 115 2024
Ryan Schryver 5'6" 130 2024 Kayden Whitehead 6'1" 145 2022