Results

  • @ Erie-Prophetstown

    11/24/2020

  • @ UTHS Invite

    11/25/2020

  • vs. 43rd CARSON DEJARNATT

    12/05/2020

  • @ Rock Island High School

    12/09/2020

  • vs. Alleman High School

    12/10/2020

  • vs. Moline Senior High School

    12/10/2020

  • @ Muddy Waters

    12/12/2020

  • vs. Galesburg High School

    12/22/2020

  • @ Geneseo High School

    01/05/2021

  • vs. Mahomet-Seymour

    01/08/2021

  • @ Sycamore Invitational

    01/09/2021

  • @ Freeport and Dixon

    01/12/2021

  • @ Bettendorf Invite

    01/15/2021

  • @ Bettendorf Invite

    01/16/2021

  • @ Rochelle/Marengo

    01/20/2021

  • vs. Rock Falls High School

    01/21/2021

  • @ Clinton Invite

    01/23/2021

  • @ LaSalle-Peru Twp H S

    01/27/2021

  • @ Sycamore High School

    01/28/2021

  • @ Western Big 6 Conference Meet

    01/30/2021

  • @ IHSA 2A Regional

    02/06/2021

  • vs. IHSA Sectionals

    02/12/2021

  • vs. IHSA Sectionals

    02/13/2021

  • 2019-20 Wrestling Coaching Staff
(L-R): Asst Coach Dion Garcia, Asst Coach Turner Garcia, Head Coach Kevin Heller, Asst Coach Jordan Cater, Asst Coach Larry Balsley
  • 2019-20 Wrestling Captains
(L-R): Julian Rodriguez & Cade Lyons
  • 2019-20 Wrestling Managers
(L-R): Madysen Balsley, Roquelle Penaflor, Adelynn Massey, Symantha Porter
  • 2019-20 Wrestling Team
Front Row (L-R): Adelynn Massey, Roquelle Penaflor, Ethen Benters, Shawn Ramsey, Karson Strohmayer, John Cid, Thomas Martin, AJ Kested, Madysen Balsley, Symantha Porter
2nd Row (L-R): Asst Coach Larry Balsley, Izaac Meier, Manuel Cano, Brandon Gonzalez, Justin Simmer, Kolten Smith, Brayden Porter, Mauricio Garcia, Julian Rodriguez, Nick Simester, Drew Kested, Chase Ullrich, Asst Coach Jordan Cater
3rd Row (L-R): Asst Coach Turner Garcia, Asst Coach Dion Garcia, Esai Olalde, Colin Wiemken, Noah Davis, Cade Lyons, Jason Farnham, Jr., Ryan Heffelfinger, Aidan Buntjer, Peyton Davis, Javier Luna, Alejandro Arellano, Head Coach Kevin Heller

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Nov. 24
    Erie-Prophetstown
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Nov. 25
    UTHS Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    43rd CARSON DEJARNATT
    9:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 09
    Rock Island High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 10
    Alleman High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 10
    Moline Senior High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    Muddy Waters
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Dec. 22
    Galesburg High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Jan. 05
    Geneseo High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 08
    Mahomet-Seymour
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 09
    Sycamore Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Jan. 12
    Freeport and Dixon
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 15
    Bettendorf Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 16
    Bettendorf Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 20
    Rochelle/Marengo
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.