Results

  • @ MARIAN CATHOLIC

    11/27/2019 | WIN 60-16

  • @ Morton High School

    11/27/2019 | WIN 43-30

  • @ United Township High School

    11/27/2019 | WIN 67-12

  • vs. Geneseo High School

    12/03/2019 | LOSS 18-43

  • @ Canton HS

    12/07/2019 | WIN 67-6

  • @ Plano HS

    12/07/2019

  • @ Knoxville HS

    12/07/2019 | WIN 76-0

  • vs. Rock Island High School

    12/11/2019 | LOSS 25-38

  • @ Alleman High School

    12/12/2019 | WIN 46-21

  • @ Moline Senior High School

    12/12/2019 | LOSS 30-37

  • vs. 42nd CARSON DEJARNATT

    12/14/2019 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @ Galesburg High School

    12/20/2019 | WIN 38-21

  • @ Muddy Waters

    01/04/2020 | LOSS 18-Assumption 54

  • @ Muddy Waters

    01/04/2020 | LOSS 29-Pleasant Valley 43

  • @ Muddy Waters

    01/04/2020 | WIN 52-Dav. North 20

  • @ Muddy Waters

    01/04/2020 | LOSS 40-Dav. West 42

  • @ Muddy Waters

    01/04/2020 | WIN 55-Dav. Central 12

  • vs. Mahomet-Seymour

    01/10/2020

  • @ Sycamore Invitational

    01/11/2020

  • vs. Freeport and Dixon

    01/14/2020

  • @ Bettendorf Invite

    01/17/2020

  • @ Erie HS

    01/17/2020

  • @ Bettendorf Invite

    01/18/2020

  • vs. Rochelle/Marengo

    01/22/2020

  • @ Rock Falls High School

    01/23/2020 | LOSS 33-42

  • @ Erie HS

    01/24/2020

  • @ Clinton Invite

    01/25/2020

  • vs. Sycamore High School

    01/30/2020

  • @ Western Big 6 Conference Meet

    02/01/2020

  • @ IHSA 2A Regional

    02/08/2020

  • 2019-20 Wrestling Coaching Staff
(L-R): Asst Coach Dion Garcia, Asst Coach Turner Garcia, Head Coach Kevin Heller, Asst Coach Jordan Cater, Asst Coach Larry Balsley
  • 2019-20 Wrestling Captains
(L-R): Julian Rodriguez & Cade Lyons
  • 2019-20 Wrestling Managers
(L-R): Madysen Balsley, Roquelle Penaflor, Adelynn Massey, Symantha Porter
  • 2019-20 Wrestling Team
Front Row (L-R): Adelynn Massey, Roquelle Penaflor, Ethen Benters, Shawn Ramsey, Karson Strohmayer, John Cid, Thomas Martin, AJ Kested, Madysen Balsley, Symantha Porter
2nd Row (L-R): Asst Coach Larry Balsley, Izaac Meier, Manuel Cano, Brandon Gonzalez, Justin Simmer, Kolten Smith, Brayden Porter, Mauricio Garcia, Julian Rodriguez, Nick Simester, Drew Kested, Chase Ullrich, Asst Coach Jordan Cater
3rd Row (L-R): Asst Coach Turner Garcia, Asst Coach Dion Garcia, Esai Olalde, Colin Wiemken, Noah Davis, Cade Lyons, Jason Farnham, Jr., Ryan Heffelfinger, Aidan Buntjer, Peyton Davis, Javier Luna, Alejandro Arellano, Head Coach Kevin Heller

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 30
    Sycamore High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 01
    Western Big 6 Conference Meet
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 08
    IHSA 2A Regional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    43rd CARSON DEJARNATT
    9:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Combined
Alejandro Arellano 6'2" 210 2022 Ethen Benters 5'3" 120 2023
Aidan Buntjer 6'2" 325 2020 Manuel Cano 5'11" 145 2022
Gage Church 6'0" 135 2023 John Cid 5'6" 120 2022
Noah Davis 5'9" 187 2022 Peyton Davis 6'1" 285 2023
Xavier Farnham 6'1" 265 2023 Jason Farnham Jr 5'11" 220 2022
Mauricio Garcia 5'9" 138 2021 Ryan Heffelfinger 5'11" 235 2021
Aj Kested 5'4" 116 2023 Drew Kested 5'10" 135 2022
Ammad Khan 6'1" 220 2020 Juan Lopez Martinez 6'4" 280 2022
Javier Luna 5'6" 210 2023 Cade Lyons 5'11" 230 2020
Thomas Martin 5'7" 120 2023 Izaac Meier 5'8" 180 2023
Esai Olalde 5'8" 185 2020 Brennan Pierceson 6'1" 180 2021
Brayden Porter 5'7" 138 2021 Isaiah Ramirez 5'7" 150 2023
Sergio Ramirez 5'6" 150 2022 Shawn Ramsey 5'7" 113 2022
Julian Rodriguez 5'7" 145 2020 Nicholas Simester 5'10" 170 2021
Justin Simmer 5'10" 175 2022 Kolten Smith 5'8" 152 2020
Karson Strohmayer 5'2" 110 2023 Chase Ullrich 5'8" 170 2023
Colin Wiemken 6'1" 180 2022
Combined
Alejandro Arellano 6'2" 210 2022 Ethen Benters 5'3" 120 2023
Aidan Buntjer 6'2" 325 2020 Manuel Cano 5'11" 145 2022
Gage Church 6'0" 135 2023 John Cid 5'6" 120 2022
Noah Davis 5'9" 187 2022 Peyton Davis 6'1" 285 2023
Xavier Farnham 6'1" 265 2023 Jason Farnham Jr 5'11" 220 2022
Mauricio Garcia 5'9" 138 2021 Ryan Heffelfinger 5'11" 235 2021
Aj Kested 5'4" 116 2023 Drew Kested 5'10" 135 2022
Ammad Khan 6'1" 220 2020 Juan Lopez Martinez 6'4" 280 2022
Javier Luna 5'6" 210 2023 Cade Lyons 5'11" 230 2020
Thomas Martin 5'7" 120 2023 Izaac Meier 5'8" 180 2023
Esai Olalde 5'8" 185 2020 Brennan Pierceson 6'1" 180 2021
Brayden Porter 5'7" 138 2021 Isaiah Ramirez 5'7" 150 2023
Sergio Ramirez 5'6" 150 2022 Shawn Ramsey 5'7" 113 2022
Julian Rodriguez 5'7" 145 2020 Nicholas Simester 5'10" 170 2021
Justin Simmer 5'10" 175 2022 Kolten Smith 5'8" 152 2020
Karson Strohmayer 5'2" 110 2023 Chase Ullrich 5'8" 170 2023
Colin Wiemken 6'1" 180 2022