Girls Basketball Start Time Change February 8

Start times have changed for sophomore and varsity girls basketball @ Galesburg on February 8. Sophomore game will now start at 12:30pm and varsity will tip-off at approximately 2PM.

1/25/2020 5:00 PM

Photo Gallery

1 2 3 4
  • 2019-20 Girls Bowling Captains
(L-R): Grace Schultz & Zoey Paone

    2019-20 Girls Bowling Captains (L-R): Grace Schultz & Zoey Paone

  • 2019-20 Girls Bowling Head Coach
Loren Wolf

    2019-20 Girls Bowling Head Coach Loren Wolf

  • 2019-20 Girls Bowling Team
Front Row (L-R): Larissa Miller, Zoey Paone, Hannah Conderman, Katelynn Garcia
2nd Row (L-R): Brendy Gatica, Esmeralda Orea, Olivia Marruffo, Grace Schultz, Kate Preston, Torrie Nelson, Yuzuki Hosoi
3rd Row (L-R): Asst Coach TJ Paone, Nilda Rios, Maricela Tabares, Kylie Bresley, Olivia Zinanni, Regan Guinn, Madison Schmitt, Catherine Jones, Head Coach Loren Wolf

    2019-20 Girls Bowling Team Front Row (L-R): Larissa Miller, Zoey Paone, Hannah Conderman, Katelynn Garcia 2nd Row (L-R): Brendy Gatica, Esmeralda Orea, Olivia Marruffo, Grace Schultz, Kate Preston, Torrie Nelson, Yuzuki Hosoi 3rd Row (L-R): Asst Coach TJ Paone, Nilda Rios, Maricela Tabares, Kylie Bresley, Olivia Zinanni, Regan Guinn, Madison Schmitt, Catherine Jones, Head Coach Loren Wolf

  • 2019-20 Boys Swimming Captains
(L-R): Jack Wike, Calvin Sandefer, Kevin Lemus

    2019-20 Boys Swimming Captains (L-R): Jack Wike, Calvin Sandefer, Kevin Lemus

  • 2019-20 Boys Swimming Coaching Staff
(L-R): Asst Coach Jamie Ruiz, Head Coach Kyle Ruiz, Asst Coach Mary Sue Kelly

    2019-20 Boys Swimming Coaching Staff (L-R): Asst Coach Jamie Ruiz, Head Coach Kyle Ruiz, Asst Coach Mary Sue Kelly

  • 2019-20 Boys Swimming Team
Front Row (L-R): Hunter Lofgren, Jack Graves, Braiden Herrera, Connor Pham, Alec Cassens, Samuel Richards
2nd Row (L-R): Michael Garland, Isaac Halverson, Reiley Austin, Skylar Drolema, Mason Adams, Braeden Ruiz, Luke Valentino, Luke Clark
3rd Row (L-R): Kevin Lemus, Jack Wike, Calvin Sandefer, Sam Janssen, Walter Reter

    2019-20 Boys Swimming Team Front Row (L-R): Hunter Lofgren, Jack Graves, Braiden Herrera, Connor Pham, Alec Cassens, Samuel Richards 2nd Row (L-R): Michael Garland, Isaac Halverson, Reiley Austin, Skylar Drolema, Mason Adams, Braeden Ruiz, Luke Valentino, Luke Clark 3rd Row (L-R): Kevin Lemus, Jack Wike, Calvin Sandefer, Sam Janssen, Walter Reter

  • 2019-20 Wrestling Managers
(L-R): Madysen Balsley, Roquelle Penaflor, Adelynn Massey, Symantha Porter

    2019-20 Wrestling Managers (L-R): Madysen Balsley, Roquelle Penaflor, Adelynn Massey, Symantha Porter

  • 2019-20 Wrestling Captains
(L-R): Julian Rodriguez & Cade Lyons

    2019-20 Wrestling Captains (L-R): Julian Rodriguez & Cade Lyons

  • 2019-20 Wrestling Coaching Staff
(L-R): Asst Coach Dion Garcia, Asst Coach Turner Garcia, Head Coach Kevin Heller, Asst Coach Jordan Cater, Asst Coach Larry Balsley

    2019-20 Wrestling Coaching Staff (L-R): Asst Coach Dion Garcia, Asst Coach Turner Garcia, Head Coach Kevin Heller, Asst Coach Jordan Cater, Asst Coach Larry Balsley

  • 2019-20 Wrestling Team
Front Row (L-R): Adelynn Massey, Roquelle Penaflor, Ethen Benters, Shawn Ramsey, Karson Strohmayer, John Cid, Thomas Martin, AJ Kested, Madysen Balsley, Symantha Porter
2nd Row (L-R): Asst Coach Larry Balsley, Izaac Meier, Manuel Cano, Brandon Gonzalez, Justin Simmer, Kolten Smith, Brayden Porter, Mauricio Garcia, Julian Rodriguez, Nick Simester, Drew Kested, Chase Ullrich, Asst Coach Jordan Cater
3rd Row (L-R): Asst Coach Turner Garcia, Asst Coach Dion Garcia, Esai Olalde, Colin Wiemken, Noah Davis, Cade Lyons, Jason Farnham, Jr., Ryan Heffelfinger, Aidan Buntjer, Peyton Davis, Javier Luna, Alejandro Arellano, Head Coach Kevin Heller

    2019-20 Wrestling Team Front Row (L-R): Adelynn Massey, Roquelle Penaflor, Ethen Benters, Shawn Ramsey, Karson Strohmayer, John Cid, Thomas Martin, AJ Kested, Madysen Balsley, Symantha Porter 2nd Row (L-R): Asst Coach Larry Balsley, Izaac Meier, Manuel Cano, Brandon Gonzalez, Justin Simmer, Kolten Smith, Brayden Porter, Mauricio Garcia, Julian Rodriguez, Nick Simester, Drew Kested, Chase Ullrich, Asst Coach Jordan Cater 3rd Row (L-R): Asst Coach Turner Garcia, Asst Coach Dion Garcia, Esai Olalde, Colin Wiemken, Noah Davis, Cade Lyons, Jason Farnham, Jr., Ryan Heffelfinger, Aidan Buntjer, Peyton Davis, Javier Luna, Alejandro Arellano, Head Coach Kevin Heller

  • 2019-20 Girls Basketball Coaching Staff
(L-R): Brenda Gould, Mary George, Geoff Wing, Kiley Johnson, Taylor Jackson

    2019-20 Girls Basketball Coaching Staff (L-R): Brenda Gould, Mary George, Geoff Wing, Kiley Johnson, Taylor Jackson

  • 2019-20 Basketball Poms Head Coach
Devon Gugerty

    2019-20 Basketball Poms Head Coach Devon Gugerty