GIRLS SOFTBALL

Print
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/14/2019* Thu vs. Belvidere Hs - CANCELLED H 5:00 PM Davis Junction Field 3 -
03/21/2019* Thu vs. Winnebago H.s. H 6:00 PM Davis Junction Field 3 -
03/23/2019* Sat vs. Hampshire H 12:00 PM Davis Junction Field 3 -
03/26/2019* Tue @ Byron H.s. - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Byron High School -
03/28/2019 Thu vs. Dixon H.s. H 4:30 PM Bus Garage Field -
03/29/2019 Fri @ ROCHELLE HIGH SCHOOL A 4:30 PM Rochelle High School -
04/01/2019 Mon @ Rock Falls H.s. A 4:30 PM Rock Falls High School -
04/02/2019 Tue vs. Mendota H.s. H 4:30 PM Davis Junction Field 3 -
04/03/2019 Wed @ Belvidere North High School A 4:30 PM BELVIDERE NORTH HIGH SCHOOL -
04/09/2019 Tue @ Genoa-Kingston High School A 4:30 PM Genoa-kingston High School -
04/13/2019* Sat vs. Marquette Academy H 10:00 AM Davis Junction Field 3 -
04/13/2019* Sat vs. Marquette Academy H 11:30 AM Davis Junction Field 3 -
04/16/2019* Tue @ Winnebago H.s. A 6:00 PM Winnebago H.s. -
04/17/2019 Wed vs. Oregon High School H 4:30 PM Davis Junction Field 3 -
04/19/2019* Fri @ NORTH BOONE HIGH SCHOOL A 12:00 PM North Boone High School -
04/20/2019 Sat @ Byron H.s. - BYRON DAWG DAYS TOURN A 9:30 AM Byron High School -
04/23/2019 Tue @ Dixon H.s. A 4:30 PM Dixon High School -
04/24/2019* Wed vs. North Boone - CANCELLED H 04:30 PM Davis Junction Field 3 -
04/25/2019 Thu vs. Rock Falls H.s. H 4:30 PM Davis Junction Field 3 -
05/08/2019 Wed vs. Byron H.s. H 4:30 PM Davis Junction Field 3 -
05/10/2019* Fri vs. Sterling H.s. - CANCELLED H 04:30 PM Davis Junction Field 3 -
05/10/2019* Fri @ Mendota H.s. A 5:00 PM Mendota High School -
05/13/2019* Mon @ Kaneland High School - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM KANELAND HIGH SCHOOL -
05/14/2019 Tue vs. Genoa-Kingston High School H 4:30 PM Davis Junction Field 3 -
05/16/2019 Thu vs. Mchenry H 04:30 PM Davis Junction Field 3 -
05/17/2019 Fri vs. Sandwich H.s. H 04:30 PM Davis Junction Field 3 -
05/18/2019* Sat @ Freeport H.s. - CANCELLED A 11:00 AM Freeport High School -