Results

  • @ Urbana, Danville, LeRoy, Olympia

    12/07/2019

  • @ Clifton Central and Oakwood

    12/10/2019

  • @ Petersberg Porta Invite

    12/14/2019

  • @ GCMS & Heyworth

    12/17/2019

  • @ Unity Duals

    12/20/2019

  • @ Unity High School

    12/21/2019

  • @ The Rumble in the Land of Lincoln

    12/27/2019

  • @ The Rumble in the Land of Lincoln

    12/28/2019

  • @ Bismarck-Henning High School

    01/09/2020

  • @ Robinson Duals

    01/11/2020

  • @ IPC Conference Meet

    01/17/2020

  • @ IPC Conference Meet

    01/18/2020

  • @ El Paso Gridley High School

    01/23/2020

  • vs. SJO Multi-Quad

    01/25/2020

  • vs. Hoopeston Area High School and Judah Christian

    01/30/2020

  • vs. TBA

    02/07/2020

  • vs. IHSA Regionals

    02/08/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/14/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/15/2020

  • @ IHSA State Tournament

    02/20/2020

  • @ IHSA State Tournament

    02/21/2020

  • @ IHSA State Tournament

    02/22/2020

  • 2018 Wrestling Team
  • 2017 Wrestling Team
  • 2019-2020 Varsity Wrestling Team
  • 2019-2020 Varsity Wrestling Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    Urbana High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Dec. 08
    Oakwood and Clifton Central
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    Petersberg PORTA Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Dec. 15
    GCMS and Heyworth
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 19
    TBA
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Dec. 29
    The Rumble in the Land of Lincoln
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 30
    The Rumble in the Land of Lincoln
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Jan. 05
    BHRA and Judah Christian
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 09
    Robinson Duals
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 15
    TBA
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 16
    TBA
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 21
    Clinton High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 23
    TBA
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 28
    Hoopeston Area High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 30
    Quincy Notre Dame High School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Owen Birt 5'5" 2023 Trevon Carr 6'0" 2020
Chase Chapman 5'11" 2022 Austin Cotter 5'10" 2022
Matthew Falls 5'7" 2022 Joseph Gherna 5'10" 2023
Isaiah Immke 5'9" 2021 Austin Kofoot 5'10" 2023
Conrad Miller 5'9" 2022 Isaiah Moore 5'5" 2022
Max Shonkwiler 5'10" 2021 Brodie Sullivan 5'11" 2020
Aizik (a.j.) Wagner 5'5" 2021 Andrew (aj) Wells 5'8" 2023
Varsity
Owen Birt 5'5" 2023 Trevon Carr 6'0" 2020
Chase Chapman 5'11" 2022 Austin Cotter 5'10" 2022
Matthew Falls 5'7" 2022 Joseph Gherna 5'10" 2023
Isaiah Immke 5'9" 2021 Austin Kofoot 5'10" 2023
Conrad Miller 5'9" 2022 Isaiah Moore 5'5" 2022
Max Shonkwiler 5'10" 2021 Brodie Sullivan 5'11" 2020
Aizik (a.j.) Wagner 5'5" 2021 Andrew (aj) Wells 5'8" 2023