Results

  • @ Marian Catholic

    08/31/2020 | LOSS 41-35

  • vs. Rich Dust Invite

    09/05/2020

  • @ Riverside Brookfield Twp Hs

    09/05/2020

  • vs. Reavis High School

    09/08/2020

  • @ Depaul Prep HS

    09/12/2020

  • vs. Reavis Invite

    09/12/2020

  • @ Montini/Providence/Fenwick

    09/17/2020

  • @ 61st Annual RB Invite

    09/19/2020

  • @ Loyola

    09/19/2020

  • vs. Homewood Flossmoor

    09/22/2020

  • @ Proivdence Catholic

    09/24/2020 | n/a

  • vs. 42nd Loyola/Latin Lakefront Invite

    09/26/2020

  • @ Proivdence Catholic

    09/26/2020 | WIN 26-36

  • @ Brother Rice

    10/01/2020

  • @ Marmion

    10/10/2020

  • vs. OAK FOREST Invite

    10/10/2020

  • @ CCL Championship

    10/17/2020

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/24/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/31/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 24
    IHSA Regional
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 31
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 04
    Rich Dust Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    Reavis High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    Reavis Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Sep. 17
    Riverside Brookfield Twp Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 21
    Homewood Flossmoor
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 25
    42nd Loyola/Latin Lakefront Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 09
    OAK FOREST Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 16
    CCL Championship
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 23
    IHSA Regional
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 30
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

The St. Laurence cross country program has had tremendous success over the past 25 years. We have never had a losing campaign, and we have reached the IHSA State Finals twice and reached the IHSA Sectional 23 out of the past 25 years. Cross country has also won 18 Chicago Catholic League South Championships in the past 30 years. 

The program has produced 4 individual All-State runners and 4 Lawless Athletes. Terry Murphy '68, has been the head coach since 1977 and has won 3 Lawless Coaching Awards during that time.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ralph Beltran 5'9" 140 2022 Rohindeep Bhattal 5'7" 95 2022
Ethan Bocanegra 5'9" 131 2023 Elias Cahue 5'9" 130 2022
Patrick Cavanaugh 5'11" 160 2021 Brenton DuBoise 6'0" 145 2022
Isaac Guzman 5'7" 123 2024 Ivan Huayamave 0'0" 155 2023
Ryan Kosowski 5'11" 132 2022 Luis Lopez 5'3" 120 2023
Nicklas Morario 5'8" 155 2021 Allan Potter 5'10" 140 2023
Matthew Salinas 5'5" 111 2024 Dante Sanchez 5'8" 135 2022
Sebastian Talaga 5'6" 110 2024 Alejandro Velazquez 5'3" 110 2023
Sophomore
Diego Flores 5'5" 120 2023 Aidan Oconnell 5'8" 165 2023
William Passarelli 5'7" 165 2023
Freshman
Eduardo Arias 5'0" 92 2024 Eduardo Cahue 5'7" 115 2024
Victor Davila 5'3" 99 2024 Daniel O'Grady 5'10" 113 2024
Daniel Pater 4'11" 98 2024 Sebastian Talaga 5'6" 110 2024
Varsity
Ralph Beltran 5'9" 140 2022 Rohindeep Bhattal 5'7" 95 2022
Ethan Bocanegra 5'9" 131 2023 Elias Cahue 5'9" 130 2022
Patrick Cavanaugh 5'11" 160 2021 Brenton DuBoise 6'0" 145 2022
Isaac Guzman 5'7" 123 2024 Ivan Huayamave 0'0" 155 2023
Ryan Kosowski 5'11" 132 2022 Luis Lopez 5'3" 120 2023
Nicklas Morario 5'8" 155 2021 Allan Potter 5'10" 140 2023
Matthew Salinas 5'5" 111 2024 Dante Sanchez 5'8" 135 2022
Sebastian Talaga 5'6" 110 2024 Alejandro Velazquez 5'3" 110 2023
Sophomore
Diego Flores 5'5" 120 2023 Aidan Oconnell 5'8" 165 2023
William Passarelli 5'7" 165 2023
Freshman
Eduardo Arias 5'0" 92 2024 Eduardo Cahue 5'7" 115 2024
Victor Davila 5'3" 99 2024 Daniel O'Grady 5'10" 113 2024
Daniel Pater 4'11" 98 2024 Sebastian Talaga 5'6" 110 2024