Results

  • vs. Brother Rice, Back of the Yards

    11/26/2019

  • @ Nazareth Academy

    12/06/2019

  • @ Phoenix Military Academy

    12/07/2019

  • @ Fenwick, St. Patrick & St. Ignatius

    12/13/2019

  • @ Buffalo Grove

    12/14/2019

  • vs. ST. FRANCIS (WHEATON), Universal School

    12/17/2019

  • @ Morton Holiday Classic

    12/30/2019

  • @ Marmion

    01/03/2020

  • vs. Washington, Leo, & St. Joseph

    01/04/2020

  • @ Mt Carmel High School

    01/08/2020

  • @ Mohamet Seymour

    01/18/2020

  • @ CCL Championship

    01/25/2020

  • vs. Reavis High School

    01/30/2020

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/08/2020

  • @ IHSA Individual Sectionals

    02/14/2020

  • @ IHSA Individual Sectionals

    02/15/2020

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/20/2020

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/21/2020

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/22/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/25/2020

  • @ IHSA Team State Finals

    02/29/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 06
    Nazareth Academy
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 07
    Phoenix Military Academy
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 13
    Fenwick, St. Patrick & St. Ignatius
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Buffalo Grove
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Dec. 17
    ST. FRANCIS (WHEATON), Universal School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Monday, Dec. 30
    Morton Holiday Classic
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 03
    Marmion
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 04
    Washington, Leo, & St. Joseph
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 08
    Mt Carmel High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Mohamet Seymour
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 25
    CCL Championship
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 30
    Reavis High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 08
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Feb. 14
    IHSA Individual Sectionals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 15
    IHSA Individual Sectionals
    TBA

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

The STL wrestling program has very strong and accomplished roots, including winning the 1990 IHSA State Championship. A few of the most notable wrestling alumni are Kevin Bracken, a 2000 US Olympian, Mark Bybee, a Northwestern All-American, Big Ten Champion, and Olympic Trial contender, and Tom Ciezki, Northwestern wrestler and Olympic Trials contender.
 
 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.