Camp Registration Directions

If you are registering for a grammar school camp please go to the corresponding category. Ex: Please go to "Grammar School Camps" instead of clicking a specific sport. If you click on a sport, you are actually registering for the sport at St. Laurence. Please email Assistant AD Nik Siple (nsiple@stlaurence.com) with any questions . 

7/31/2022 12:00 AM

Results

  • @ Argo & Phoenix

    11/23/2021 | WIN 51-27

  • @ Mt. Carmel & Brother Rice

    11/24/2021 | LOSS

  • @ Hinsdale South

    12/04/2021

  • vs. Kennedy/Nazareth

    12/08/2021

  • @ DePaul & Fenwick

    12/16/2021

  • @ Morton H S

    12/30/2021

  • @ Montini Catholic High School

    01/04/2022

  • @ St. Patrick & Lane Tech

    01/06/2022

  • @ Evergreen Park

    01/08/2022

  • @ Hinsdale South

    01/13/2022

  • @ Mohamet Seymour

    01/15/2022

  • @ CCL Championship

    01/22/2022

  • vs. Reavis High School

    01/28/2022

  • @ West Chicago

    01/29/2022

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/05/2022

  • @ IHSA Individual Sectionals

    02/11/2022

  • @ IHSA Individual Sectionals

    02/12/2022

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/17/2022

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/18/2022

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/19/2022

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/22/2022

  • @ IHSA Team State Finals

    02/26/2022

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Hinsdale South
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 08
    Kennedy/Nazareth
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 16
    DePaul & Fenwick
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 30
    Morton H S
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 04
    Montini Catholic High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 06
    St. Patrick & Lane Tech
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 08
    Evergreen Park
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 13
    Hinsdale South
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 15
    Mohamet Seymour
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 22
    CCL Championship
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 28
    Reavis High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 29
    West Chicago
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 05
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Feb. 11
    IHSA Individual Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 12
    IHSA Individual Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

The STL wrestling program has very strong and accomplished roots, including winning the 1990 IHSA State Championship. A few of the most notable wrestling alumni are Kevin Bracken, a 2000 US Olympian, Mark Bybee, a Northwestern All-American, Big Ten Champion, and Olympic Trial contender, and Tom Ciezki, Northwestern wrestler and Olympic Trials contender.
 
 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Gabriel Alvarez 145 2023 Amanda Aranda 130 2023
Eduardo Arias 124 2024 Andrew Banaszak 175 2025
Joseph Barnett 155 2024 Joseph Battung 163 2024
Matthew Bielski 220 2022 Michael Bielski 140 2024
Norman Bilek 270 2024 Luke Bonarek 185 2024
Brendan Carroll 150 2025 Jack Claussen 135 2025
Daniel Coughlin 155 2023 Dominic Cruz 200 2025
Alfonso Diaz 190 2025 Giovanni Fox 300 2024
Michael Gentile 160 2022 Erick Loyola 190 2022
Juan Macias 130 2025 Lukas Marmol 116 2023
Nathan Martinez 115 2025 Ryan Martinez 133 2025
Jack McGeehan 260 2024 Axle Medina 230 2025
Damen Michicich 140 2022 Joaquin Moreno 190 2024
Alejandro Ochoa 280 2022 Brendan Panice 185 2024
Michael Panice 185 2023 Elizabeth Patino 2024
Luke R. Dunleavy 235 2024 Christel Rodriguez 126 2024
Andrew Rybicki 195 2022 Nathan Smith 135 2025
Aurelio Tapia 185 2025 Damian Torres 165 2025
Enrique Villanueva 180 2025 Damian Zamudio 178 2024
Varsity
Gabriel Alvarez 145 2023 Amanda Aranda 130 2023
Eduardo Arias 124 2024 Andrew Banaszak 175 2025
Joseph Barnett 155 2024 Joseph Battung 163 2024
Matthew Bielski 220 2022 Michael Bielski 140 2024
Norman Bilek 270 2024 Luke Bonarek 185 2024
Brendan Carroll 150 2025 Jack Claussen 135 2025
Daniel Coughlin 155 2023 Dominic Cruz 200 2025
Alfonso Diaz 190 2025 Giovanni Fox 300 2024
Michael Gentile 160 2022 Erick Loyola 190 2022
Juan Macias 130 2025 Lukas Marmol 116 2023
Nathan Martinez 115 2025 Ryan Martinez 133 2025
Jack McGeehan 260 2024 Axle Medina 230 2025
Damen Michicich 140 2022 Joaquin Moreno 190 2024
Alejandro Ochoa 280 2022 Brendan Panice 185 2024
Michael Panice 185 2023 Elizabeth Patino 2024
Luke R. Dunleavy 235 2024 Christel Rodriguez 126 2024
Andrew Rybicki 195 2022 Nathan Smith 135 2025
Aurelio Tapia 185 2025 Damian Torres 165 2025
Enrique Villanueva 180 2025 Damian Zamudio 178 2024