Results

  • vs. Addison Trail

    03/21/2019 | WIN 25-15, 25-19-

  • @ Oswego Invitational

    03/23/2019 | WIN 4-1-

  • @ Northside Prep

    03/26/2019 | WIN 25-15, 25-12-

  • @ Conant Invitational

    03/30/2019 | WIN 2-3-

  • vs. Whitney Young

    04/03/2019 | LOSS 1-2-

  • @ Niles West Invitational

    04/05/2019 | WIN 3-2-

  • @ Niles West Invitational

    04/06/2019 | WIN 3-2-

  • vs. Leyden

    04/09/2019 | LOSS 1-2-

  • @ Oak Park River Forest

    04/11/2019 | LOSS 0-2-

  • vs. Carmel Catholic

    04/16/2019 | LOSS 1-2-

  • vs. Saint Ignatius

    04/17/2019 | LOSS 0-2-

  • @ Marian Catholic

    04/18/2019 | LOSS 0-2-

  • @ Saint Viator

    04/23/2019 | LOSS 1-2-

  • vs. glenbard West

    04/24/2019

  • @ Benet Academy

    04/25/2019

  • @ Notre Dame

    04/30/2019

  • @ Joliet Catholic

    05/07/2019

  • vs. Nazareth Academy

    05/08/2019

  • vs. Marist

    05/14/2019

  • @ Riverside Brookfield

    05/16/2019

  • vs. IHSA Regionals

    05/20/2019

  • vs. IHSA Regionals

    05/21/2019

  • vs. IHSA Regionals

    05/22/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/24/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    05/31/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    06/01/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, May. 21
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, May. 22
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Friday, May. 24
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Friday, May. 31
    IHSA State
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Jun. 01
    IHSA State
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Mar. 26
    Addison Trail
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Lane Tech
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Conant Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Niles West Invitational
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Niles West Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Carmel Catholic
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Apr. 22
    Leyden
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    Marian Catholic
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    Saint Viator
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    Benet Academy
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Daniel Bedon OH 0'0" 2020 Emilio Bedon S 0'0" 2022
Jack Brannick MH 0'0" 2020 Daniel Cook MH 0'0" 2020
Jeremiah Donohoe S 0'0" 2020 John Euler S 0'0" 2019
Jeremy Laboe DS/L 0'0" 2021 Edison Lane MH 0'0" 2021
Michael Leyden OH 0'0" 2020 Lucas Richard DS/L 0'0" 2020
Joseph Stauber OH 0'0" 2022 Joey Thome DS/L 0'0" 2020
Liam White OH 0'0" 2019
JV
Emilio Bedon 0'0" 2022 Kyle Bendersky 2021
George Cook 2022 Seamus Courtney 2021
Liam Dohl 2022 Ryan Ferguson 2021
Horacio Gonzalez 2021 Edward Jacobs 2021
Antonio McBride 2021 John Perez 2021
John Ryan 2021 Tyler Stamp 2021
Fresh (FB)
Andrew Espinosa 2022 Daniel Espinoza 2022
Spencer Ethridge 2022 William Gray 2022
Nicholas Inguanti 2022 Emmett Leyden 2022
Eric Mendez 2022 Edgar Mijarez 2022
Jack Moskal 2022 Anthony Perez 2022
Joseph Talamantes 2022
Fresh (FA)
1 Ivan Guerrero 0'0" 2022 3 Ryan Bender 0'0" 2022
4 Anthony Andrade 0'0" 2022 6 Owen Lyons 0'0" 2022
9 Jeramiah Gonzalez 0'0" 2022 10 Nathaniel Herrera 0'0" 2022
11 Patrick Quinn 0'0" 2022 12 Cam Lajun 0'0" 2022
19 Joseph Thornton 0'0" 2022 20 Andrew Nunez 0'0" 2022
21 Braden Kumiega 0'0" 2022 22 Jaylen Armenta 0'0" 2022
Nasir Parker 2022
Varsity
Daniel Bedon OH 0'0" 2020 Emilio Bedon S 0'0" 2022
Jack Brannick MH 0'0" 2020 Daniel Cook MH 0'0" 2020
Jeremiah Donohoe S 0'0" 2020 John Euler S 0'0" 2019
Jeremy Laboe DS/L 0'0" 2021 Edison Lane MH 0'0" 2021
Michael Leyden OH 0'0" 2020 Lucas Richard DS/L 0'0" 2020
Joseph Stauber OH 0'0" 2022 Joey Thome DS/L 0'0" 2020
Liam White OH 0'0" 2019
JV
Emilio Bedon 0'0" 2022 Kyle Bendersky 2021
George Cook 2022 Seamus Courtney 2021
Liam Dohl 2022 Ryan Ferguson 2021
Horacio Gonzalez 2021 Edward Jacobs 2021
Antonio McBride 2021 John Perez 2021
John Ryan 2021 Tyler Stamp 2021
Fresh (FB)
Andrew Espinosa 2022 Daniel Espinoza 2022
Spencer Ethridge 2022 William Gray 2022
Nicholas Inguanti 2022 Emmett Leyden 2022
Eric Mendez 2022 Edgar Mijarez 2022
Jack Moskal 2022 Anthony Perez 2022
Joseph Talamantes 2022
Fresh (FA)
1 Ivan Guerrero 0'0" 2022 3 Ryan Bender 0'0" 2022
4 Anthony Andrade 0'0" 2022 6 Owen Lyons 0'0" 2022
9 Jeramiah Gonzalez 0'0" 2022 10 Nathaniel Herrera 0'0" 2022
11 Patrick Quinn 0'0" 2022 12 Cam Lajun 0'0" 2022
19 Joseph Thornton 0'0" 2022 20 Andrew Nunez 0'0" 2022
21 Braden Kumiega 0'0" 2022 22 Jaylen Armenta 0'0" 2022
Nasir Parker 2022