GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2019 Wed @ Crystal Lake South High School - Thanksgiving Tournament A 5:30 PM Dundee Crown L 35 - 45
11/22/2019 Fri @ Dundee Crown High School - Thanksgiving Tournament A 8:30 PM Dundee Crown L 25 - 54
11/23/2019 Sat @ Jacobs High School - Thanksgiving Tournament A 1:30 PM Dundee Crown L 35 - 43
11/26/2019 Tue @ Huntley High School - Thanksgiving Tournament A 5:30 PM Dundee Crown L 33 - 60
12/03/2019* Tue vs. Bartlett High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 55 - 62
12/05/2019 Thu @ Glenbard East High School A 7:00 PM Glenbard East High School L 48 - 56
12/10/2019* Tue @ East Aurora High School A 6:30 PM East Aurora High School L 48 - 64
12/13/2019 Fri vs. South Elgin High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 44 - 61
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Elgin High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 69 - 27
12/19/2019* Thu vs. Glenbard South High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 32 - 40
12/20/2019 Fri @ tba - LIbertyville Winter Tournament A TBA Libertyville High School L 31 - 51
12/21/2019 Sat @ tba - LIbertyville Winter Tournament A TBA Libertyville High School L 33 - 34
12/23/2019 Mon @ tba - LIbertyville Winter Tournament A TBA Libertyville High School W 41 - 31
12/26/2019 Thu @ tba - LIbertyville Winter Tournament A TBA Libertyville High School L 36 - 67
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Larkin High School H 12:00 PM Main Gym W 51 - 45
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Fenton High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 72 - 47
01/10/2020* Fri vs. West Chicago High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 54 - 34
01/11/2020 Sat @ Metea Valley A 2:30 PM Metea Valley W 46 - 45
01/14/2020* Tue @ Bartlett High School A 7:00 PM Bartlett L 55 - 72
01/16/2020 Thu vs. Glenbard East High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 42 - 45
01/21/2020 Tue vs. East Aurora High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 45 - 34
01/24/2020 Fri @ South Elgin High School A 7:00 PM South Elgin L 33 - 58
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Round Lake High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 58 - 31
01/28/2020 Tue @ Elgin High School A 7:00 PM Elgin High School W 59 - 27
01/31/2020 Fri @ Glenbard South High School A 5:30 PM Glenbard South L 25 - 39
02/04/2020* Tue @ Larkin High School A 7:00 PM Larkin High School W 47 - 36
02/06/2020 Thu @ West Chicago High School A 7:00 PM West Chicago W 69 - 45
02/12/2020* Wed @ Fenton High School A 7:00 PM Fenton High School W 58 - 43
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2019 Wed @ Crystal Lake South High School - Thanksgiving Tournament A 5:30 PM Dundee Crown -
11/22/2019 Fri @ Dundee Crown High School - Thanksgiving Tournament A 8:30 PM Dundee Crown -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Jacobs High School - Thanksgiving Tournament A 1:30 PM Dundee Crown -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Huntley High School - Thanksgiving Tournament A 5:30 PM Dundee Crown -
12/03/2019* Tue vs. Bartlett High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/05/2019 Thu @ Glenbard East High School A 5:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
12/10/2019* Tue @ East Aurora High School A 5:00 PM East Aurora High School -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. South Elgin High School H 7:00 PM West Gym -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Elgin High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Glenbard South High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Batavia Sr High School - Holiday Invite A TBA Batavia Sr High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Batavia Sr High School - Holiday Invite A TBA Batavia Sr High School -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Larkin High School H 10:30 AM Main Gym -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Fenton High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/10/2020* Fri vs. West Chicago High School H 7:00 PM West Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Metea Valley A 1:00 PM Metea Valley -
01/14/2020* Tue @ Bartlett High School A 5:30 PM Bartlett -
01/16/2020 Thu vs. Glenbard East High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. East Aurora High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/24/2020 Fri @ South Elgin High School A 5:30 PM South Elgin -
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Round Lake High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Elgin High School A 5:30 PM Elgin High School -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Glenbard South High School A 7:00 PM Glenbard South -
02/04/2020* Tue @ Larkin High School A 5:30 PM Larkin High School -
02/06/2020 Thu @ West Chicago High School A 5:30 PM West Chicago -
02/12/2020* Wed @ Fenton High School A 5:30 PM Fenton High School -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/03/2019* Tue vs. Bartlett High School H 7:00 PM West Gym -
12/05/2019 Thu @ Glenbard East High School - CANCELLED A 7:00 PM Glenbard East High School -
12/10/2019* Tue @ East Aurora High School - CANCELLED A 7:00 PM East Aurora High School -
12/12/2019 Thu vs. South Elgin High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Elgin High School H 7:00 PM West Gym -
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Glenbard South High School - CANCELLED H 7:00 PM West Gym -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Larkin High School H 12:00 PM West Gym -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Fenton High School - CANCELLED H 7:00 PM West Gym -
01/09/2020 Thu vs. West Chicago High School - CANCELLED H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Metea Valley - CANCELLED A 2:30 PM Metea Valley -
01/14/2020* Tue @ Bartlett High School A 7:00 PM Bartlett -
01/16/2020 Thu vs. Glenbard East High School - CANCELLED H 7:00 PM West Gym -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. East Aurora High School - CANCELLED H 7:00 PM West Gym -
01/24/2020 Fri @ South Elgin High School A 7:00 PM South Elgin -
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Round Lake High School - CANCELLED H 7:00 PM West Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Elgin High School A 7:00 PM Elgin High School -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Glenbard South High School - CANCELLED A 7:00 PM Glenbard South -
02/04/2020* Tue @ Larkin High School A 7:00 PM Larkin High School -
02/06/2020 Thu @ West Chicago High School - CANCELLED A 7:00 PM West Chicago -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2019 Wed @ Crystal Lake South High School - Thanksgiving Tournament A 5:30 PM Dundee Crown -
11/22/2019 Fri @ Dundee Crown High School - Thanksgiving Tournament A 8:30 PM Dundee Crown -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Jacobs High School - Thanksgiving Tournament A 1:30 PM Dundee Crown -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Huntley High School - Thanksgiving Tournament A 5:30 PM Dundee Crown -
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Bartlett High School H 5:30 PM West Gym -
12/05/2019 Thu @ Glenbard East High School A 5:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
12/10/2019* Tue @ East Aurora High School A 5:00 PM East Aurora High School -
12/12/2019 Thu vs. South Elgin High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Elgin High School H 5:30 PM West Gym -
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Glenbard South High School H 5:30 PM West Gym -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Elgin High School - Elgin Freshman Holiday Tournament A 11:15 AM Elgin High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Elgin High School - Elgin Freshman Holiday Tournament A TBA Elgin High School -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Elgin High School - Elgin Freshman Holiday Tournament A TBA Elgin High School -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Larkin High School H 10:30 AM West Gym -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Fenton High School H 5:30 PM West Gym -
01/09/2020 Thu vs. West Chicago High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Metea Valley A 1:00 PM Metea Valley -
01/14/2020* Tue @ Bartlett High School A 5:30 PM Bartlett -
01/16/2020 Thu vs. Glenbard East High School H 5:30 PM West Gym -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. East Aurora High School H 5:30 PM West Gym -
01/24/2020 Fri @ South Elgin High School A 5:30 PM South Elgin -
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Round Lake High School H 5:30 PM West Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Elgin High School A 5:30 PM Elgin High School -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Glenbard South High School A 5:30 PM Glenbard South -
02/04/2020* Tue @ Larkin High School A 5:30 PM Larkin High School -
02/06/2020 Thu @ West Chicago High School A 5:30 PM West Chicago -
02/12/2020* Wed @ Fenton High School A 6:00 PM Fenton High School -