Fall Athletic Registration 2021

Registration for Fall 2021 Sports is now open!  Begin registration by clicking on the  "REGISTRATION" tab above.  Registration must be completed by a parent and have an email connected to the registration.  If your student has registered for a camp or sport in the past, you need to use the same login email and password.  If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password.  The registration contact information is how all communication will be sent to parents and athletes through text and/or emails. 

Fall Sports include: boys and girls cross country, football, boys golf, girls golf (co-op at South Elgin), boys soccer, girls swim & dive (co-op with Bartlett),  girls tennis,  girls volleyball, fall sideline cheerleading, and fall sideline dance.  The first day of practice or tryouts for all Fall Sports is Monday, August 9, 2021.  Participation fees for football is $200, all other sports is $150.  Physicals must be received in the athletic office before the first tryout or practice date. Do not bring on first the day of tryouts or practice.   The registration process does not reach its full completion until a current physical is brought in to the Athletic Office and the SHS office verifies academic eligibility requirements.  

ALL FALL ATHLETES must complete the registration process by Friday, August 6,  2021

or your practice/tryout can be delayed.  

8/11/2021 3:39 PM

GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2021* Tue @ Dundee Crown High School A TBA Main Gym -
11/17/2021* Wed @ Dundee Crown High School A TBA Main Gym -
11/19/2021* Fri @ Dundee Crown High School A TBA Main Gym -
11/20/2021* Sat @ Dundee Crown High School A TBA Main Gym -
11/23/2021* Tue @ Dundee Crown High School A TBA Main Gym -
11/30/2021* Tue vs. West Chicago High School H 7:00 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Gym -
12/03/2021 Fri @ Glenbard East High School A 7:00 PM Glenbard East High School -
12/04/2021 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley High School A 2:00 PM Waubonsie Valley High School -
12/07/2021 Tue @ South Elgin High School A 7:00 PM South Elgin -
12/09/2021* Thu @ Elgin High School A 7:00 PM ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL -
12/14/2021* Tue vs. East Aurora High School H 6:30 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Gym -
12/17/2021 Fri @ Libertyville High School - Libertyville Tournament A 5:30 PM Libertyville High School -
12/17/2021* Fri vs. Glenbard South High School H 7:00 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Gym -
12/18/2021 Sat @ Libertyville High School - Libertyville Tournament A 11:00 AM Libertyville High School -
12/22/2021 Wed @ Sabres - Libertyville Tournament A 11:00 AM Sabres -
12/23/2021 Thu @ Sabres - Libertyville Tournament A 11:00 AM Sabres -
01/04/2022* Tue @ Bartlett High School A 7:00 PM BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL -
01/07/2022* Fri @ Fenton High School A 5:30 PM Fenton High School -
01/11/2022* Tue vs. Larkin High School H 7:00 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Gym -
01/14/2022 Fri @ West Chicago High School A 7:00 PM West Chicago High School -
01/18/2022* Tue vs. South Elgin High School H 7:00 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Gym -
01/21/2022* Fri vs. Glenbard East High School H 7:00 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Gym -
01/25/2022* Tue @ East Aurora High School A 7:00 PM East Aurora High School -
01/27/2022* Thu vs. Elgin High School H 7:00 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Gym -
01/29/2022 Sat @ Metea Valley A 1:00 PM Metea Valley -
01/31/2022* Mon vs. Glenbard North High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2022 Tue @ Glenbard South High School A 7:00 PM Glenbard South High School -
02/03/2022* Thu @ Hoffman Estates High School A 7:00 PM Hoffman Estates -
02/04/2022 Fri vs. Fenton High School H 5:30 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Gym -
02/12/2022 Sat @ IHSA REGIONALS TBA TBA -
02/14/2022 Mon @ IHSA REGIONALS TBA TBA -
02/17/2022 Thu @ IHSA REGIONALS TBA TBA -
02/22/2022 Tue @ IHSA SECTIONALS TBA TBA -
02/24/2022 Thu @ IHSA SECTIONALS TBA TBA -
02/28/2022 Mon @ IHSA SUPER-SECTIONALS TBA TBA -
03/03/2022 Thu @ IHSA STATE FINALS TBA TBA -
03/04/2022 Fri @ IHSA STATE FINALS TBA TBA -
03/05/2022 Sat @ IHSA STATE FINALS TBA TBA -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2021* Tue @ Dundee Crown High School A TBA Dundee Crown -
11/17/2021* Wed @ Dundee Crown High School A TBA Dundee Crown -
11/19/2021* Fri @ Dundee Crown High School A TBA Dundee Crown -
11/20/2021* Sat @ Dundee Crown High School A TBA Dundee Crown -
11/23/2021* Tue @ Dundee Crown High School A TBA Dundee Crown -
11/30/2021* Tue vs. West Chicago High School H 5:30 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Gym -
12/03/2021 Fri @ Glenbard East High School A 5:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
12/04/2021 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley High School A 12:30 PM Waubonsie Valley High School -
12/07/2021 Tue @ South Elgin High School A 5:30 PM South Elgin -
12/09/2021* Thu @ Elgin High School A 5:30 PM ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL -
12/14/2021* Tue vs. East Aurora High School H 5:00 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Gym -
12/17/2021* Fri vs. Glenbard South High School H 5:30 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Gym -
12/23/2021 Thu @ Batavia Sr High School - Batavia Tournament A TBA Batavia Sr High School -
12/27/2021 Mon @ Batavia Sr High School - Batavia Tournament A TBA Batavia Sr High School -
01/04/2022* Tue @ Bartlett High School A 5:30 PM BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL -
01/07/2022 Fri @ Fenton High School A 5:30 PM Fenton High School -
01/11/2022* Tue vs. Larkin High School H 5:30 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Gym -
01/14/2022 Fri @ West Chicago High School A 5:30 PM West Chicago High School -
01/18/2022* Tue vs. South Elgin High School H 5:30 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Gym -
01/21/2022* Fri vs. Glenbard East High School H 5:30 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Gym -
01/25/2022* Tue @ East Aurora High School A 5:30 PM East Aurora High School -
01/27/2022* Thu vs. Elgin High School H 5:30 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Gym -
01/29/2022 Sat @ Metea Valley A 11:00 AM Metea Valley -
02/01/2022 Tue @ Glenbard South High School A 5:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
02/03/2022* Thu @ Hoffman Estates High School A 5:30 PM Hoffman Estates -
02/04/2022 Fri vs. Fenton High School H 7:00 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Aux Gym -
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/30/2021* Tue vs. West Chicago High School H 7:00 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Aux Gym -
12/03/2021 Fri @ Glenbard East High School A 7:00 PM Glenbard East High School -
12/04/2021 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley High School A 2:00 PM Waubonsie Valley High School -
12/07/2021* Tue @ South Elgin High School A 7:00 PM SOUTH ELGIN -
12/09/2021* Thu @ Elgin High School A 7:00 PM ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL -
12/14/2021* Tue vs. East Aurora High School H 6:15 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Aux Gym -
12/17/2021* Fri vs. Glenbard South High School H 7:00 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Aux Gym -
01/04/2022* Tue @ Bartlett High School A 7:00 PM BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL -
01/06/2022 Thu @ Fenton High School A 7:00 PM Fenton High School -
01/11/2022* Tue vs. Larkin High School H 7:00 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Aux Gym -
01/14/2022 Fri @ West Chicago High School A 7:00 PM West Chicago High School -
01/18/2022* Tue vs. South Elgin High School H 7:00 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Aux Gym -
01/21/2022* Fri vs. Glenbard East High School H 5:30 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Aux Gym -
01/25/2022* Tue @ East Aurora High School A 7:00 PM East Aurora High School -
01/27/2022* Thu vs. Elgin High School H 7:00 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Aux Gym -
01/29/2022 Sat @ Metea Valley A 1:00 PM Metea Valley -
01/31/2022* Mon vs. Glenbard North High School H 7:30 PM Upper Gym South -
02/01/2022 Tue @ Glenbard South High School A 7:00 PM Glenbard South High School -
02/02/2022 Wed vs. Fenton High School H 7:00 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Gym -
02/03/2022* Thu @ Hoffman Estates High School A 7:00 PM Hoffman Estates -
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2021* Tue @ Dundee Crown High School A TBA Upper Gym South -
11/17/2021* Wed @ Dundee Crown High School A TBA Upper Gym South -
11/19/2021* Fri @ Dundee Crown High School A TBA Upper Gym South -
11/20/2021* Sat @ Dundee Crown High School A TBA Upper Gym South -
11/23/2021* Tue @ Dundee Crown High School A TBA Upper Gym South -
11/30/2021* Tue vs. West Chicago High School H 5:30 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Aux Gym -
12/03/2021 Fri @ Glenbard East High School A 5:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
12/04/2021 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley High School A 12:30 PM Waubonsie Valley High School -
12/07/2021 Tue @ South Elgin High School A 5:30 PM South Elgin -
12/09/2021* Thu @ Elgin High School A 5:30 PM ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL -
12/14/2021* Tue vs. East Aurora High School H 5:00 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Aux Gym -
12/17/2021* Fri vs. Glenbard South High School H 5:30 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Aux Gym -
01/04/2022* Tue @ Bartlett High School A 5:30 PM BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL -
01/06/2022 Thu @ Fenton High School A 5:30 PM Fenton High School -
01/11/2022* Tue vs. Larkin High School H 5:30 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Aux Gym -
01/14/2022 Fri @ West Chicago High School A 5:30 PM West Chicago High School -
01/18/2022* Tue vs. South Elgin High School H 5:30 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Aux Gym -
01/21/2022* Fri vs. Glenbard East High School H 7:00 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Aux Gym -
01/25/2022* Tue @ East Aurora High School A 5:30 PM East Aurora High School -
01/27/2022* Thu vs. Elgin High School H 5:30 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Aux Gym -
01/29/2022 Sat @ Metea Valley A 11:00 AM Metea Valley -
01/31/2022* Mon vs. Glenbard North High School H 6:00 PM Upper Gym South -
02/01/2022 Tue @ Glenbard South High School A 5:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
02/02/2022 Wed vs. Fenton High School H 5:30 PM Streamwood High School - Streamwood Gym -
02/03/2022* Thu @ Hoffman Estates High School A 5:30 PM Hoffman Estates -