BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2019 Wed @ Schaumburg High School - Quad (Bartlett, Elk Grove) A 9:00 AM Schaumburg -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. South Elgin High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Sabres - Triple Duals H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
12/11/2019 Wed @ Larkin High School A 5:30 PM Larkin High School -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Hoffman Estates High School - Invite A 8:30 AM Hoffman Estates -
12/20/2019 Fri @ Fenton High School - Triangular: Walther Christian Academy, Fenton A 3:00 PM Fenton High School -
01/03/2020 Fri @ Elgin High School - UEC MEGA - @ ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL (Elgin, Glenbard East, Glenbard South, Bartlett) A 9:00 AM Elgin High School -
01/10/2020 Fri @ East Aurora High School A 5:30 PM East Aurora High School -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Lisle H.S. Invitational A 9:00 AM Lisle High School -
01/23/2020 Thu @ West Chicago High School A 5:30 PM West Chicago -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Fenton High School - UEC Meet A 9:00 AM Fenton High School -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2019 Wed vs. Elk Grove High School H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. South Elgin High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/11/2019 Wed @ Larkin High School A 5:30 PM Larkin High School -
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Sabres - JV Sabre Invite H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
12/20/2019 Fri @ Fenton High School - Triangular: Christian Academy, Fenton A 3:00 PM Fenton High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Glenbard South High School - Raider Invite A 10:00 AM Glenbard South -
01/08/2020 Wed vs. Glenbard East - Glenbard South/Glenbard East H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/10/2020 Fri @ East Aurora High School A 5:30 PM East Aurora High School -
01/15/2020 Wed vs. West Chicago High School - WEGO/ELGIN/GS H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/22/2020 Wed @ Bartlett High School A 5:30 PM Bartlett -
01/23/2020 Thu @ West Chicago High School A 5:30 PM West Chicago -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2019 Wed @ Sabres - Elk Grove, Bartlett, Schaumburg A 9:00 AM Elk Grove -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. South Elgin High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Glenbard South High School - Invite A 9:00 AM Glenbard South -
12/11/2019 Wed @ Larkin High School A 5:30 PM Larkin High School -
12/20/2019 Fri @ Fenton High School - Triangular: Walther Christian Academy, Fenton A 3:00 PM Fenton High School -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Larkin High School - Freshman Invite A 9:00 AM Larkin High School -
01/08/2020 Wed vs. Glenbard East - Glenbard South/Glenbard East H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/10/2020 Fri @ East Aurora High School A 5:30 PM East Aurora High School -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Bartlett High School - Freshman Tournament A 9:00 AM Bartlett High School -
01/15/2020 Wed vs. West Chicago High School - WEGO/ELGIN/GS H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Niles North - SHS, Willowbrook, Zion Benton A 10:00 AM Niles North -
01/22/2020 Wed @ Bartlett High School A 5:30 PM Bartlett -
01/23/2020 Thu @ West Chicago High School A 5:30 PM West Chicago -