Winter Athletic Registration Information

 

 

Registration for Girls & Boys Bowling, Competitive Cheer, Competitive Dance, Girls Gymnastics, and Boys Swim & Dive are all open.  Boys & Girls Basketball are on hold at this time, and Wrestling has been moved to the Summer Season.  The IHSA winter season will begin on November 16. Start by clicking on the registration tab above. If your student was registered for a sport last year, or if he/she registered for a summer camp, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for  sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  You must have a current sports physical on file with the Athletic Office or Nurses Office before the first day of try-outs. (Do not bring the day of tryouts) You can email them to: leebeattie@u-46.org or fax to 630-213-5631.  

 

12/31/2020 3:58 PM

Boys & Girls Basketball Info....

Message from School District U-46:

We are assessing the implications of the Governor's sports announcement and the IHSA information that was recently released. While we want to adhere to IHSA guidance we are also obligated to follow school code, ISBE and IDPH.  We are evaluating the implications of conflicting guidance and hope for clarity as further meetings occur.  Once we have a full understanding, we will communicate any information with our communities.

12/31/2020 4:03 PM

Staff

School Name Administration and Athletic Staff

Superintendent

Tony Sanders

Principal

Dr. Jennifer VanDeusen

Athletic Director

Jason Ziols

Associate Principal

Kim Rudden

Assistant Athletic Director

Jeff Szukala

Athletic Secretary

 Lee Beattie

Athletic Trainers

 

Athletico

 

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Cross Country

 Head Coach - Weert Goldenstein
   

Boys' Golf

Head Coach - Rob Wise

Boys' Soccer

Head Coach - Matt Polovin
Assitant Coach - Santiago Martin
Head JV Coach - Miguel Gallegos

Head Freshman Coach - 

Cheerleading Coach

 Head Coach  Jean Sloat

 

Football

Head Coach 

Dance


 Head Coach - Jessica Schraft

Girls' Cross Country

Head Coach -  Dylan Lau

Girls' Golf

 Co-op Head Coach - Amy Silverman

Girls' Tennis

Head Coach - Daniela Necs

Girls' Swimming/Diving

Head Coach - Jeremy Meserole

Girls' Volleyball

Varsity-Michele Mueller
Sophomore - Melanee Stenstrom
JV - Sheryl Hettinger
Freshman Coach - Colleen Hill

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Basketball

Head Varsity - Kent Payne
Assistant Varsity-
Head Sophomore Coach -
Head Freshman Coach - 
Assistant Freshman Coach- 

Girls Bowling

Head Coach -  Julia Vida

Boys Bowling

Head Coach -  Marty Baker

Wrestling

 Head Coach - Bill Peach
Assistant Coach - Ryan Markgraf
Assistant Coach- Jorge Galvan

Assistant Coach - Brian Puchalski 

Girls Basketball

Head Varsity Coach - George Rosner

Assistant Varsity Coach -Paul Kowalyszyn
Head JV Coach - Aly DelFava
Freshman A Coach - Ellie Endrakiatis 

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Baseball

Head Coach - Daniel Jennings
 
Varsity Assistant Coach -
Head Sophomore Coach - 
Head Freshman  Coach - 

Boys' Tennis

  Head Coach - Howard Carley

Boys' Track & Field

  Head Coach - Dylan Lau
Assistant Coach - Ryan Markgraff
Assistant Coach - Todd Anderson

Girls' Softball

Head Coach -  Colleen Hill

Varsity Assistant Coach -
JV Coach - 

Girls' Soccer

  Head Coach -  Kristen Duffy
Assistant - 
Head JV Coach - 

Head Freshman Coach - 

Girls' Track & Field

  Head Coach - Denny Lau

Assistant Coach -
Assistant Coach - Jenny Kunivitch

Boys Volleyball

Head Coach -  Michele Mueller

JV Head Coach - Sheryl Hettinger
Freshman Head Coach - Melanee Stenstrom

Girls Badminton

Head Coach -  Bill Peach

JV Coach - Jorge Galvan

Freshman Coach-