Results

  • vs. Oak Grove

    11/05/2018

  • vs. St. Thomas

    11/07/2018

  • vs. Washington Central

    11/13/2018

  • @ Germantown Hills

    11/20/2018

  • vs. St. Phil's

    11/24/2018

  • vs. Epiphany

    11/27/2018

  • @ St. Thomas

    12/01/2018

  • vs. Princeville

    12/04/2018

  • @ Corpus Christi Bloomington

    12/08/2018

  • @ Christ Lutheran School

    12/11/2018

  • @ Dunlap Valley

    12/17/2018

  • vs. Epiphiany Tournament 1st Rd

    12/26/2018

  • vs. Epiphany Tournament 2nd rd

    12/27/2018

  • vs. Epiphany Tournament-Final

    12/28/2018

  • @ Elmwood

    01/03/2019

  • @ St. Phil's

    01/07/2019

  • @ Dunlap Middle School

    01/08/2019

  • vs. Metcalf GS

    01/14/2019

  • @ Peoria Christian School

    01/15/2019

  • @ 8th CST 1st Round

    01/18/2019

  • @ 8th CST 2nd Rd and Final

    01/19/2019

  • @ IESA 8th Regionals

    01/26/2019

  • @ IESA 8th Regionals

    01/29/2019

  • @ IESA 8th Regionals

    01/31/2019

  • @ IESA 8th Grade Sectional

    02/06/2019

  • vs. IESA 8th Grade State Quarter/Semifinals

    02/09/2019

  • vs. IESA 8th Grade State Finals

    02/14/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (8V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 11
    Oak Grove
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 18
    Metamora Grade School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 19
    Washington Central
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 21
    Lewistown
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 26
    Germantown Hills
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Nov. 30
    St. Phil's
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 03
    Epiphany
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 07
    St. Thomas
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 10
    Princeville
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Corpus Christi Bloomington
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 17
    Christ Lutheran School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 27
    TOURNAMENT
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 28
    TOURNAMENT
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Dec. 30
    TOURNAMENT
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 07
    Dunlap Valley
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS Basketball | 8V

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
JV
Charlie Couri August Evans
Samuel Hjort Braedon Lavin
Jack Logan 2026 Raphael Nascimento
Kevin O'Donnell Mack Sutter 2026
8V
Scott Anderson Brian Bousky
Omar Bretado Cody Ewers
Gabriel Herron Christian Joseph 2023
Lucas LaHood 2023 John Martin
Andrew Merheb Ryan Ringenberg
Cole Roberts Bradley Schifeling 2019
Joseph Williams Charlie Woolsey
7V
James Patrick Ament David Bianchi
Eoin Dillon Teddy Dimler 2024
Zach Joseph Cooper Koch
Patrick O'Donnell Ryan Sack
Jacob Szidon
6V
Bryton Blackford Nolan Dean
Ben Hafner Lucas Langan
Jack Livengood Luke Nora 2025
Hunter Sierer John Paul Tamer
Thomas Zimmerman
JV
Charlie Couri August Evans
Samuel Hjort Braedon Lavin
Jack Logan 2026 Raphael Nascimento
Kevin O'Donnell Mack Sutter 2026
8V
Scott Anderson Brian Bousky
Omar Bretado Cody Ewers
Gabriel Herron Christian Joseph 2023
Lucas LaHood 2023 John Martin
Andrew Merheb Ryan Ringenberg
Cole Roberts Bradley Schifeling 2019
Joseph Williams Charlie Woolsey
7V
James Patrick Ament David Bianchi
Eoin Dillon Teddy Dimler 2024
Zach Joseph Cooper Koch
Patrick O'Donnell Ryan Sack
Jacob Szidon
6V
Bryton Blackford Nolan Dean
Ben Hafner Lucas Langan
Jack Livengood Luke Nora 2025
Hunter Sierer John Paul Tamer
Thomas Zimmerman