Results

  • vs. Chillicothe

    09/16/2021 | WIN 35-11

  • vs. St. Jude

    09/22/2021 | WIN 36-16

  • @ Lewistown

    09/23/2021 | WIN 24-18

  • vs. St. Phil's

    09/25/2021 | LOSS 28-36

  • vs. Metamora Grade School

    10/04/2021 | LOSS 6-36

  • @ St. Thomas

    10/07/2021

  • @ Oak Grove

    10/12/2021

  • vs. Monroe

    10/14/2021

  • @ St. Phil's

    10/15/2021

  • @ Dunlap Valley Middle School

    10/26/2021

  • @ TBA

    10/29/2021

  • @ Tba

    10/30/2021

  • vs. St. Thomas

    11/02/2021

  • vs. Illini Bluffs

    11/04/2021

  • @ Germantown Hills

    11/08/2021

  • vs. Blessed Sacrament School

    11/09/2021

  • @ St. Jude

    11/11/2021

  • @ St. Phil's

    11/12/2021

  • vs. Eureka

    11/13/2021

  • vs. Princeville

    11/15/2021

  • @ Dunlap Middle School

    11/16/2021

  • vs. Elmwood

    11/17/2021

  • @ Stark County

    11/29/2021

  • @ Regionals

    11/30/2021

  • @ Regionals

    12/02/2021

  • @ Regionals

    12/03/2021

  • @ IESA 8th Grade Sectional

    12/08/2021

  • @ IESA 8th Grade State

    12/11/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (8V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 29
    Stark County
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 30
    Regionals
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 02
    Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 03
    Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8V)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Dec. 08
    IESA 8th Grade Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    IESA 8th Grade State
    TBA

    Click for more

GIRLS Basketball | 8V

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
JV
Lillian Chaddock Emily Dye
Natalie Gonzalez Taylor Hansen 2029
Molly Joseph Kinlee Prickett
Nora Roth Kaylee Smith
8V
5 Mia Ringenberg 0'0" 10 Catherine Dooley 0'0"
13 Hannah Hochstatter 0'0" 15 Abigail Chaddock 0'0"
24 Avery Ginglen 0'0" 2026 41 Ella Tady 0'0"
43 Emma Stecher 0'0" 50 Adeline Frey 0'0"
JV
Lillian Chaddock Emily Dye
Natalie Gonzalez Taylor Hansen 2029
Molly Joseph Kinlee Prickett
Nora Roth Kaylee Smith
8V
5 Mia Ringenberg 0'0" 10 Catherine Dooley 0'0"
13 Hannah Hochstatter 0'0" 15 Abigail Chaddock 0'0"
24 Avery Ginglen 0'0" 2026 41 Ella Tady 0'0"
43 Emma Stecher 0'0" 50 Adeline Frey 0'0"