Results

  • @ Maple Park (Kaneland)

    04/20/2021

  • @ Maple Park (Kaneland)

    04/22/2021

  • vs. TRACK TRIANGULAR

    04/27/2021

  • vs. TRACK TRIANGULAR

    05/04/2021

  • @ Cadet Invitational

    05/08/2021

  • @ TRACK TRIANGULAR

    05/11/2021

  • @ Central Boys Track Invitational

    05/14/2021

  • @ TRACK TRIANGULAR

    05/18/2021

  • vs. GIB SEEGERS TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC

    05/21/2021

  • @ Rock Falls

    05/27/2021

  • @ Interstate 8 Conference Championships

    06/02/2021

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL

    06/10/2021

  • @ State Finals

    06/17/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Wednesday, Feb. 23
    Track Quad
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Wednesday, Mar. 02
    Track Quad
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Wednesday, Mar. 09
    SYCAMORE INDOOR TRACK INVITATIONAL
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Wednesday, Mar. 16
    GARY EGLER INVITATIONAL
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 05
    Maple Park (Kaneland)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 12
    Plano
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 19
    Plano
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, Apr. 29
    GIB SEEGERS TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Monday, May. 02
    Sterling (HS)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, May. 13
    Interstate 8 Conference Championships
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Monday, May. 16
    Oregon Boys Sectional Prep
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Track and Field | Varsity

If you are interested in a fun-filled season of running and many other events, come out for Boys’ Track. We practice every day during the spring season that we do not have a meet.  All are welcome!

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Nathaniel Altepeter 2022 Nicholas Biundo 2024
Trevor Blanken 2022 Erik Books 2021
Vincent Brito 2023 Jack Cambier 2021
Carson Campbell 2021 Tyler Carter 2021
John Cerny 2024 Olek Clark 2021
Aiden Cortinas 2021 Elijah Crome 2024
Gabriel Crome 2023 Tyler Curtis 2024
Mitchel Edwards 2022 Caden Emmert 2023
Neyemijah Ericson 2024 Aidan Farrell 2022
Roman Friedrichs 2022 Miles Galindo 2024
Alec Garcia 2022 Austin Gerdes 2022
Riley Gerwig 2023 Jesse Gfrorer 2022
Donny Gramer 2021 Jacob Gramer 2024
William Harris 2024 Elijah Herra 2024
Kyle Horn 2021 Kyle Huber 2022
Oliver Keicher 2023 Magnus Keswani 2022
Kyle Kness 2023 Nicholas Kocher 2022
Rik Kozumplik 2022 Sam Krull 2023
Matthew Lojko 2022 Daniel Martin 2023
Gideon Massey 2022 Ephraim Ndicu 2022
Andrew Odle 2023 Jeffrey Oestreicher 2022
James Oros 2023 Jason Reinink 2021
Cameren Reynolds 2024 Tommy Rosenow 2022
Jake Rundle 2023 Eli Salsberry 2022
Noah Schmidt 2022 Aiden Shott 2024
Dylan Shuman 2021 Brandon Siebens 2023
Ethan Solfisburg 2023 Andrew Springer 2023
William Stewart 2022 Schylar Sullivan 2024
Alex Taylor 2021 Sergey S. Uzunyan 2021
Isaac Ward 2022 Bailey Wiegmann 2021
Jordan Wilkerson 2022 Nic Zurko 2023
Varsity
Nathaniel Altepeter 2022 Nicholas Biundo 2024
Trevor Blanken 2022 Erik Books 2021
Vincent Brito 2023 Jack Cambier 2021
Carson Campbell 2021 Tyler Carter 2021
John Cerny 2024 Olek Clark 2021
Aiden Cortinas 2021 Elijah Crome 2024
Gabriel Crome 2023 Tyler Curtis 2024
Mitchel Edwards 2022 Caden Emmert 2023
Neyemijah Ericson 2024 Aidan Farrell 2022
Roman Friedrichs 2022 Miles Galindo 2024
Alec Garcia 2022 Austin Gerdes 2022
Riley Gerwig 2023 Jesse Gfrorer 2022
Donny Gramer 2021 Jacob Gramer 2024
William Harris 2024 Elijah Herra 2024
Kyle Horn 2021 Kyle Huber 2022
Oliver Keicher 2023 Magnus Keswani 2022
Kyle Kness 2023 Nicholas Kocher 2022
Rik Kozumplik 2022 Sam Krull 2023
Matthew Lojko 2022 Daniel Martin 2023
Gideon Massey 2022 Ephraim Ndicu 2022
Andrew Odle 2023 Jeffrey Oestreicher 2022
James Oros 2023 Jason Reinink 2021
Cameren Reynolds 2024 Tommy Rosenow 2022
Jake Rundle 2023 Eli Salsberry 2022
Noah Schmidt 2022 Aiden Shott 2024
Dylan Shuman 2021 Brandon Siebens 2023
Ethan Solfisburg 2023 Andrew Springer 2023
William Stewart 2022 Schylar Sullivan 2024
Alex Taylor 2021 Sergey S. Uzunyan 2021
Isaac Ward 2022 Bailey Wiegmann 2021
Jordan Wilkerson 2022 Nic Zurko 2023