Results

  • @ Ottawa (Twp)

    05/01/2021

  • vs. Lasalle (L.-Peru)

    05/06/2021

  • @ Belvidere (North)

    05/08/2021

  • vs. Maple Park (Kaneland)

    05/13/2021

  • vs. Rock Falls

    05/15/2021

  • @ Sandwich

    05/20/2021

  • @ Dekalb

    05/21/2021

  • @ Sterling (HS)

    05/22/2021

  • vs. Morris

    05/28/2021

  • vs. Stillman Valley

    05/29/2021

  • @ Plano

    06/03/2021

  • vs. Lasalle (L.-Peru)

    06/04/2021

  • vs. Woodstock (HS)

    06/05/2021

  • vs. Interstate 8 Conference Tournament

    06/09/2021

  • vs. Interstate 8 Conference Tournament

    06/11/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Nov. 24
    Wrestling Quad
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 02
    Lasalle (L.-Peru)
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Wrestling Quad
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 09
    Sandwich
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    West Chicago (HS)
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 16
    Morris
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 17
    Rus Erb Invitational
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 18
    Rus Erb Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 23
    Plano
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 29
    DON FLAVIN INVITATIONAL
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 30
    DON FLAVIN INVITATIONAL
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 06
    Rochelle
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 08
    Sycamore Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 13
    Maple Park (Kaneland)
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 22
    Interstate 8 Conference Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

In the past, sycamore has been proud to have one of the top wrestling teams and programs in the state. The Spartan Wrestling Team has been conference champion, regional champions, and ranked 8th in the state in the past years.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Colton Berg 170 2021 Jonathan Buckheister 0'0" 113 2024
Gus Cambier 0'0" 152 2023 Jack Cambier 145 2021
Gable Carrick 0'0" 182 2024 Jaden Cochran 0'0" 160 2023
Lincoln Cooley 0'0" 250 2023 Zack Crawford 0'0" 160 2023
Trent DuMont 0'0" 132 2022 Alexis Garcia 160 2024
Angel Hoyos 0'0" 138 2023 Cayden Larson 0'0" 170 2024
Syler Larson 0'0" 138 2021 Nathan Lee 0'0" 250 2022
Maxxim Mathey 0'0" 152 2021 Will Nalley 0'0" 285 2021
Isaac Oliveros 0'0" 138 2023 Brayden Peet 145 2022
Dylan Shuman 0'0" 220 2021 Samuel Sprinkle 0'0" 126 2021
Combined
Colton Berg 170 2021 Erik Books 160 2021
Jonathan Buckheister 0'0" 113 2024 Gus Cambier 0'0" 152 2023
Jack Cambier 145 2021 Gable Carrick 0'0" 182 2024
Jaden Cochran 0'0" 160 2023 Lincoln Cooley 0'0" 250 2023
Zack Crawford 0'0" 160 2023 Gabriel Crome 0'0" 145 2023
Trent DuMont 0'0" 132 2022 Miles Galindo 0'0" 132 2024
Alexis Garcia 160 2024 Brady Hollendoner 0'0" 285 2023
Angel Hoyos 0'0" 138 2023 Cayden Larson 0'0" 170 2024
Syler Larson 0'0" 138 2021 Nathan Lee 0'0" 250 2022
Maxxim Mathey 0'0" 152 2021 Will Nalley 0'0" 285 2021
Isaac Oliveros 0'0" 138 2023 Brayden Peet 145 2022
Dylan Shuman 0'0" 220 2021 Samuel Sprinkle 0'0" 126 2021
Logan Stasierowski 0'0" 220 2024
Varsity
Colton Berg 170 2021 Jonathan Buckheister 0'0" 113 2024
Gus Cambier 0'0" 152 2023 Jack Cambier 145 2021
Gable Carrick 0'0" 182 2024 Jaden Cochran 0'0" 160 2023
Lincoln Cooley 0'0" 250 2023 Zack Crawford 0'0" 160 2023
Trent DuMont 0'0" 132 2022 Alexis Garcia 160 2024
Angel Hoyos 0'0" 138 2023 Cayden Larson 0'0" 170 2024
Syler Larson 0'0" 138 2021 Nathan Lee 0'0" 250 2022
Maxxim Mathey 0'0" 152 2021 Will Nalley 0'0" 285 2021
Isaac Oliveros 0'0" 138 2023 Brayden Peet 145 2022
Dylan Shuman 0'0" 220 2021 Samuel Sprinkle 0'0" 126 2021
Combined
Colton Berg 170 2021 Erik Books 160 2021
Jonathan Buckheister 0'0" 113 2024 Gus Cambier 0'0" 152 2023
Jack Cambier 145 2021 Gable Carrick 0'0" 182 2024
Jaden Cochran 0'0" 160 2023 Lincoln Cooley 0'0" 250 2023
Zack Crawford 0'0" 160 2023 Gabriel Crome 0'0" 145 2023
Trent DuMont 0'0" 132 2022 Miles Galindo 0'0" 132 2024
Alexis Garcia 160 2024 Brady Hollendoner 0'0" 285 2023
Angel Hoyos 0'0" 138 2023 Cayden Larson 0'0" 170 2024
Syler Larson 0'0" 138 2021 Nathan Lee 0'0" 250 2022
Maxxim Mathey 0'0" 152 2021 Will Nalley 0'0" 285 2021
Isaac Oliveros 0'0" 138 2023 Brayden Peet 145 2022
Dylan Shuman 0'0" 220 2021 Samuel Sprinkle 0'0" 126 2021
Logan Stasierowski 0'0" 220 2024