Results

  • @ Richards High School

    08/17/2021 | LOSS 209-199

  • vs. Reavis High School

    08/19/2021 | LOSS 226-192

  • @ Argo Community High School

    08/23/2021 | LOSS 225-188

  • vs. Shepard High School

    08/24/2021 | LOSS 227-206

  • @ Oak Lawn Community High School

    08/26/2021 | LOSS 201-177

  • @ Crete-Monee Invite

    08/27/2021 | n/a 446-

  • @ Oak Forest High School

    08/30/2021 | LOSS 184-166

  • vs. Evergreen Park High School

    08/31/2021 | LOSS 214-167

  • vs. Eisenhower High School

    09/08/2021 | WIN 219-225

  • @ Tinley Park High School

    09/09/2021 | LOSS 209-189

  • vs. Lemont High School

    09/13/2021 | LOSS 208-142

  • vs. Hillcrest High School

    09/14/2021 | WIN 217-288

  • @ Lincoln-way East High School

    09/15/2021 | LOSS 179-152

  • @ T. F. North High School

    09/16/2021 | WIN

  • vs. Bremen High School

    09/21/2021 | WIN 214-222

  • @ Homewood-Flossmoor High School

    09/22/2021

  • @ SSC Blue Conference Meet

    09/23/2021 | WIN 380 - 4th Place-

  • @ IHSA Regional

    09/29/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/04/2021

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    10/08/2021

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    10/09/2021

  • Davey Mosele and Andrew Danehl watch as teammate Ryan Marnell putts.
  • Junior Ethan Modjeski putts for birdie on hole #3 at George Dunne.
  • Ryan Avenatti, Andrew Danehl, Ryan Marnnell,  Ethan Modjeski, Nicholas Rincon, David Mosele, Leilani Alba, Matthew Bell, Mitchell Bell, Leslie Romero, LaJoya Franklin
Tompkins, Mekhi
  • 2021 Golf Team
  • 4th Place
  • Ethan Modjeski plays great golf to earn All-Conference honors.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Aug. 16
    Lemont High School
    3:50 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 18
    Richards High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Aug. 22
    Shepard High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Aug. 23
    Argo Community High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 25
    Eisenhower High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Friday, Aug. 26
    Crete-Monee Invite
    1:20 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Aug. 29
    T. F. North High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Aug. 30
    Tinley Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 01
    Oak Lawn Community High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Sep. 06
    Bremen High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 08
    Oak Forest High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Sep. 13
    Reavis High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 15
    Evergreen Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Sep. 19
    Hillcrest High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 22
    SSC Blue Conference Meet
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Golf | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ryan Avenatti 2023 Andrew Danehl 2024
Ryan Marnell 2025 Ethan Modjeski 2023
David Mosele III 2022 Nicholas Rincon 2023
Sophomore
Leilani Alba 2023 Murphy Barnum 2022
Matthew Bell 2023 Mitchell Bell 2022
La Joya Franklin 2024 Leslie Romero 2023
Mekhi Tompkins 2023
JV
Leilani Alba 2023 Matthew Bell 2023
Mitchell Bell 2022 La Joya Franklin 2024
Leslie Romero 2023 Mekhi Tompkins 2023
Varsity
Ryan Avenatti 2023 Andrew Danehl 2024
Ryan Marnell 2025 Ethan Modjeski 2023
David Mosele III 2022 Nicholas Rincon 2023
Sophomore
Leilani Alba 2023 Murphy Barnum 2022
Matthew Bell 2023 Mitchell Bell 2022
La Joya Franklin 2024 Leslie Romero 2023
Mekhi Tompkins 2023
JV
Leilani Alba 2023 Matthew Bell 2023
Mitchell Bell 2022 La Joya Franklin 2024
Leslie Romero 2023 Mekhi Tompkins 2023