Results

  • @ Illiana Christian High School

    11/23/2021

  • @ Evergreen Park/Hillcrest/RIchards

    12/03/2021

  • @ Maine West Quad

    12/04/2021

  • @ Eisenhower/TF North/Oak Forest

    12/10/2021

  • @ Rex Lewis Invitational

    12/11/2021

  • @ Tinley Park High School

    12/17/2021

  • @ Rich East Rocket Invite

    12/18/2021

  • @ Ed Ewolt Classic

    12/29/2021

  • vs. Shepard/Bremen/Lemont

    01/06/2022

  • vs. Reavis/Argo/Oak Lawn

    01/13/2022

  • @ Bloom Township High School

    01/14/2022

  • @ HF Mega Duals

    01/15/2022

  • @ SSC Blue Conference Meet

    01/22/2022

  • vs. Lincoln-way Central High School

    01/26/2022

  • @ IHSA Regional

    02/05/2022

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/11/2022

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/12/2022

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/17/2022

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/18/2022

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/19/2022

  • Thanks to the T.F. South Booster Club for the new logo
  • 19-20 Varsity Wrestling
  • 2018 - 2019 Varsity Wrestling
  • Outstanding Wrestler
  • Joe Sowinski Award "Great effort in the classroom, community and classroom"
  • Doug Elkins Award "The most Pins"

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 03
    Evergreen Park/Hillcrest/RIchards
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Maine West Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 10
    Eisenhower/TF North/Oak Forest
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    Rex Lewis Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 17
    Tinley Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 18
    Rich East Rocket Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 29
    Ed Ewolt Classic
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 06
    Shepard/Bremen/Lemont
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 13
    Reavis/Argo/Oak Lawn
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 14
    Bloom Township High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 15
    HF Mega Duals
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 22
    SSC Blue Conference Meet
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 26
    Lincoln-way Central High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 05
    IHSA Regional
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Feb. 11
    IHSA Sectional
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Darzell Harris 2023 Daivion Howard 2022
Cortez Jones 2023 Dutchess King 2022
Steven Paredes 2023 Trayvonne Roberts 2023
JV
Jeremiah Bowie 2024 Markell May 2023
Antoine Morgan 2024 Hiawatha Owens 2023
Jeremiah Williams 2023
Frosh(F/S)
Avery Coleman 2025 Fabian Flores 2025
Kelan Hall 2025 Jacob E. Lindsey 2025
Sebastian Martin 2025 Tariq Meggs-Hood 2025
Quincy Onyiaorah 2025 Edwin Rodriguez 2025
Adonis Wilson 2025
Freshman
Avery Coleman 2025 Fabian Flores 2025
Kelan Hall 2025 Jacob E. Lindsey 2025
Sebastian Martin 2025 Quincy Onyiaorah 2025
Edwin Rodriguez 2025 Adonis Wilson 2025
Varsity
Darzell Harris 2023 Daivion Howard 2022
Cortez Jones 2023 Dutchess King 2022
Steven Paredes 2023 Trayvonne Roberts 2023
JV
Jeremiah Bowie 2024 Markell May 2023
Antoine Morgan 2024 Hiawatha Owens 2023
Jeremiah Williams 2023
Frosh(F/S)
Avery Coleman 2025 Fabian Flores 2025
Kelan Hall 2025 Jacob E. Lindsey 2025
Sebastian Martin 2025 Tariq Meggs-Hood 2025
Quincy Onyiaorah 2025 Edwin Rodriguez 2025
Adonis Wilson 2025
Freshman
Avery Coleman 2025 Fabian Flores 2025
Kelan Hall 2025 Jacob E. Lindsey 2025
Sebastian Martin 2025 Quincy Onyiaorah 2025
Edwin Rodriguez 2025 Adonis Wilson 2025