Results

  • vs. Practice begins

    08/10/2020

  • vs. IC Catholic Prep

    08/25/2020 | WIN 5-0

  • vs. Aurora Central

    08/28/2020 | WIN 5-0

  • @ Timothy Quad

    08/29/2020 | WIN 1st place 3-3 GBN 5-1 Kaneland 5-1 St Francis-

  • vs. Riverside Brookfield-Canceled

    09/01/2020

  • @ Willowbrook-Canceled

    09/03/2020

  • @ Wheaton Academy

    09/09/2020 | WIN 4-1

  • @ LAKE PARK-Canceled

    09/10/2020

  • @ Fenton-Canceled

    09/12/2020

  • @ Riverside Brookfield-Canceled

    09/12/2020

  • @ Lisle High School

    09/15/2020 | WIN 5-0

  • vs. Montini

    09/16/2020 | WIN 5-0

  • @ Chicago Christian High School

    09/17/2020 | WIN 5-0

  • @ Lake Park

    09/21/2020 | WIN 4-3

  • @ Rosary

    09/22/2020 | WIN 6-1

  • vs. Riverside Brookfield

    09/23/2020 | WIN 5-0

  • vs. Lisle

    09/24/2020 | WIN 4-1

  • vs. St. Francis High School

    09/29/2020 | WIN 4-1

  • @ Glenbard East

    10/03/2020 | WIN 13-2

  • vs. Fenton

    10/06/2020 | WIN 5-0

  • vs. Glenbard South

    10/07/2020 | WIN 5-0

  • vs. MSC Var Girls Tennis Tourney

    10/10/2020 | WIN 1st Place-

  • vs. IHSA Tennis Sectional

    10/16/2020

  • vs. IHSA Tennis Sectional

    10/17/2020 | WIN 1st Place-

  • 2nd place at Lockport Invite
  • Cassandra Lee forehand
  • TC Tennis 2018
  • Cary, Sarah and Abby
  • Congrats Abygale and Cassandra!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Monday, Aug. 09
    Practice begins
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Friday, Aug. 20
    Ottawa Night Lite Event
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Aug. 24
    IC Catholic Prep
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Aug. 26
    Nazareth Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Aug. 28
    Niles West Invitational
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Aug. 31
    Riverside Brookfield
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Sep. 02
    Willowbrook
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    Wheaton Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Sep. 09
    Fenwick
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    Willowbrook District 88 Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Sep. 14
    Lisle High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Wednesday, Sep. 15
    Montini
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    Elk Grove Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Sep. 21
    Rosary
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Sep. 28
    St. Francis High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS Tennis | Varsity

Welcome to the 2015 Timothy Christian Girls Tennis season.  Please check for schedule updates and team pictures.

The Girls Tennis team is coached by Mr. Keith Mills and Mr. Jason DeVries.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Kate Carpenter 2022 Sarah Carstensen 2021
Clarissa Chen 2024 Maddie Drye 2023
Mariana Flores 2021 Olivia Kelsey 2021
Cassandra Lee 2021 Crystina Lee 2024
Kiana Morrisey 2021 Bella Tornebene 2021
Georgia Wells 2021 Alexa Yelenosky 2023
JV
Victory Adams 2022 Johanna Clohessey 2024
Matea Cummings 2021 Melania Fierz 2023
Natalia Fierz 2024 Kennedi Foster 2022
Kaye Galang 2022 Hallie Huizenga 2022
Hope Huizenga 2024 Miliana Martens 2023
Danelle Nutter 2023 Sadie Orange 2023
Hannah Preitauer 2023 Angie Tornabene 2023
Varsity
Kate Carpenter 2022 Sarah Carstensen 2021
Clarissa Chen 2024 Maddie Drye 2023
Mariana Flores 2021 Olivia Kelsey 2021
Cassandra Lee 2021 Crystina Lee 2024
Kiana Morrisey 2021 Bella Tornebene 2021
Georgia Wells 2021 Alexa Yelenosky 2023
JV
Victory Adams 2022 Johanna Clohessey 2024
Matea Cummings 2021 Melania Fierz 2023
Natalia Fierz 2024 Kennedi Foster 2022
Kaye Galang 2022 Hallie Huizenga 2022
Hope Huizenga 2024 Miliana Martens 2023
Danelle Nutter 2023 Sadie Orange 2023
Hannah Preitauer 2023 Angie Tornabene 2023