Results

  • vs. Tryouts

    08/10/2020

  • vs. Parent Meeting

    08/11/2020

  • @ Riverside-Brookfield

    08/27/2020 | LOSS 0-5

  • vs. Regina Dominican

    09/01/2020

  • vs. Montini

    09/03/2020 | WIN 5-0

  • vs. Mother McAuley

    09/09/2020 | LOSS 1-4

  • vs. De La Salle

    09/10/2020

  • vs. Trinity Tennis Senior Day

    09/11/2020

  • @ Resurrection High School

    09/15/2020 | WIN 3-2

  • @ Regina Dominican

    09/21/2020

  • @ St. Laurence

    09/22/2020

  • @ Ridgewood

    09/24/2020

  • @ Niles West

    09/26/2020

  • vs. De La Salle

    09/29/2020

  • vs. Chicago Christian

    09/30/2020

  • vs. Resurrection High School

    10/02/2020

  • vs. Nazareth Academy

    10/05/2020

  • @ GCAC

    10/10/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/16/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/17/2020

  • Senior NIght
  • JV Tennis snags second place in the GCAC Tournament! Congrats Blazers!! 
Alexa Padula 1st (2singles)
Colleen Kearns/Patricia aguilar 2nd (1st doubles)
Lily Boockmeier/Rebecca u 3rd (2nd doubles)
  • JV Tennis snags second place in the GCAC Tournament! Congrats Blazers!! 
Alexa Padula 1st (2singles)
Colleen Kearns/Patricia aguilar 2nd (1st doubles)
Lily Boockmeier/Rebecca u 3rd (2nd doubles)
  • Tennis Senior Night 2018
  • Tennis Team 2018
  • Tennis Picture Day 2018
  • Ellie Smith getting ready to serve!
  • Trinity vs. St. Francis Parker
  • Trinity vs. St. Francis Parker
  • Trinity vs. St. Francis Parker
  • Tennis - Katie Pancotto

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 21
    Regina Dominican
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 22
    St. Laurence
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 24
    Ridgewood
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 26
    Niles West
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    De La Salle
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 30
    Chicago Christian
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Oct. 02
    Resurrection High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Oct. 05
    Nazareth Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 10
    GCAC
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Oct. 16
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 17
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to Varsity Blazer Tennis! Here you will find all the latest information about this organization. 


Meet Head Coach, Mary Rose Smith
Coach Smith has been coaching in the Trinity Tennis Program since 2017. Her first year as head coach in 2018. Coach Smith has brought her expertise, commitment and enthusiasm to the Blazers. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2019 GCAC White Division Team Champs

 

2019 GCAC White Division #2 Doubles Champs:

Rose McGowan & Josie Poe

 

2019 GCAC White Division #3 Doubles Champs:

Alexa Padula & Anna Cozad

 

2018 GCAC White Division Team Champs

 

2018 GCAC White Division #2 Singles Champ:

Amanda Zobel

 

2018 GCAC White Division #1 Doubles Champs:

Lily Boockmeier & Rose McGowan

 

2018 GCAC White Division #2 Doubles Champs:

Anna Cozad & Josie Poe

 

2 IHSA District Championships:

1980-1981

1981-1982

 

IHSA State Meet - Individual Qualifiers:

2006-07 - Amanda Nunez ('10)

2007-08 - Amanda Nunez ('10)

2008-09 - Amanda Nunez ('10)

2009-10 - Amanda Nunez ('10)

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Cyanne Alvarez 2022 Mikayla Aquino 2022
Lillian Boockmeier 2021 Cate Carr 2022
Anna Cozad 2021 Abagaell Diaz 2021
Claire Dooley 2022 Linnea Drever 2023
Neve Guardiola 2024 Grace Iammartino 2021
Claire Jackson 2022 Abigail Justak 2023
Colleen Kearns 2022 Maisy Keith 2023
Dana Lichter 2024 Alexa-Lou Liguori 2022
Mary Mangan 2021 Victoria Martinez 2022
Tabbie Niziolek 2022 Alexa Padula 2021
Ava Parrilli 2022 Josephine Poe 2021
Mary Raya 2022 Julia Rhein 2023
Sophie Ritzler 2023 Melissa Rodriguez 2022
Anna Ruggiero 2024 Lillianne (lily) Scully-Granzeier 2022
Rachel Shuflit 2022 Ellie Smith 2021
Rebecca Urrutia 2021 Mia Weber 2022
Varsity
Cyanne Alvarez 2022 Mikayla Aquino 2022
Lillian Boockmeier 2021 Cate Carr 2022
Anna Cozad 2021 Abagaell Diaz 2021
Claire Dooley 2022 Linnea Drever 2023
Neve Guardiola 2024 Grace Iammartino 2021
Claire Jackson 2022 Abigail Justak 2023
Colleen Kearns 2022 Maisy Keith 2023
Dana Lichter 2024 Alexa-Lou Liguori 2022
Mary Mangan 2021 Victoria Martinez 2022
Tabbie Niziolek 2022 Alexa Padula 2021
Ava Parrilli 2022 Josephine Poe 2021
Mary Raya 2022 Julia Rhein 2023
Sophie Ritzler 2023 Melissa Rodriguez 2022
Anna Ruggiero 2024 Lillianne (lily) Scully-Granzeier 2022
Rachel Shuflit 2022 Ellie Smith 2021
Rebecca Urrutia 2021 Mia Weber 2022