Register for Blazer Athletic Summer Camps!

View all the summer camps that Trinity has to offer!

Click here to view all 2020 Summer Athletic Camps.

June camps have been cancelled: Basketball, Soccer, Softball, Strength & Conditioning

 

 

Register: 

To Register for a summer camp - please select the "registration" tab on the top of this page.

If you already have an account, log in and select the camp(s) of your choice. If you are a first time member, then please create an account, and then register for the camp(s). 

Any questions/concerns please contact Mrs. Rachel Meiner, rmeiner@trinityhs.org or 

8/1/2020 7:40 PM

Results

  • vs. IHSA

    08/12/2019

  • vs. IHSA

    08/13/2019

  • vs. Parent Meeting

    08/23/2019

  • @ Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)

    08/27/2019 | LOSS 1-5-

  • vs. Riverside-Brookfield

    08/29/2019 | LOSS 0-7-

  • @ Resurrection High School

    09/05/2019 | LOSS 3-4-

  • vs. Ridgewood

    09/09/2019 | WIN 4-3-

  • @ Elmwood Park

    09/10/2019 | WIN 3-2-

  • vs. De La Salle

    09/12/2019 | WIN 5-1-

  • @ Francis Parker

    09/13/2019

  • @ Montini

    09/17/2019 | WIN 3-2-

  • vs. St. Laurence

    09/18/2019 | WIN 4-1-

  • @ St. Ignatius

    09/21/2019

  • @ Jones College Prep

    09/21/2019

  • @ Lincoln Park

    09/21/2019

  • vs. Regina Dominican

    09/23/2019 | WIN 3-2-

  • @ Timothy Christian

    09/24/2019 | LOSS 2-3-

  • @ Niles West

    09/28/2019

  • @ Chicago Christian

    10/01/2019 | LOSS 2-3-

  • @ IC Catholic Prep

    10/02/2019

  • @ Nazareth Academy

    10/07/2019 | LOSS 0-7-

  • vs. Taft High School

    10/09/2019 | WIN 6-1-

  • @ GCAC

    10/12/2019 | WIN

  • vs. Wolcott

    10/14/2019

  • @ IHSA

    10/16/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/18/2019

  • vs. Banquet

    11/13/2019

  • vs. Banquet

    11/13/2019

  • Senior NIght
  • JV Tennis snags second place in the GCAC Tournament! Congrats Blazers!! 
Alexa Padula 1st (2singles)
Colleen Kearns/Patricia aguilar 2nd (1st doubles)
Lily Boockmeier/Rebecca u 3rd (2nd doubles)
  • JV Tennis snags second place in the GCAC Tournament! Congrats Blazers!! 
Alexa Padula 1st (2singles)
Colleen Kearns/Patricia aguilar 2nd (1st doubles)
Lily Boockmeier/Rebecca u 3rd (2nd doubles)
  • Tennis Senior Night 2018
  • Tennis Team 2018
  • Tennis Picture Day 2018
  • Ellie Smith getting ready to serve!
  • Trinity vs. St. Francis Parker
  • Trinity vs. St. Francis Parker
  • Trinity vs. St. Francis Parker
  • Tennis - Katie Pancotto

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Aug. 10
    Tryouts
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Aug. 25
    Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Aug. 27
    Riverside-Brookfield
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 29
    Hinsdale South
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 03
    Montini
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 09
    Taft High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 10
    De La Salle
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 15
    Resurrection High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 17
    Regina Dominican
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 22
    St. Laurence
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 24
    Ridgewood
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 28
    Elmwood Park
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 30
    Chicago Christian
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Oct. 02
    Resurrection High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Oct. 05
    Nazareth Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to Varsity Blazer Tennis! Here you will find all the latest information about this organization. 


Meet Head Coach, Mary Rose Smith
Coach Smith has been coaching in the Trinity Tennis Program since 2017. Her first year as head coach in 2018. Coach Smith has brought her expertise, commitment and enthusiasm to the Blazers. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

2 IHSA District Championships:

1980-1981

1981-1982

 

IHSA State Meet - Individual Qualifiers:

2006-07 - Amanda Nunez ('10)

2007-08 - Amanda Nunez ('10)

2008-09 - Amanda Nunez ('10)

2009-10 - Amanda Nunez ('10)

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Cyanne Alvarez 2022 Grace Bennett 2022
Jocelyn Bonet 2021 Lillian Boockmeier 2021
Cate Carr 2022 Anna Cozad 2021
Abagaell Diaz 2021 Claire Hanley 2020
Zoey Hill 2022 Grace Iammartino 2021
Claire Jackson 2022 Colleen Kearns 2022
Maisy Keith 2023 Alexa-Lou Liguori 2022
Mary Mangan 2021 Victoria Martinez 2022
Rose McGowan 2020 Tabbie Niziolek 2022
Alexa Padula 2021 Katie Pancotto 2020
Josephine Poe 2021 Mary Raya 2022
Julia Rhein 2023 Melissa Rodriguez 2022
Eleanor Smith 2021 Rebecca Urrutia 2021
Varsity
Cyanne Alvarez 2022 Grace Bennett 2022
Jocelyn Bonet 2021 Lillian Boockmeier 2021
Cate Carr 2022 Anna Cozad 2021
Abagaell Diaz 2021 Claire Hanley 2020
Zoey Hill 2022 Grace Iammartino 2021
Claire Jackson 2022 Colleen Kearns 2022
Maisy Keith 2023 Alexa-Lou Liguori 2022
Mary Mangan 2021 Victoria Martinez 2022
Rose McGowan 2020 Tabbie Niziolek 2022
Alexa Padula 2021 Katie Pancotto 2020
Josephine Poe 2021 Mary Raya 2022
Julia Rhein 2023 Melissa Rodriguez 2022
Eleanor Smith 2021 Rebecca Urrutia 2021