Fall Tryouts - Registration is OPEN!

Hi Blazers!
The fall athletic season is beginning and I hope you want to participate!  
 
To participate in sports you and your parent must register online and have an updated physical on file in the Athletic Office.
Click on the REGISTRATION tab.

 

Cross-Country (no-cut tryouts)
Monday, August 10 & Tuesday, August 11
8:00am - 10:00am
Meet in the lobby of the SMG gym
CC practices everyday Monday through Saturday. Practices will begin on Wed. Aug. 12
 
Fall Dance Team
2020 Fall Dance Team season is cancelled
 
Golf (no-cut tryouts)
Monday, August 10 - Thursday, August 13
9:00am - 12:00pm
White Pines Driving Range
 
Swimming (no-cut tryouts)
Monday, August 10 through Saturday, August 15
8:00am - 10:00am
St. Patrick High School - 5900 W. Belmont, Chicago
Daily practice will begin on Monday, August 17 from 4:00 - 6:00pm
Parent Meeting - Sat. Aug. 15 at 10:00am at St. Pat's
 
Tennis
Monday, August 10 through Friday, August 14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Keystone Park Tennis Courts in River Forest
Parent Meeting on Mon. Aug. 10 at 5:30pm
 
Volleyball
2020 IHSA Volleyball fall season is cancelled
2021 IHSA Volleyball spring season is Feb. 15 - May 1
 
 

8/14/2020 4:26 PM

GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/04/2019 Mon vs. Tryouts - IHSA Winter Tryouts H 3:30 PM Sr Michelle Athletic Facility,7574 Divison, RF -
11/05/2019 Tue vs. Tryouts - IHSA Winter Tryouts H 7:00 AM Sr Michelle Athletic Facility,7574 Divison, RF -
11/06/2019 Wed vs. Tryouts - IHSA Winter Tryouts H 3:30 PM Sr Michelle Athletic Facility,7574 Divison, RF -
11/17/2019 Sun vs. Parent Meeting H 5:30 PM Sr Michelle Athletic Facility,7574 Divison, RF -
11/18/2019 Mon @ St. Charles East - York Thanksgiving Tournament A 7:00 PM York HS, 355 W. St. Charles Rd, Elmhurst W 72-43 -
11/19/2019 Tue @ Prospect High School - York Thanksgiving Tournament A 5:30 PM York HS, 355 W. St. Charles Rd, Elmhurst L 51-62 -
11/21/2019 Thu @ Oswego East - York Thanksgiving Tournament A 5:30 PM York HS, 355 W. St. Charles Rd, Elmhurst W 67-55 -
11/22/2019 Fri @ Conant - York Thanksgiving Tournament A 5:30 PM York HS, 355 W. St. Charles Rd, Elmhurst W 55-42 -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Proviso West A 6:00 PM Proviso West W 49-41 -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Oak Park River Forest A 7:00 PM Oak Park River Forest W 66-30 -
12/05/2019 Thu @ De La Salle A 6:30 PM De La Salle W 57-37 -
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Fenwick - Booster Night @ Panera / Banner Reveal H 6:30 PM Sr Michelle Athletic Facility,7574 Divison, RF L 41-36 -
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Resurrection High School - Christmas Theme H 6:30 PM Sr Michelle Athletic Facility,7574 Divison, RF W 56-44 -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Montini A 2:00 PM St. Patrick, Belmont & Austin Aves, Chicago L 50-37 -
12/18/2019 Wed vs. Marist High School - Blazers Against Cancer - Teal Out H 6:30 PM Sr Michelle Athletic Facility,7574 Divison, RF L 45-52 -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Barrington High School - Charger-Komaromy Christmas Classic A 2:30 PM Dundee Crown High School L 47-45 -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Hampshire High School - Charger-Komaromy Christmas Classic A 9:30 AM Dundee Crown High School L 30-37 -
12/28/2019 Sat @ South Elgin - Charger-Komaromy Christmas Classic A 11:00 AM Dundee Crown High School W 65-54 -
12/30/2019 Mon @ Prospect High School - Charger-Komaromy Christmas Classic A 11:00 AM Dundee Crown High School L 54-61 -
01/02/2020 Thu @ Glenbard West - Grow The Game Tournament A 7:30 PM Glenbard West, 670 Crescent Blvd, Glen Ellyn L 51-52 -
01/03/2020 Fri @ Mother McAuley - Grow The Game Tournament A 6:00 PM Glenbard West, 670 Crescent Blvd, Glen Ellyn L 33-39 -
01/04/2020 Sat @ St. Ignatius - Grow The Game Tournament A 11:30 AM Glenbard West, 670 Crescent Blvd, Glen Ellyn W 51-45 -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH - USA Theme H 6:30 PM Sr Michelle Athletic Facility,7574 Divison, RF W 53-24 -
01/09/2020 Thu @ Mother McAuley A 6:00 PM Mother McAuley L 41 - 43
01/11/2020 Sat @ Kenwood Academy A 7:30 PM Kenwood Academy L 42 - 68
01/13/2020 Mon @ St. Francis de Sales A 6:00 PM St. Francis de Sales W 55 - 6
01/16/2020 Thu @ Loyola Academy A 7:00 PM Loyola Academy L 39 - 54
01/20/2020 Mon @ Homewood Floosmore - Kipp Hoopsfest A 2:30 PM Willowbrook HS, 1250 S. Ardmore, Willowbrook L 30 - 64
01/23/2020 Thu vs. St. Ignatius - Hawaiian Theme H 6:30 PM Sr Michelle Athletic Facility,7574 Divison, RF L 41 - 53
01/26/2020 Sun @ GCAC - Coaches Meeting A 12:00 PM Loyola Academy, 1100 Laramie, Wilmette -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Lyons Township A 7:00 PM Lyons Township HS, 100 S. Brainard, LaGrange L 40 - 51
01/30/2020 Thu vs. DePaul Prep - Grammar School Night H 6:30 PM Sr Michelle Athletic Facility,7574 Divison, RF W 67 - 50
02/04/2020* Tue vs. Maine South High School - Jersey Night H 6:30 PM Sr Michelle Athletic Facility,7574 Divison, RF L 49 - 67
02/08/2020 Sat @ Lane Tech A 4:00 PM Lane Tech W 50 - 44
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) - SENIOR NIGHT H 6:30 PM Sr Michelle Athletic Facility,7574 Divison, RF W 57 - 31
02/12/2020 Wed vs. Jones College Prep - Camo Theme H 5:30 PM Sr Michelle Athletic Facility,7574 Divison, RF W 55 - 45
02/18/2020 Tue vs. Senn - IHSA Regional H 6:00 PM Sr Michelle Athletic Facility,7574 Divison, RF -
02/20/2020 Thu vs. ITW Speer - IHSA Regional H 7:00 PM Sr Michelle Athletic Facility,7574 Divison, RF W 56 - 8
02/24/2020 Mon @ TBA - IHSA Sectional A 6:00 PM Fenwick High School L 28 - 38
02/27/2020* Thu @ TBA - IHSA Sectional A 7:00 PM Fenton High School -
03/11/2020 Wed vs. Banquet - Winter Sports Banquet H 6:00 PM Cafe - 7574 W. Division, River Forest 60305 -