Fall Tryouts - Registration is OPEN!

Hi Blazers!
The fall athletic season is beginning and I hope you want to participate!  
 
To participate in sports you and your parent must register online and have an updated physical on file in the Athletic Office.
Click on the REGISTRATION tab.

 

Cross-Country (no-cut tryouts)
Monday, August 10 & Tuesday, August 11
8:00am - 10:00am
Meet in the lobby of the SMG gym
CC practices everyday Monday through Saturday. Practices will begin on Wed. Aug. 12
 
Fall Dance Team
2020 Fall Dance Team season is cancelled
 
Golf (no-cut tryouts)
Monday, August 10 - Thursday, August 13
9:00am - 12:00pm
White Pines Driving Range
 
Swimming (no-cut tryouts)
Monday, August 10 through Saturday, August 15
8:00am - 10:00am
St. Patrick High School - 5900 W. Belmont, Chicago
Daily practice will begin on Monday, August 17 from 4:00 - 6:00pm
Parent Meeting - Sat. Aug. 15 at 10:00am at St. Pat's
 
Tennis
Monday, August 10 through Friday, August 14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Keystone Park Tennis Courts in River Forest
Parent Meeting on Mon. Aug. 10 at 5:30pm
 
Volleyball
2020 IHSA Volleyball fall season is cancelled
2021 IHSA Volleyball spring season is Feb. 15 - May 1
 
 

8/14/2020 4:26 PM

GIRLS BOWLING

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019 Mon vs. Tryouts - IHSA Winter Tryouts H 3:30 PM Circle Bowl -Forest Park -
11/19/2019 Tue vs. Tryouts - IHSA Winter Tryouts H 3:30 PM BZ River Grove, 3111 River Road, River Grove -
11/20/2019 Wed vs. Parent Meeting - Team Meeting H 6:30 PM Cafe - 7574 W. Division, River Forest 60305 -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Loyola Academy A 4:15 PM Bowlero Niles, 7333 N. Milwaukee Ave, Niles, IL 60714 L 1652 - 1975
12/05/2019 Thu @ St. Ignatius A 4:15 PM Arena Bowl - 4700 W. 103rd St, Oak Lawn W 1554 - 1485
12/07/2019 Sat @ Fremd High School - Fremd Invitational A 9:00 AM Arlington Lanes, 3435 N. Kennicott, Arling Hts n/a 19th -
12/09/2019 Mon @ Fenwick High School A 4:15 PM Arena Bowl - 4700 W. 103rd St, Oak Lawn W 1765 - 1676
12/11/2019 Wed @ Resurrection High School A 4:15 PM Habetler Bowl, 5250 Northwest Hwy, Chicago L 1876 - 2017
01/06/2020 Mon @ De La Salle A 4:15 PM Arena Bowl - 4700 W. 103rd St, Oak Lawn W 1975 - 1853
01/08/2020 Wed vs. Marist High School H 4:30 PM Bowlero River Grove, 3111 River Road, River Grove L 1709 - 1929
01/16/2020 Thu @ St. Laurence A 4:15 PM Bowlero Niles, 7333 N. Milwaukee Ave, Niles, IL 60714 L 1684 - 1889
01/20/2020 Mon @ Evanston Township - MLK Invite A 9:00 AM Classic Bowl, Morton Grove n/a 7th place -
01/21/2020 Tue @ DePaul Prep A 4:30 PM Burr Oak Bowl, 3030 W. 127th, Blue Island L 1625 - 1882
01/27/2020 Mon @ Mother McAuley A 4:15 PM Arena Bowl - 4700 W. 103rd St, Oak Lawn L 1827 - 1904
01/29/2020 Wed @ Regina Dominican A 4:15 PM Habetler Bowl, 5250 Northwest Hwy, Chicago -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Senior Day H 4:30 PM Circle Bowl -Forest Park -
02/01/2020 Sat @ GCAC - GCAC Conference Tournament A 9:00 AM Arena Bowl - 4700 W. 103rd St, Oak Lawn n/a 9th place -
02/08/2020 Sat @ IHSA Regionals A 9:00 AM Waveland Bowl, 3700 N. Western, Chicago, IL 60618 n/a 6th place -
02/15/2020* Sat @ IHSA Sectionals A 9:00 AM Bowlero, Woodridge -
02/21/2020 Fri @ IHSA State A TBA The Cherry Bowl, - Rockford -
02/22/2020 Sat @ IHSA State A TBA The Cherry Bowl, - Rockford -
03/11/2020 Wed vs. Banquet - Winter Sports Banquet H 6:00 PM Cafe - 7574 W. Division, River Forest 60305 -