GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/12/2019 Mon vs. IHSA - TRYOUTS H 6:00 PM Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility -
08/13/2019 Tue vs. IHSA - TRYOUTS H 6:00 PM Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility -
08/14/2019 Wed vs. IHSA - TRYOUTS H 6:00 PM Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility -
08/20/2019 Tue vs. Parent Meeting H 6:30 PM Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Nazareth Academy H 5:00 PM Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility L 21-25,25-16,23-25 -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Bartlett A 5:00 PM Bartlett L 16-25,25-8,21-25 -
09/10/2019 Tue vs. IC Catholic Prep H 5:30 PM Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility L 20-25;18-25 -
09/13/2019 Fri @ Normal - Quad Meet A 5:00 PM Lyons Township HS, 100 S. Brainard, LaGrange L 04-25 18-25 -
09/13/2019 Fri @ Lyons Township - Quad Meet A 6:00 PM Lyons Township HS, 100 S. Brainard, LaGrange L 5-25 14-25 -
09/13/2019 Fri @ Bolingbrook High School - Quad Meet A 7:00 PM Lyons Township HS, 100 S. Brainard, LaGrange L 15-25 11-25 -
09/14/2019 Sat vs. Crete Monee - JV Invite H 8:00 AM Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility W 25-2 25-12 -
09/14/2019 Sat vs. Whitney Young H TBA Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility L 13-25 20-25 -
09/14/2019* Sat vs. Nazareth Academy - JV Invite H TBA Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility L 17-25 17-25 -
09/14/2019* Sat vs. Regina Dominican - Jv invite H TBA Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility W 23-25 25-22 15-12 -
09/14/2019* Sat vs. intrinsic - JV Invite H TBA Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility W 25-16 25-13 -
09/17/2019 Tue @ Regina Dominican A 5:30 PM Regina Dominican W 25-18,26-19 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Regina Dominican - Knight Invite A 9:00 AM IC Catholic Prep T 15-25,25-16 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Chicago Christian - Knight Invite A 11:15 AM IC Catholic Prep W 25-21 25-16 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Christ The King - Knight Invite A 12:00 PM IC Catholic Prep W 25-1 25-5 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ TBA - Knight Invite A 1:30 PM IC Catholic Prep W 25-23 22-25 15-11 -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. St. Laurence H 5:30 PM Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility W 25-16; 29-27 -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. St. Joseph H 5:00 PM Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility W 25-11;25-12 -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Glenbard South - Blazers Against Cancer - PINK OUT H 5:30 PM Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility W 25-11;25-15 -
10/10/2019 Thu @ DePaul Prep A 5:00 PM DePaul Prep W 25-14;25-17 -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. St. Francis de Sales H 5:00 PM Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility W 25-11;25-10 -
10/17/2019 Thu @ Fenwick High School A 5:00 PM Fenwick High School -
10/21/2019 Mon vs. Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) H 5:00 PM Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility -
10/26/2019 Sat @ St. Ignatius - GCAC Tournament A 11:00 AM Mother McAuley HS, 3737 W 99th, Chicago -
10/26/2019 Sat @ TBA - GCAC Tournament A 12:00 PM Mother McAuley HS, 3737 W 99th, Chicago -
10/26/2019 Sat @ TBA - GCAC Tournament A 1:00 PM Mother McAuley HS, 3737 W 99th, Chicago -
11/13/2019 Wed vs. Banquet - Fall Sports Banquet H 6:00 PM Cafe - 7574 W. Division, River Forest 60305 -