Results

  • vs. Cornerstone

    08/27/2019 | WIN Tri-Valley Wins Both Boys and Girls Meet-Over Cornerstone

  • vs. Clinton, Delevan, Heyworth

    08/29/2019 | WIN TVMS Girls Place 3rd vs Delavan-Heyworth-Clinton-TVMS Boys place 3rd vs Delavan-Heyworth-Clinton

  • @ Pontiac Junior High School

    09/05/2019 | WIN Pontiac 5 Team Meet-TV-Pontiac-Eureka-Odell-Ottawa Marquette

  • @ El Paso Invitational

    09/10/2019 | WIN Girls 13th out of 20 Teams-Boys 12 out of 22 Teams

  • vs. PBL, St. Matthews

    09/12/2019 | T TVMS Boys and Girls Split in Dual vs PBL-PBL 20 TV 35 Girls TV 27 PBL 30 Boys

  • @ PBL

    09/17/2019 | WIN Boys 2nd Girls 3rd at Paxton 3 Team Meet-

  • @ Holy Trinity Invitational

    09/18/2019 | WIN Girls and Boys Place 6th Out of 12 Teams-

  • vs. Time Trial

    09/24/2019 | n/a TVMS Cross Country Time Trial-

  • @ Eureka, St. T, St. E, MMS, St.M, St. J, St. V

    10/01/2019 | n/a TVMS 2nd in Eureka 3 Team Meet-

  • @ Delevan Dare Classic

    10/05/2019 | n/a 29 Team Delavan Dare Classic-

  • @ Paxton Invite

    10/08/2019 | n/a Non-Scored Meet-

  • @ IESA Sectionals

    10/12/2019 | WIN Girls Team 8th Out of 15 Teams - 164 Pts.-Boys Team 7th Out of 15 Teams - 159 Pts.

  • vs. Time Trial & Awards

    10/15/2019 | n/a 18 Out of 25 Runners Set Season Best Time-End of Season Time Trial at Dawson Lake

  • @ IESA State

    10/19/2019 | n/a Avery Kilmer 143rd out of 223 Total Runners.-Avery Kilmer Clocks 13:40 on 2.1 mile course.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • (MS)
    MS Cross Country

    Tuesday, Aug. 25
    Cornerstone
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (MS)
    MS Cross Country

    Thursday, Aug. 27
    Clinton, Delevan, Heyworth
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (MS)
    MS Cross Country

    Thursday, Sep. 03
    Pontiac Junior High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (MS)
    MS Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 08
    El Paso Invitational
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (MS)
    MS Cross Country

    Thursday, Sep. 10
    PBL, St. Matthews
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (MS)
    MS Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 15
    PBL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (MS)
    MS Cross Country

    Wednesday, Sep. 16
    Holy Trinity Invitational
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (MS)
    MS Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    Eureka, St. T, St. E, MMS, St.M, St. J, St. V
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (MS)
    MS Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    Delevan Dare Classic
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (MS)
    MS Cross Country

    Tuesday, Oct. 06
    Paxton Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (MS)
    MS Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 10
    IESA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (MS)
    MS Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 17
    IESA State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

MS Cross Country | MS

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
MS
Adelina Baumann 2025 Maeli Benjamin 2026
John Bierman 2024 Lauren Casada 2024
Jackson Clark 2024 Katie Clark 2026
Nicholas Clark 2024 Maggie Davis 2024
Brody Goff 2026 Thomas Harris 2026
Joseph Himmell 2025 Paul Isaacs 2025
Reese Jacob 2026 Joseph Jensen 2026
Avery Kilmer 2024 Grace Klessig 2026
Sam Knochel 2026 Faith Kovich 2024
Maris Largent 2024 Olivia Luesing 2024
Henry Masters 2024 Brady Mouser 2025
Elijah Roberts 2026 Loghan Sutton 2026
Hailey Warfel 2024 Logan Yagow 2025
Kyler Zook 2024
MS
Adelina Baumann 2025 Maeli Benjamin 2026
John Bierman 2024 Lauren Casada 2024
Jackson Clark 2024 Katie Clark 2026
Nicholas Clark 2024 Maggie Davis 2024
Brody Goff 2026 Thomas Harris 2026
Joseph Himmell 2025 Paul Isaacs 2025
Reese Jacob 2026 Joseph Jensen 2026
Avery Kilmer 2024 Grace Klessig 2026
Sam Knochel 2026 Faith Kovich 2024
Maris Largent 2024 Olivia Luesing 2024
Henry Masters 2024 Brady Mouser 2025
Elijah Roberts 2026 Loghan Sutton 2026
Hailey Warfel 2024 Logan Yagow 2025
Kyler Zook 2024