Modified 2020-21 Sports Season and Coaches' Contact

Here is the link to the modified sports season and coaches' contact information.

6/26/2021 4:55 PM

North High Athletic Department - Athletic Director FAQ/COVID

Here is a link to frequently asked questions about North High Athletics and COVID

6/1/2021 8:34 PM

Summer Season Spectator Rules and Facilities

Here is the Link for Summer Spectator Information

6/19/2021 4:42 PM

Home Spring Sports Streaming Channels

The event will go live/appear at the designated start time.
 
Link for DGN volleyball page
 
Link for DGN soccer page
 
Link for DGN Football page.
 
Link for DGN Gymnastics Page.

 

6/25/2021 4:23 PM

Attention: All schedules posted here are not confirmed.

All schedules posted here are a working schedule.  
This includes date, time and locations.

Confirmed Schedules are distributed by the sport coach.
As always, locations and times may change at the last minute for many reasons.
DGN Athletic Department

11/14/2022 8:12 PM

Results

  • vs. York High School

    02/10/2021

  • @ Downers Grove South High School

    02/13/2021

  • @ Lyons Twp High School

    02/17/2021

  • @ Hinsdale South High School

    02/18/2021

  • vs. Willowbrook High School

    02/20/2021

  • vs. Glenbard West High School

    02/24/2021

  • vs. Lyons Twp High School

    02/27/2021

  • vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School

    03/03/2021

  • @ York High School

    03/06/2021

  • @ HINSDALE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

    03/10/2021

  • @ West Suburban Championship

    03/13/2021

  • vs. LEYDEN HIGH SCHOOL

    03/17/2021

  • @ West Suburban Championship

    03/19/2021

  • 2nd Doubles in Eastern
  • Badminton 2018-19
  • State Qualifiers Badminton
Jane Olsson, Sarah Baran, Natalie White, Susannah Browning, Annie Edwards
  • Varsity Badminton 2017-18
  • Good Luck at IHSA State Badminton Competition
  • 3rd in IHSA Doubles Badminton
Emily Buhle & Emily Planek
  • Sectional Champions! on their way to State
  • Conference Champions!
  • Good Luck At State Badminton Team.
  • Congratulations Badminton Sectional Champions
  • 3rd in State
  • 2006 State Badminton Champs

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 14
    W.AURORA/SANDBURG/NAPERVILLE N
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 16
    WILLOW/AND/HIN C
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 19
    Dgn "trojan" Invite
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 23
    York High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 23
    York High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 26
    Hinsdale South Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 30
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 06
    Glenbard West High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 06
    Glenbard West High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 07
    WILLOWBROOK/NEW TRIER/LYONS TWP
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 09
    Naperville Central Invite
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 13
    Oak Park & River Forest High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 13
    Oak Park & River Forest High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 16
    New Trier Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 20
    HINSDALE CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V BADMINTON page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Emily Adamo 2022 Madeline Antonio 2022
Grace Beacom 2022 Annie Cash 2022
Gabrielle Chen 2023 Carolyn Dering 2021
Rasleen Dhaliwal 2022 Lauren Dry 2022
Faith Dunn 2021 Emily Ennis 2021
Abbie Folkening 2021 Charlotte Hansen 2022
Megan Heinz 2022 Mary Kosowski 2022
Kate Laffey 2022 Mia Norris 2022
Jessica Spahn 2021 Audrey Stanton 2022
Natalie Vroman 2022 Ally Whitacre 2022
JV
Molly Benton 2023 Samantha Chaidez 2023
Ashley Chavez 2023 Natalie Folkening 2023
Denisa Hartopeanu 2023 Kristen Kras 2023
Morgan Lally 2023 Megan Quinn 2023
Kelsey Spahn 2023 Molly St. Clair 2023
Erin Tamasi 2023 Anna Tokash 2023
Freshman
Shannon Bell 2024 Ava Cleveland 2024
Sofia Frankfater 2024 Annika Isacson 2024
Gina Liu 2024 Kayleigh Loo 2024
Kaycee Loresca 2024 Emma Nicklaus 2024
Tatum Ringbloom 2024 Rebekah Sandy 2024
Aashina Sawhney 2024 Isabel Scholle 2024
Elizabeth Grace Troelstrup 2024 Kate Weiner 2023
Emilia Wilhelm 2024
Varsity
Emily Adamo 2022 Madeline Antonio 2022
Grace Beacom 2022 Annie Cash 2022
Gabrielle Chen 2023 Carolyn Dering 2021
Rasleen Dhaliwal 2022 Lauren Dry 2022
Faith Dunn 2021 Emily Ennis 2021
Abbie Folkening 2021 Charlotte Hansen 2022
Megan Heinz 2022 Mary Kosowski 2022
Kate Laffey 2022 Mia Norris 2022
Jessica Spahn 2021 Audrey Stanton 2022
Natalie Vroman 2022 Ally Whitacre 2022
JV
Molly Benton 2023 Samantha Chaidez 2023
Ashley Chavez 2023 Natalie Folkening 2023
Denisa Hartopeanu 2023 Kristen Kras 2023
Morgan Lally 2023 Megan Quinn 2023
Kelsey Spahn 2023 Molly St. Clair 2023
Erin Tamasi 2023 Anna Tokash 2023
Freshman
Shannon Bell 2024 Ava Cleveland 2024
Sofia Frankfater 2024 Annika Isacson 2024
Gina Liu 2024 Kayleigh Loo 2024
Kaycee Loresca 2024 Emma Nicklaus 2024
Tatum Ringbloom 2024 Rebekah Sandy 2024
Aashina Sawhney 2024 Isabel Scholle 2024
Elizabeth Grace Troelstrup 2024 Kate Weiner 2023
Emilia Wilhelm 2024