Winter Sports Registration

 

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE WINTER SPORTS INFORMATION

 

12/31/2021 2:54 AM

Results

  • @ Neuqua Valley High School

    08/28/2021

  • @ Glenbard West High School

    08/31/2021

  • @ ST. CHARLES EAST INVITE

    09/04/2021

  • @ Peoria High School

    09/11/2021

  • @ LYONS TOWNSHIP

    09/16/2021

  • @ Minooka Community High School

    09/18/2021

  • @ Kaneland

    09/18/2021

  • vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School

    09/23/2021

  • @ HINSDALE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

    09/30/2021

  • @ Naperville North H.s.

    10/06/2021

  • @ West Suburban Championship

    10/16/2021

  • @ IHSA

    10/23/2021

  • @ IHSA

    10/30/2021

  • @ IHSA

    11/06/2021

  • Varsity Cross Country 2020-21
  • Varsity Cross Country 2019-20
  • Boys Cross Country - IHSA State Qualifying Team
  • Cross Country 2018-19
  • Boys Cross Country State Coaches
  • Boys Cross Country State Team
  • Boys Cross Country State Medalist
  • Boys Cross Country State Champions
  • WSC Champions
  • IHSA Regional Champions
  • Second in State 2016
  • State Qualifiers Boys Cross Country
  • IHSA Sectional Champs
  • IHSA Regional Champs
  • Boys Cross Country 2016-17
  • Congratulations State Qualifying Cross Country Team
  • 2nd in State Boys Cross Country!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Thursday, Sep. 01
    HINSDALE CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Thursday, Sep. 01
    Glenbard West High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Thursday, Sep. 15
    PROVISO WEST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Thursday, Sep. 22
    York High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Thursday, Sep. 22
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Oak Park & River Forest High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 15
    West Suburban Championship
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 15
    West Suburban Championship
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 22
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 29
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 05
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSSCOUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS V X COUNTRY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

For results and other information on DGN Cross Country please visit:
www.dgnxcandtrack.com

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
John Benge 2022 Eamon Casey 2023
Topher Ferris 2023 Leo Gartlan 2023
Asa Gaspar 2023 Matt Gowen 2022
Jonathan Hogg 2023 Gabriel Johnson 2022
Quinn Kelly 2022 Jake Larocco 2023
Roy Llewellyn 2022 Kyle McNally 2022
William Mulligan 2023 Matthew Rucolas 2023
Karan Shetty 2022 Ellis Sioukas 2023
Demetrios Stavrou 2022 Jonah Sutton 2023
Jonathan Westfall 2023 Connor Wood 2022
Sophomore
Zachary Bender 2024 Ryan Eddington 2024
Everett McDonald 2024 Isaac Moss 2024
Curtis Mysliwiec 2024 Ryan Powers 2024
Benjamin Samuels 2024 Caden Weber 2024
Freshman
Lucas Adams 2025 Syed Ahmad 2025
Gino Andreatta 2025 Jonathan Cosentino 2025
John Brendan Courtney 2025 Scott Creagan, Jr. 2025
Charlie Dietrich 2025 Colin Finn 2025
Vincent Iacovetti 2025 Nathan Joseph 2025
Owen Kelly 2025 Weston Mathieu 2025
Daniel McCarroll 2025 Andrew Novak 2025
Liam Rattary 2025 Grant Schroder 2025
Brady Travers 2025 Ari Vasilakopoulos 2025
Varsity
John Benge 2022 Eamon Casey 2023
Topher Ferris 2023 Leo Gartlan 2023
Asa Gaspar 2023 Matt Gowen 2022
Jonathan Hogg 2023 Gabriel Johnson 2022
Quinn Kelly 2022 Jake Larocco 2023
Roy Llewellyn 2022 Kyle McNally 2022
William Mulligan 2023 Matthew Rucolas 2023
Karan Shetty 2022 Ellis Sioukas 2023
Demetrios Stavrou 2022 Jonah Sutton 2023
Jonathan Westfall 2023 Connor Wood 2022
Sophomore
Zachary Bender 2024 Ryan Eddington 2024
Everett McDonald 2024 Isaac Moss 2024
Curtis Mysliwiec 2024 Ryan Powers 2024
Benjamin Samuels 2024 Caden Weber 2024
Freshman
Lucas Adams 2025 Syed Ahmad 2025
Gino Andreatta 2025 Jonathan Cosentino 2025
John Brendan Courtney 2025 Scott Creagan, Jr. 2025
Charlie Dietrich 2025 Colin Finn 2025
Vincent Iacovetti 2025 Nathan Joseph 2025
Owen Kelly 2025 Weston Mathieu 2025
Daniel McCarroll 2025 Andrew Novak 2025
Liam Rattary 2025 Grant Schroder 2025
Brady Travers 2025 Ari Vasilakopoulos 2025