Modified 2020-21 Sports Season and Coaches' Contact

Here is the link to the modified sports season and coaches' contact information.

6/26/2021 4:55 PM

North High Athletic Department - Athletic Director FAQ/COVID

Here is a link to frequently asked questions about North High Athletics and COVID

6/1/2021 8:34 PM

Summer Season Spectator Rules and Facilities

Here is the Link for Summer Spectator Information

6/19/2021 4:42 PM

Home Spring Sports Streaming Channels

The event will go live/appear at the designated start time.
 
Link for DGN Volleyball 
 
Link for DGN Soccer 
 
 Link for Girls' Lacrosse
 
Link for Wrestling
 
Link for DGN Gymnastics 

 

6/25/2021 4:23 PM

Attention: All schedules posted here are not confirmed.

All schedules posted here are a working schedule.  
This includes date, time and locations.

Confirmed Schedules are distributed by the sport coach.
As always, locations and times may change at the last minute for many reasons.
DGN Athletic Department

11/14/2022 8:12 PM

Results

  • vs. Glenbard West High School

    02/12/2021

  • vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

    02/19/2021

  • vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School

    02/26/2021

  • vs. York High School

    03/05/2021

  • @ West Suburban Championship

    03/12/2021

  • @ West Suburban Championship

    03/13/2021

  • Congratulations Kevin Sullivan 2nd place - IHSA State Diving
  • State Qualifiers Diving Kevin Sullivan & Jonah Kopecky
  • Kevin Sullivan - IHSA State Diving Champion
  • Ben Ellstrom - IHSA State Qualifier
  • Kevin Sullivan - Pool Record 595.80
  • Swim & Dive 2018-19

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Dec. 10
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    Rolling Meadows H.s.
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Dec. 17
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Dec. 17
    Glenbard West High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Dec. 18
    Downers Grove South High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Jan. 01
    Downers Grove South High School
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Jan. 07
    HINSDALE CENTRAL
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Jan. 07
    HINSDALE CENTRAL
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Jan. 14
    Oak Park & River Forest High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Jan. 15
    Hinsdale Central H.s.
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Jan. 21
    Dgn "trojan" Invite
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Jan. 21
    York High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Jan. 21
    York High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Jan. 22
    Dgn "trojan" Invite
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Jan. 29
    Conant H.s.
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS SWIMMING | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS V SWIMMING page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization. Follow us on Twitter @DGN_SwimDive 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Aiden Beebe 6'0" 210 2024 Ethan Bell 5'9" 140 2022
Colby Bormann 5'5" 115 2024 Nolan Brezina 6'1" 210 2021
Andrew Cameron 6'0" 155 2023 Jack Carbon 5'10" 120 2022
Trevor Gaspar 4'11" 139 2021 Sean Halloran 5'8" 153 2021
Joshua Ho 5'11" 190 2023 Dylan Hogg 5'6" 110 2024
Jonathan Hogg 5'5" 103 2023 Maxwell Hoppensteadt 5'9" 190 2021
Alexander Joyce 5'8" 137 2023 John Jr. Kopecky 5'7" 125 2023
Tyler Loo 5'11" 153 2022 Everett McDonald 5'6" 110 2024
David Mcdonald, III 5'11" 130 2022 Eric Morton 5'11" 220 2024
Aiden Musso 6'4" 175 2023 Daniel Neau 6'1" 130 2023
Jacob Oestermeyer 5'11" 162 2022 Kevin Palczynski 6'4" 150 2022
Ethan Park 5'4" 110 2024 Austin Phillip 5'5" 117 2024
Charles Platt 6'5" 190 2022 Harrison Platt 6'3" 162 2023
Daniel Pocius 5'11" 150 2023 Julio Rangel-Velez 5'6" 160 2023
Ethan Rogers 5'4" 110 2024 Derrick Ryden 5'10" 157 2022
Bradley Szydlowski 6'1" 195 2023 Lucas Tschosik 6'2" 190 2022
Ethan Weingust 5'9" 130 2024 Jonathan Westfall 5'10" 150 2023
Varsity
Aiden Beebe 6'0" 210 2024 Ethan Bell 5'9" 140 2022
Colby Bormann 5'5" 115 2024 Nolan Brezina 6'1" 210 2021
Andrew Cameron 6'0" 155 2023 Jack Carbon 5'10" 120 2022
Trevor Gaspar 4'11" 139 2021 Sean Halloran 5'8" 153 2021
Joshua Ho 5'11" 190 2023 Dylan Hogg 5'6" 110 2024
Jonathan Hogg 5'5" 103 2023 Maxwell Hoppensteadt 5'9" 190 2021
Alexander Joyce 5'8" 137 2023 John Jr. Kopecky 5'7" 125 2023
Tyler Loo 5'11" 153 2022 Everett McDonald 5'6" 110 2024
David Mcdonald, III 5'11" 130 2022 Eric Morton 5'11" 220 2024
Aiden Musso 6'4" 175 2023 Daniel Neau 6'1" 130 2023
Jacob Oestermeyer 5'11" 162 2022 Kevin Palczynski 6'4" 150 2022
Ethan Park 5'4" 110 2024 Austin Phillip 5'5" 117 2024
Charles Platt 6'5" 190 2022 Harrison Platt 6'3" 162 2023
Daniel Pocius 5'11" 150 2023 Julio Rangel-Velez 5'6" 160 2023
Ethan Rogers 5'4" 110 2024 Derrick Ryden 5'10" 157 2022
Bradley Szydlowski 6'1" 195 2023 Lucas Tschosik 6'2" 190 2022
Ethan Weingust 5'9" 130 2024 Jonathan Westfall 5'10" 150 2023