Attention: All schedules posted here are not confirmed.

All schedules posted here are a working schedule.  
This includes date, time and locations.

Confirmed Schedules are distributed by sport coach.
As always, locations and times may change at the last minute for many reasons.
DGN Athletic Department

11/14/2022 8:12 PM

New Athletic Recognition

The Downers North adminstration is pleased to announce the addition of our digital archive system and Touch Screens at Downers North. Click Here to historical archives of North's athletic history. Remember that this is a work in progress so please let us know if you see any inaccuracies , have photos or information to add. Contact the Athletic Department to update or correct our information at jfredette@csd99.org.

Thank you for your help as we re-build our history digitally.  

12/31/2020 8:46 PM

Results

  • vs. Naperville Central H.s.

    09/03/2019

  • @ Neuqua Valley Invite

    09/13/2019

  • @ Neuqua Valley Invite

    09/14/2019

  • vs. GLENBARD WEST

    09/19/2019

  • vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

    09/26/2019

  • @ Hinsdale Central H.s.

    09/26/2019

  • vs. Dgn "trojan" Invite

    09/27/2019

  • vs. Dgn "trojan" Invite

    09/28/2019

  • vs. OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST H.S.

    10/03/2019

  • @ Dgs Invite

    10/04/2019

  • @ Downers Grove South H.s.

    10/05/2019

  • @ Downers Grove South H.s.

    10/08/2019

  • @ YORK H.S.

    10/10/2019

  • vs. LTHS

    10/17/2019

  • @ Evanston Invite

    10/19/2019

  • @ HIGHLAND PARK

    10/26/2019

  • @ WSC

    11/01/2019

  • vs. West Suburban Championship

    11/01/2019

  • @ Palatine Hs

    11/09/2019

  • @ IHSA

    11/16/2019

  • @ IHSA

    11/16/2019

  • @ IHSA

    11/22/2019

  • @ IHSA

    11/23/2019

  • Congratulations to Coach Busse and Coach Ciezadlo of the year
  • A BIG CONGRATS to Ellie Benge! Sectional CHAMPION in the 100 FLY—56.64!
  • A BIG CONGRATS to Libby Benge— 100 Breast (1:06.05)--Sectional CHAMPION and a new F/S Record!
  • Good luck at State Diving Emily & Elizabeth Aument
  • State Champion!
  • Super fans at the State Swim Meet
  • Maddy Sims - 200 yd Freestyle - 5th place & 100 yd Butterfly 8th place
  • Libby Bengel  IHSA State Medalist 10th 100 Breststroke
  • 7th place IHSA State Medalist - Diving
  • 6th place IHSA State Medalist - Diving
  • Judy Busse - Head Coach of the Year and Gabby Sims - Senior Swimmer of the Year 2013
  • Swim & Dive 2019-20
  • Swim & Dive 2018-19
  • Congrats to Ellie Benge as she continues her swimming career at St. Louis University! We are proud of you!
  • 2017 Sectionals - Diving - Madison Johnson (2nd) and Mia Marconi (3rd)
  • Our 200 Medley Relay qualified for the IHSA STATE MEET! J. Sevcik, L. Benge, E. Benge & E. Roche-1:47.13! We are proud of you!!!
  • A BIG CONGRATS to our 400 FR Relay-3:35.59 (E. Benge, E. Candel, E. Roche, J. Sevcik)—Sectional CHAMPIONS and headed to the IHSA State Meet!
  • Our 2017 Sectional Team
  • 2017 Team at the Sectionals Meet
  • Our 2017 STATE TEAM! Mia Marconi, Liz Candel, Ellie Benge, Emma Roche, Jaye Sevcik, Libby Benge and Madison Johnson
  • Swim & Dive 2017-18
  • Judy and her first place 200 Free Relay!
  • Judy Busse - inducted into the Hall of Fame in 2015. Tony Ciezadlo - Diving Coach of the year 2015
  • Sectionals 2016
  • Ellie Benge with her 2016 State Cut in the 100 Fly
  • Hard work and talent pays off! 2013 and 2014 Runner Up
  • Signing Day 2014
  • Emily Albrecht celebrating at State. Photo credit: IHSA
  • Our fearless leader, Judy Busse!
  • Head Coach Judy Busse's first trophy!!
  • Our first trophy! Runner up in 2013!!
  • Breaking records!!!
  • Serniute, Mathys, Albrecht, Wick at State Meet
  • 2013 Banquet
  • Gabby Sims - 2013 4x State Champion!!!!
  • At State
  • Gabriele Serniute
  • Gabby Sims
  • Gabby Sims
  • Swim & Dive 2016-17
  • 2nd State Girls Swin & Dive
  • 2nd State Girls Swin & Dive 2014
  • State Champions - 200 Free Relay
  • 2nd State Girls Swin & Dive 2014
  • 2nd IHSA State Swim & Dive 2013
  • Sweeping the Sectional on Our Way to State!
  • First Ever Conference Champions in Girls Swim & Dive Team
  • Seniors on the Girls Swim & Dive Team
  • Congratulations to the All American Swim Honorees
  • Fans at State!
  • Haley Sims 2010 and Coach Judy Busse
  • State Record Breaking 200 Medley Relay , Maddy Sims, Haley Sims, Gabby Sims, Allison Soper, Coach Judy Busse
  • IHSA Sectional Champions

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Monday, Aug. 10
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Wednesday, Aug. 19
    West Suburban Championship
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 17
    Glenbard West H.s.
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 24
    Hinsdale Central H.s.
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Oct. 01
    OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST H.S.
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Oct. 08
    YORK H.S.
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Oct. 15
    LTHS
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Oct. 30
    West Suburban Championship
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Oct. 30
    West Suburban Championship
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Oct. 30
    West Suburban Championship
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Oct. 30
    West Suburban Championship
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Nov. 14
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Nov. 20
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Nov. 21
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS SWIMMING | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V SWIMMING page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Alaina Adams 2022 Jade Anslow 2023
Olivia Asay 2022 Lily Beaurain 2023
Analiese Bello 2023 Abby Benco 2023
Libby Benge 2020 Karly Bernhard 2020
Kelsey Bernhard 2020 Alexandra Bojkovski 2022
Lauren Burzynski 2022 Anika Canamedi 2022
Megan Carbon 2022 Amelia Carlson 2021
Shea Casey 2020 Leah Costello 2023
Cameran Crowson 2023 Carly Cummings 2022
Alison Dry 2020 Evelyn Ellstrom 2021
Ellie Finley 2020 Elisabeth Geiger 2023
Alyss Geyer 2023 Parker Glynn 2021
Ebi Hadi 2021 Molly Hagstrom 2023
Lores Jagow 2023 Chloe Kartsounes 2022
Amneet Kaur 2023 Kayla Kellam 2023
Maureen Kelliher 2020 Miranda King 2021
Helen Kosowski 2020 Melody Lagos 2022
Margaret Logan 2020 Stephanie Lopez 2023
Vanessa Lopez 2021 Lauren Lucina 2020
Ema Maizesius 2021 Isabella Marrandino 2020
Allison Mulvey 2023 Charlotte Murphy 2023
Grace Nelson 2022 Annika Paskiewicz 2021
Jessica Phillips 2020 Catherine Platt 2020
Annika Prochaska 2022 Lauren Rogers 2022
Kate Segrest 2020 Greta Serniute 2023
Olivia Shirk 2021 Jessica Spahn 2021
Ashleigh Szydlowski 2021 Allison Waden 2023
Rebecca Waden 2020
Varsity
Alaina Adams 2022 Jade Anslow 2023
Olivia Asay 2022 Lily Beaurain 2023
Analiese Bello 2023 Abby Benco 2023
Libby Benge 2020 Karly Bernhard 2020
Kelsey Bernhard 2020 Alexandra Bojkovski 2022
Lauren Burzynski 2022 Anika Canamedi 2022
Megan Carbon 2022 Amelia Carlson 2021
Shea Casey 2020 Leah Costello 2023
Cameran Crowson 2023 Carly Cummings 2022
Alison Dry 2020 Evelyn Ellstrom 2021
Ellie Finley 2020 Elisabeth Geiger 2023
Alyss Geyer 2023 Parker Glynn 2021
Ebi Hadi 2021 Molly Hagstrom 2023
Lores Jagow 2023 Chloe Kartsounes 2022
Amneet Kaur 2023 Kayla Kellam 2023
Maureen Kelliher 2020 Miranda King 2021
Helen Kosowski 2020 Melody Lagos 2022
Margaret Logan 2020 Stephanie Lopez 2023
Vanessa Lopez 2021 Lauren Lucina 2020
Ema Maizesius 2021 Isabella Marrandino 2020
Allison Mulvey 2023 Charlotte Murphy 2023
Grace Nelson 2022 Annika Paskiewicz 2021
Jessica Phillips 2020 Catherine Platt 2020
Annika Prochaska 2022 Lauren Rogers 2022
Kate Segrest 2020 Greta Serniute 2023
Olivia Shirk 2021 Jessica Spahn 2021
Ashleigh Szydlowski 2021 Allison Waden 2023
Rebecca Waden 2020