Winter Sports Registration

 

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE WINTER SPORTS INFORMATION

 

12/31/2021 2:54 AM

Results

  • vs. IHSA

    08/09/2021

  • @ Neuqua Valley Invite

    08/27/2021

  • @ Neuqua Valley Invite

    08/28/2021

  • vs. Naperville Central H.s.

    08/31/2021

  • vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP

    09/09/2021

  • vs. Glenbard West High School

    09/16/2021

  • vs. Dgn "trojan" Invite

    09/17/2021

  • vs. Dgn "trojan" Invite

    09/18/2021

  • @ HINSDALE CENTRAL

    09/23/2021

  • @ Dgs Invite

    09/24/2021

  • @ Downers Grove South High School

    09/25/2021

  • vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School

    09/30/2021

  • @ Downers Grove South High School

    10/05/2021

  • @ York High School

    10/07/2021

  • @ Evanston Invite

    10/09/2021

  • @ Highland Park High School

    10/16/2021

  • @ Highland Park High School

    10/16/2021

  • @ West Suburban Championship

    10/22/2021

  • @ West Suburban Championship

    10/23/2021

  • @ IHSA

    11/06/2021

  • @ Ihsa Sectional

    11/06/2021

  • @ IHSA

    11/12/2021

  • @ IHSA

    11/13/2021

  • Congratulations to Coach Busse and Coach Ciezadlo of the year
  • Libby Bengel  IHSA State Medalist 10th 100 Breststroke
  • A BIG CONGRATS to Ellie Benge! Sectional CHAMPION in the 100 FLY—56.64!
  • A BIG CONGRATS to Libby Benge— 100 Breast (1:06.05)--Sectional CHAMPION and a new F/S Record!
  • Good luck at State Diving Emily & Elizabeth Aument
  • State Champion!
  • Super fans at the State Swim Meet
  • Maddy Sims - 200 yd Freestyle - 5th place & 100 yd Butterfly 8th place
  • 7th place IHSA State Medalist - Diving
  • 6th place IHSA State Medalist - Diving
  • Judy Busse - Head Coach of the Year and Gabby Sims - Senior Swimmer of the Year 2013
  • Varsity Swimming 2020-21
  • IHSA Sectional Champions
  • Swim & Dive 2019-20
  • Swim & Dive 2018-19
  • Congrats to Ellie Benge as she continues her swimming career at St. Louis University! We are proud of you!
  • 2017 Sectionals - Diving - Madison Johnson (2nd) and Mia Marconi (3rd)
  • Our 200 Medley Relay qualified for the IHSA STATE MEET! J. Sevcik, L. Benge, E. Benge & E. Roche-1:47.13! We are proud of you!!!
  • A BIG CONGRATS to our 400 FR Relay-3:35.59 (E. Benge, E. Candel, E. Roche, J. Sevcik)—Sectional CHAMPIONS and headed to the IHSA State Meet!
  • Our 2017 Sectional Team
  • 2017 Team at the Sectionals Meet
  • Our 2017 STATE TEAM! Mia Marconi, Liz Candel, Ellie Benge, Emma Roche, Jaye Sevcik, Libby Benge and Madison Johnson
  • Swim & Dive 2017-18
  • Judy and her first place 200 Free Relay!
  • Judy Busse - inducted into the Hall of Fame in 2015. Tony Ciezadlo - Diving Coach of the year 2015
  • Sectionals 2016
  • Ellie Benge with her 2016 State Cut in the 100 Fly
  • Hard work and talent pays off! 2013 and 2014 Runner Up
  • Signing Day 2014
  • Emily Albrecht celebrating at State. Photo credit: IHSA
  • Our fearless leader, Judy Busse!
  • Head Coach Judy Busse's first trophy!!
  • Our first trophy! Runner up in 2013!!
  • Breaking records!!!
  • Serniute, Mathys, Albrecht, Wick at State Meet
  • 2013 Banquet
  • Gabby Sims - 2013 4x State Champion!!!!
  • At State
  • Gabriele Serniute
  • Gabby Sims
  • Gabby Sims
  • Swim & Dive 2016-17
  • 2nd State Girls Swin & Dive
  • 2nd State Girls Swin & Dive 2014
  • State Champions - 200 Free Relay
  • 2nd State Girls Swin & Dive 2014
  • 2nd IHSA State Swim & Dive 2013
  • Sweeping the Sectional on Our Way to State!
  • First Ever Conference Champions in Girls Swim & Dive Team
  • Seniors on the Girls Swim & Dive Team
  • Congratulations to the All American Swim Honorees
  • Fans at State!
  • Haley Sims 2010 and Coach Judy Busse
  • State Record Breaking 200 Medley Relay , Maddy Sims, Haley Sims, Gabby Sims, Allison Soper, Coach Judy Busse

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Wednesday, Aug. 17
    West Suburban Championship
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 08
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 15
    Glenbard West High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 22
    HINSDALE CENTRAL
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Oak Park & River Forest High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    York High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Oct. 21
    West Suburban Championship
    6:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Nov. 08
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Nov. 11
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Nov. 12
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Nov. 12
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS SWIMMING | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V SWIMMING page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Alaina Adams 2022 Olivia Asay 2022
Alexandra Bojkovski 2022 Gianna Cappello 2024
Megan Carbon 2022 Cameran Crowson 2023
Carly Cummings 2022 Molly Hagstrom 2023
Lores Jagow 2023 Chloe Kartsounes 2022
Gretchen Lucina 2022 Jennifer Lucina 2024
Allison Mulvey 2023 Isabella Murphy 2025
Lauren Rogers 2022 Allison Waden 2023
JV
Jacquelyn Acevedo 2025 Jocelyn Acevedo 2025
Jade Anslow 2023 Lily Beaurain 2023
Analiese Bello 2023 Abby Benco 2023
Audrey Burcham 2024 Lauren Burzynski 2023
Anika Canamedi 2022 Lillian Carter 2025
Gianna Corona 2025 Ally Costello 2024
Leah Costello 2023 Isabel Eide 2025
Emma Faust 2025 Fauna Franciose 2024
Leila Frankfater 2025 Elisabeth Geiger 2023
Eleanor Holmes 2024 Emilia Ilioski 2023
Kayla Kellam 2023 Naya Kudssi 2025
Kayleigh Loo 2024 Sydney McCormick 2025
Molly Nachman 2025 Grace Nelson 2022
Sophia Oestermeyer 2025 Megan OToole 2025
Annika Prochaska 2022 Elisabeth Ragnini 2025
Roselynn Rosales 2025 Aashina Sawhney 2024
Emma Thompson 2024 Hannah Wyssman 2024
Varsity
Alaina Adams 2022 Olivia Asay 2022
Alexandra Bojkovski 2022 Gianna Cappello 2024
Megan Carbon 2022 Cameran Crowson 2023
Carly Cummings 2022 Molly Hagstrom 2023
Lores Jagow 2023 Chloe Kartsounes 2022
Gretchen Lucina 2022 Jennifer Lucina 2024
Allison Mulvey 2023 Isabella Murphy 2025
Lauren Rogers 2022 Allison Waden 2023
JV
Jacquelyn Acevedo 2025 Jocelyn Acevedo 2025
Jade Anslow 2023 Lily Beaurain 2023
Analiese Bello 2023 Abby Benco 2023
Audrey Burcham 2024 Lauren Burzynski 2023
Anika Canamedi 2022 Lillian Carter 2025
Gianna Corona 2025 Ally Costello 2024
Leah Costello 2023 Isabel Eide 2025
Emma Faust 2025 Fauna Franciose 2024
Leila Frankfater 2025 Elisabeth Geiger 2023
Eleanor Holmes 2024 Emilia Ilioski 2023
Kayla Kellam 2023 Naya Kudssi 2025
Kayleigh Loo 2024 Sydney McCormick 2025
Molly Nachman 2025 Grace Nelson 2022
Sophia Oestermeyer 2025 Megan OToole 2025
Annika Prochaska 2022 Elisabeth Ragnini 2025
Roselynn Rosales 2025 Aashina Sawhney 2024
Emma Thompson 2024 Hannah Wyssman 2024