GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Print
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/12/2019 Mon vs. Practice Begins H TBA Rocket Center -
08/26/2019 Mon @ Bismarck-henning High School A 3:20 PM 6:00 PM Bismarck-henning High School -
08/27/2019 Tue vs. Leroy High School H 6:00 PM Rocket Center -
08/29/2019 Thu @ Mattoon High School A 3:20 PM 6:00 PM Mattoon High School -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Mahomet Seymour High School H 6:00 PM Rocket Center -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Tuscola High School A 3:50 PM 6:00 PM Tuscola High School -
09/07/2019 Sat @ Casey Tourney A TBA TBA Casey -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Clinton High School A 3:20 PM 6:00 PM Clinton High School -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Decatur Lultheran Tourney A TBA TBA Decatur Lutheran HS -
09/16/2019 Mon @ Westville High School A 3:30 PM 6:00 PM Westville High School -
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Argenta-oreana High School H 6:00 PM Rocket Center -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. PBL High School H 6:00 PM Rocket Center -
09/28/2019 Sat vs. Ivc High School H 11:00 AM Rocket Center -
09/30/2019 Mon @ St. Teresa High School A 3:20 PM 6:00 PM St. Teresa -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Pontiac High School H 6:00 PM Rocket Center -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Prairie Central High School A 2:55 PM 6:00 PM Prairie Central High School -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. St. Joseph - Ogden HS H 6:00 PM Rocket Center -
10/10/2019 Thu @ Olympia High School A 2:55 PM 6:00 PM Olympia High School -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. Monticello High School - Volley for a Cure H 6:00 PM Rocket Center -
10/17/2019 Thu @ St. Thomas More HS A 4:00 PM 6:00 PM St. Thomas More HS -
10/18/2019 Fri @ BCC Invite A TBA 5:00PM Shirk Center, Bloomington -
10/19/2019 Sat @ BCC Invite A TBA 9:00 AM Shirk Center, Bloomington -
10/21/2019 Mon vs. Urbana High School H 6:00 PM Rocket Center -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. Rantoul High School H 6:00 PM Rocket Center -
10/24/2019 Thu @ Central Catholic High School A 3:20 PM 6:00 PM Central Catholic High School -
09/23/2021 Thu vs. PBL High School H 6:00 PM Rocket Center -
Print
2019-2020 Junior High Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
01/09/2020 Thu vs. Maroa Forsyth High School H 6:00 PM Rocket Center -
01/13/2020 Mon @ Mattoon MS A 4:20 PM 6:00 PM Mattoon MS -
01/14/2020 Tue @ Franklin Middle School A 2:55 PM 4:15 PM Franklin Middle School -
01/16/2020 Thu vs. Fisher High School H 6:00 PM Osborn Gym (HS Gym) -
01/21/2020 Tue @ St. Joseph Junior High A 4:45 PM 6:00 PM St. Joseph Junior High -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Arcola Junior High H 6:00 PM Rocket Center -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Mahomet Tourney A 7:30 AM 9:00 AM Mahomet Tourney -
01/27/2020 Mon @ Crestwood Junior High A 4:20 PM 6:00 PM Crestwood Junior High -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Eater JH A 3:30 PM 5:00 PM Eater JH -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Shiloh Junior High A 4:30 PM 6:00 PM Shiloh Junior High -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. Tuscola Junior High H 6:00 PM Osborn Gym (HS Gym) -
02/04/2020 Tue @ St. Matthew JH A 4:15 PM 5:30 PM St. Matthew JH -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Jefferson Middle School H 4:15 PM Rocket Center -
02/13/2020 Thu vs. Urbana Middle School H 4:15 PM Rocket Center -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Shelbyville Invite A 7:00 AM 9:00 AM Shelbyville Invite -
02/17/2020 Mon vs. Mahomet Seymour JH H 4:30 PM Rocket Center -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Mayo JH A 4:15 PM 6:00 PM Mayo JH -
02/25/2020 Tue vs. Edison Middle School H 4:15 PM Rocket Center -
03/20/2020 Fri vs. 8th Grade 3A State Tourney H TBA Rocket Center -
03/21/2020 Sat vs. 8th Grade State Tourney H TBA Rocket Center -
Print
2019-2020 Frosh/Soph Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
10/26/2019 Sat vs. Unity Invitational H 9:00 AM Rocket Center -