Results

  • @ Proviso West H.s.

    02/09/2019

  • @ ISU Indoor Track Meet

    03/02/2019

  • @ NAC Indoor Meet

    03/09/2019

  • @ Illinois Top Times Championship

    03/22/2019

  • @ Timothy Christian

    04/03/2019

  • @ Lisle H.S. Megameet

    04/06/2019

  • @ Lisle

    04/10/2019

  • @ St Francis Invite

    04/12/2019

  • vs. Walther Christian Invite

    04/20/2019 | n/a 2nd Place out of 16 teams. 106 pts-

  • @ Westmont H.s.

    04/23/2019

  • @ Rebel Invite

    04/26/2019 | n/a 3rd Place 107 pts-

  • @ Lisle H.S.

    05/04/2019

  • @ CPC Conference Meet

    05/05/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/17/2019 | n/a 83 pts. 2nd Place-

  • @ IHSA State Prelims

    05/23/2019

  • CPC Track and Field Conference Champs - 2019
  • Nick Winkleman - 800m
  • Charles Stamps and Geron Parks - 200m Dash
  • Darryl Norwood - 4x4 relay
  • Xavier Skinner and Jacob Czubernat leading the 400m
  • Jacob Czubernat - Triple Jump
  • De'Jon McAdory and Geron Parks - 200m Dash
  • Josh Donald - 4x2 Anchor Leg
  • Charles Stamps, Jr. and Geron Parks - 100m Dash
  • Sam Miller - 110m High Hurdles
  • Jacob Czubernat - Opening leg of 4x8 relay
  • Rey Lopez - Shot Put
  • Senior Sam Miller - High Jump
  • Charles Stamps - 200m Dash
  • Josh Donald - 400m Dash

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Lisle H.S. Megameet
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Lisle H.S. Megameet
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 17
    St Francis Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 17
    St Francis Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    Walther Christian Invite
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    Walther Christian Invite
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, May. 01
    Rebel Invite
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, May. 01
    Rebel Invite
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, May. 09
    Lisle H.S.
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, May. 09
    Lisle H.S.
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 21
    IHSA Sectionals
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 21
    IHSA Sectionals
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 28
    IHSA State Prelims
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 28
    IHSA State Prelims
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS TRACK and FIELD VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this team for the 2012 season.

Conference Champions

1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1973, 1978, 1982, 1999, 2006, 2007, 2008

IHSA Sectional Champions

1988, 1993, 1999, 2006, 2009

IHSA State Finals

1984-Class A State Champions

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Orlando M. Arguello 5'7" 138 2019 Alexander Betinis 6'4" 287 2022
Alexander Blanco 5'11" 152 2020 Jalen Brown 6'3" 285 2021
Christopher Colon 5'7" 120 2021 Jacob Czubernat 5'11" 154 2020
Quang Dang 5'7" 127 2020 Jeremiah Davis 5'7" 159 2021
Joshua Donald 6'0" 155 2019 Kenoje Evans 6'0" 150 2021
Bradley Fasshauer 6'5" 270 2021 Michael Fowler 6'0" 150 2019
Jovany Gavidia 6'0" 158 2020 Jerrette Gilersleeve 5'5" 152 2019
Dan Kibler 6'3" 235 2020 Austin Knight 5'10" 130 2022
Trevon Lockhart 5'9" 150 2020 Angel Miramontes 5'8" 133 2022
Darryl Norwood 5'6" 115 2020 Geron Parks 5'10" 175 2019
Casper Powell 5'0" 100 2022 Curtis Reeves 6'0" 248 2022
Stephen Roder 5'11" 150 2022 Gabriel Rodriguez 5'8" 130 2019
Randall Sanders 0'0" 2020 Christopher Scheck 5'11" 165 2022
Xavier Skinner 6'2" 160 2019 Rashaad Smith 5'8" 130 2019
Rashawn A Smith 5'10" 125 2021 Charles Stamps 5'11" 160 2019
Terrence Suttle Jr 5'5" 145 2020 Nicholas Winkelman 5'11" 145 2020
MS
Natalie Carpenter 5'4" 125 2023 Christian Martin 5'1" 90 2024
Lizley Suqui-Guamo 5'2" 129 2023 Angel Trujillo 5'5" 104 2024
Timothy Ueltzen 5'4" 160 2023 Hallie Ventura 5'3" 120 2025
Lizette Williams 5'1" 71 2024
Varsity
Orlando M. Arguello 5'7" 138 2019 Alexander Betinis 6'4" 287 2022
Alexander Blanco 5'11" 152 2020 Jalen Brown 6'3" 285 2021
Christopher Colon 5'7" 120 2021 Jacob Czubernat 5'11" 154 2020
Quang Dang 5'7" 127 2020 Jeremiah Davis 5'7" 159 2021
Joshua Donald 6'0" 155 2019 Kenoje Evans 6'0" 150 2021
Bradley Fasshauer 6'5" 270 2021 Michael Fowler 6'0" 150 2019
Jovany Gavidia 6'0" 158 2020 Jerrette Gilersleeve 5'5" 152 2019
Dan Kibler 6'3" 235 2020 Austin Knight 5'10" 130 2022
Trevon Lockhart 5'9" 150 2020 Angel Miramontes 5'8" 133 2022
Darryl Norwood 5'6" 115 2020 Geron Parks 5'10" 175 2019
Casper Powell 5'0" 100 2022 Curtis Reeves 6'0" 248 2022
Stephen Roder 5'11" 150 2022 Gabriel Rodriguez 5'8" 130 2019
Randall Sanders 0'0" 2020 Christopher Scheck 5'11" 165 2022
Xavier Skinner 6'2" 160 2019 Rashaad Smith 5'8" 130 2019
Rashawn A Smith 5'10" 125 2021 Charles Stamps 5'11" 160 2019
Terrence Suttle Jr 5'5" 145 2020 Nicholas Winkelman 5'11" 145 2020
MS
Natalie Carpenter 5'4" 125 2023 Christian Martin 5'1" 90 2024
Lizley Suqui-Guamo 5'2" 129 2023 Angel Trujillo 5'5" 104 2024
Timothy Ueltzen 5'4" 160 2023 Hallie Ventura 5'3" 120 2025
Lizette Williams 5'1" 71 2024