Results

  • vs. Eureka

    08/25/2020 | WIN 20-35

  • @ East Peoria

    08/29/2020 | n/a 3rd out of 4 Teams-

  • vs. Morton

    09/05/2020

  • @ MID-ILLINI CONFERENCE

    09/12/2020

  • @ MID-ILLINI CONFERENCE

    09/15/2020

  • @ Limestone

    09/26/2020

  • @ IVC

    09/29/2020

  • @ Dunlap

    10/03/2020

  • @ Metamora

    10/09/2020

  • @ M-I conf. meet

    10/16/2020

  • @ Dunlap

    10/20/2020

  • @ Regional

    10/24/2020

  • 2019 Boys CC Roster
  • 2018 Boys Cross-Country
Head Coach:Tom Smith
  • 2017 Boys Cross-Country Team
Head Coach: Tom Smith
  • 2016 Boys Cross-Country
  • 2015-2016 Boys Cross-Country

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Aug. 24
    Eureka
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Aug. 28
    Normal West
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 11

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 14

    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 25
    East Peoria
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 28
    Peoria High/IVC
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 09

    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Oct. 15

    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 23

    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 30

    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 06

    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

WELCOME TO BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY 
 
2021-2022
Practice will start on Monday, June 28th @ 7:30am
Practice will be every Monday, Wednesday, Friday
@ 7:30am. Runners meet at Wenger Shelter 
 
GO PANTHERS    GO PANTHERS

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Nathan Adams 2024 Noah Bennett 2024
Jacob Borlin 2024 Mitchell Coughlon 2023
Jared Flessner 2022 Caleb Frost 2022
Scott Gilles 2022 Patrick Hatton 2024
Noah Johnson 2022 Jacob Nemec 2021
Eddie Papis 2023 Milo Rinkenberger 2024
Gavin Ruppel 2023 Samuel Tellefson 2024
Alex Volk 2023 Jackson Ward 2022
Landry Woolever 2022
Varsity
Nathan Adams 2024 Noah Bennett 2024
Jacob Borlin 2024 Mitchell Coughlon 2023
Jared Flessner 2022 Caleb Frost 2022
Scott Gilles 2022 Patrick Hatton 2024
Noah Johnson 2022 Jacob Nemec 2021
Eddie Papis 2023 Milo Rinkenberger 2024
Gavin Ruppel 2023 Samuel Tellefson 2024
Alex Volk 2023 Jackson Ward 2022
Landry Woolever 2022