Results

  • vs. Eureka

    08/25/2020 | WIN 20-35

  • @ East Peoria

    08/29/2020 | n/a 3rd out of 4 Teams-

  • vs. Morton

    09/05/2020

  • @ MID-ILLINI CONFERENCE

    09/12/2020

  • @ MID-ILLINI CONFERENCE

    09/15/2020

  • @ Limestone

    09/26/2020

  • @ IVC

    09/29/2020

  • @ Dunlap

    10/03/2020

  • @ Metamora

    10/09/2020

  • @ M-I conf. meet

    10/16/2020

  • @ Dunlap

    10/20/2020

  • @ Regional

    10/24/2020

  • 2019 Boys CC Roster
  • 2018 Boys Cross-Country
Head Coach:Tom Smith
  • 2017 Boys Cross-Country Team
Head Coach: Tom Smith
  • 2016 Boys Cross-Country
  • 2015-2016 Boys Cross-Country

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    Peoria High
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 14

    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 25
    East Peoria
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 28
    Peoria High / IVC
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 09
    Metamora - Host
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Oct. 15
    M-I conf. meet
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 23
    IHSA Regional
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 30
    IHSA Sectional
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 06
    IHSA State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Nathan Adams 2024 Noah Bennett 2024
Jacob Borlin 2024 Mitchell Coughlon 2023
Jared Flessner 2022 Caleb Frost 2022
Scott Gilles 2022 Brady Hahn 2024
Tanner Hahn 2022 Patrick Hatton 2024
Colin Hensley 2022 Noah Johnson 2022
Joseph McCoy 2021 Jacob Nemec 2021
Eddie Papis 2023 Milo Rinkenberger 2024
Gavin Ruppel 2023 Samuel Tellefson 2024
Alex Volk 2023 Jackson Ward 2022
Landry Woolever 2022
Varsity
Nathan Adams 2024 Noah Bennett 2024
Jacob Borlin 2024 Mitchell Coughlon 2023
Jared Flessner 2022 Caleb Frost 2022
Scott Gilles 2022 Brady Hahn 2024
Tanner Hahn 2022 Patrick Hatton 2024
Colin Hensley 2022 Noah Johnson 2022
Joseph McCoy 2021 Jacob Nemec 2021
Eddie Papis 2023 Milo Rinkenberger 2024
Gavin Ruppel 2023 Samuel Tellefson 2024
Alex Volk 2023 Jackson Ward 2022
Landry Woolever 2022