Results

  • vs. Hampshire

    03/20/2020

  • vs. Minooka

    04/02/2020

  • @ Palatine

    04/03/2020

  • @ Lockport Township

    04/04/2020

  • vs. Normal Community

    04/08/2020

  • @ Plainfield East

    04/11/2020

  • @ Plainfield East

    04/11/2020

  • @ Plainfield East

    04/11/2020

  • vs. Belleville West

    04/24/2020

  • @ Minooka

    04/25/2020

  • vs. Geneva High

    05/02/2020

  • @ Normal Community

    05/06/2020

  • @ Hampshire

    05/08/2020

  • vs. Lockport Township

    05/16/2020

  • @ IHSA

    05/18/2020

  • 2018-2019 V Girls Lacrosse

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no GIRLS LACROSSE (V) games from 06 Sat, June 2020.

GIRLS LACROSSE | Varsity

Welcome to the WCHS girls' lacrosse team page!

Our team is a co-op of girls from Washington Community High School, Metamora Township HS, and Eureka High School!

Coach Richardson and Coach Braun are looking forward to a great Spring 2020 season! Players and parents can join our Remind by downloading the app and join our class @wchsglax

 

COME OUT AND SUPPORT YOUR PANTHERS!!!!  

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Ashley Strehlow D 0'0" 2022 3 Grace Couri A 2020
4 Margaret Moses A 0'0" 2022 5 Taylor Bradle A 2022
6 Lillian Smith A 2021 7 Anna Doty M 2022
8 Ashley Strehlow D 2022 9 Isabel San Vicente A 2020
10 Abby Glick D 2021 10 Samantha Hurd M 2022
11 Isabel San Vicente M 0'0" 2020 12 Sophie Wedig A 2022
13 Ellie Kisch A 2022 14 Emma Springer M 2020
15 Madison Pettit M 2022 16 Sage Kellenberger G/D 2022
17 Margaret Mathes D 0'0" 2020 18 Madison Bradle G/D 2022
20 Margaret Moses A 2022 21 Madelyn Norman M 2020
22 Lillian Smith A 0'0" 2021 23 Kaylee Robinson D 0'0" 2023
Amber Heard D 2022
JV
8 Ashley Strehlow D 2022 9 Isabel San Vicente A 2020
Emily Armstrong A 2023 Ellie Kisch G/D 2022
Margaret Moses A 0'0" 2022 Madison Pettit M 2022
Hannah Phillips D 2022 Kali Pollitt M 2022
Kaylee Robinson D 0'0" 2023 Isabel San Vicente M 0'0" 2020
Lillian Smith A 0'0" 2021 Ashley Strehlow D 0'0" 2022
Emma Wettstein M 2023 Lucia Zamora D 2020
Varsity
2 Ashley Strehlow D 0'0" 2022 3 Grace Couri A 2020
4 Margaret Moses A 0'0" 2022 5 Taylor Bradle A 2022
6 Lillian Smith A 2021 7 Anna Doty M 2022
8 Ashley Strehlow D 2022 9 Isabel San Vicente A 2020
10 Abby Glick D 2021 10 Samantha Hurd M 2022
11 Isabel San Vicente M 0'0" 2020 12 Sophie Wedig A 2022
13 Ellie Kisch A 2022 14 Emma Springer M 2020
15 Madison Pettit M 2022 16 Sage Kellenberger G/D 2022
17 Margaret Mathes D 0'0" 2020 18 Madison Bradle G/D 2022
20 Margaret Moses A 2022 21 Madelyn Norman M 2020
22 Lillian Smith A 0'0" 2021 23 Kaylee Robinson D 0'0" 2023
Amber Heard D 2022
JV
8 Ashley Strehlow D 2022 9 Isabel San Vicente A 2020
Emily Armstrong A 2023 Ellie Kisch G/D 2022
Margaret Moses A 0'0" 2022 Madison Pettit M 2022
Hannah Phillips D 2022 Kali Pollitt M 2022
Kaylee Robinson D 0'0" 2023 Isabel San Vicente M 0'0" 2020
Lillian Smith A 0'0" 2021 Ashley Strehlow D 0'0" 2022
Emma Wettstein M 2023 Lucia Zamora D 2020