Results

  • @ Limestone

    04/29/2021

  • vs. Rock Island

    05/04/2021

  • vs. Dunlap

    05/04/2021

  • @ Morton

    05/06/2021

  • vs. Pekin

    05/13/2021

  • vs. Prairie Central

    05/13/2021

  • @ Lockport Township

    05/18/2021

  • @ Yorkville High School

    05/18/2021

  • @ Joliet Catholic

    05/19/2021

  • @ Minooka

    05/19/2021

  • vs. Canton

    05/20/2021

  • vs. Leroy

    05/20/2021

  • @ Tremont

    05/27/2021

  • @ Metamora

    05/27/2021

  • vs. Geneseo

    06/01/2021

  • vs. East Peoria

    06/01/2021

  • @ Mid-Illini Conf. Tourn.

    06/05/2021

  • vs. Moline Senior

    06/11/2021

News

  • WCHS Athletic YouTube Channel

    Panther Fans Below is the link to the Washington Athletics -YouTube Channel. You...

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, May. 13
    Pekin
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, May. 13
    Prairie Central
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, May. 18
    Yorkville High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, May. 18
    Lockport Township
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, May. 19
    Joliet Catholic
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, May. 19
    Minooka
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, May. 20
    Canton
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, May. 20
    Leroy
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, May. 27
    Metamora
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, May. 27
    Tremont
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Jun. 01
    Geneseo
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Jun. 01
    East Peoria
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jun. 05
    Mid-Illini Conf. Tourn.
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jun. 11
    Moline Senior
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Feb. 11
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

WELCOME TO THE VARSITY BOYS WRESTLING TEAM SITE
   2019-2020 Dual Team State Runner-up

Individual State Wrestlers Winners -2020
1st in State - Kannon Webster, Brody Norman
2nd in State -  Joey Cape
3rd in State- Cole Watkins
4th in State - Abe Hinrichsen, Donnie Hidden
6th in State - Jake Sollberger, Dylan Cooper 
Congratulations Wrestlers !!!!!
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Josh Biagini 2022 Joseph Cape 2021
Tyler Casey 2022 Donald Hidden 2022
Abraham Hinrichsen 2021 Blake A. Hinrichsen 2023
Justin Hoffer 2023 Zane Hulet 2024
Alec J. Mihelic 2023 Cael Miller 2024
Ej Phillips 2023 Timothy Smith 2024
Jacob Sollberger 2021 Kannon Webster 2023
James Wireman 2022
JV
Seth Boswell 2022 Tyler Brown 2024
Alex Calhoun 2023 Ethan Chadwick 2024
Troy Cline 2024 Zachary Gama 2021
Jack Godinez 2024 Nicholas Gomez 2024
Eli Gonzalez 2024 Mackenzie Hoffman 2022
Dylan Mallicoat 2024 Derek Martinez 2023
William Montgomery 2024 Elijah Papis 2024
Jackson Sonderman 2024
Varsity
Josh Biagini 2022 Joseph Cape 2021
Tyler Casey 2022 Donald Hidden 2022
Abraham Hinrichsen 2021 Blake A. Hinrichsen 2023
Justin Hoffer 2023 Zane Hulet 2024
Alec J. Mihelic 2023 Cael Miller 2024
Ej Phillips 2023 Timothy Smith 2024
Jacob Sollberger 2021 Kannon Webster 2023
James Wireman 2022
JV
Seth Boswell 2022 Tyler Brown 2024
Alex Calhoun 2023 Ethan Chadwick 2024
Troy Cline 2024 Zachary Gama 2021
Jack Godinez 2024 Nicholas Gomez 2024
Eli Gonzalez 2024 Mackenzie Hoffman 2022
Dylan Mallicoat 2024 Derek Martinez 2023
William Montgomery 2024 Elijah Papis 2024
Jackson Sonderman 2024