Results

  • vs. Lincoln-Way West

    12/01/2018 | WIN 32-31

  • vs. LockPort

    12/01/2018 | LOSS 29-36

  • vs. Dakota

    12/01/2018 | LOSS 32-36

  • @ Canton

    12/06/2018 | WIN 64-9

  • @ Morton

    12/06/2018 | WIN 58-18

  • @ DeKalb

    12/08/2018 | LOSS 25-38

  • @ Providence Catholic

    12/08/2018 | WIN 48-22

  • @ OPRF

    12/08/2018 | LOSS 21-48

  • vs. Limestone

    12/13/2018 | WIN 64-9

  • vs. /Metamora

    12/13/2018 | WIN 49-22

  • vs. Portage HS (IN)

    12/15/2018 | LOSS 27-32

  • vs. CBC (St.Louis, MO)

    12/15/2018 | LOSS 27-46

  • vs. Plainfield South

    12/15/2018 | WIN 48-21

  • @ East Peoria

    12/18/2018 | WIN 63-6

  • @ Pekin

    12/18/2018 | WIN 64-4

  • vs. Tolono High School

    12/20/2018 | WIN 48-12

  • vs. Aurora Christian High School

    12/21/2018 | WIN 50-21

  • @ Bishop MacNamara

    12/22/2018 | WIN 63-17

  • @ Rantoul

    12/22/2018 | WIN 65-6

  • @ Invite

    12/26/2018

  • @

    12/27/2018

  • @ Invite

    12/28/2018 | n/a 5th Place-

  • @ Invite

    12/29/2018

  • @ Invite

    01/04/2019 | n/a 1-2 in Duals-

  • @ Invite

    01/05/2019 | n/a 1-2 in Duals-

  • @ Lincoln-Way East

    01/11/2019

  • @ Lincoln-Way East

    01/12/2019

  • vs. Mid-Illini Conference Tourn.

    01/19/2019

  • @ Coal City

    01/24/2019

  • @ JCA

    01/24/2019

  • vs.

    02/02/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/08/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/09/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    02/14/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    02/15/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    02/16/2019

  • @ IHSA Team Sectionals

    02/19/2019

  • @ IHSA Team State

    02/23/2019

  • 2018 Varsity Wrestling
Head Coach: Nick Miller
  • 2018 Wrestling Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Feb. 14
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 15
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Feb. 12
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 13
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Feb. 11
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 12
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

WELCOME TO THE VARSITY BOYS WRESTLING TEAM SITE
    2018-19
 

Individual State Wrestlers Winners -2018
1st in State - Jace Punke
2nd in State - Tyler Delaware, Abe Hinrichsen, Jared Head, Joey Cape
3rd in State- Dalton Jensen, Blaize Punke
4th in State - Garett Rich
5th in State - Zeke Hulet
Congratulations Wrestlers !!!!!
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Steven Apgar 2020 Blake Barry 2020
Josh Biagini 2022 Thomas Blackorby 2021
Caleb Bradle 2020 Joseph Cape 2021
Tyler Casey 2022 Dylan Cooper 2020
Jaxon Ellis 2019 Michael Fuller 2019
Jared Head 2019 Donald Hidden 2022
Abraham Hinrichsen 2021 Ezekiel Hulet 2020
Hunter Mamer 2019 Trevor Martin 2018
Chaz Mercer 2019 Brody Norman 2020
Jesse Prins 2019 Phillip Prins 2019
Jace Punke 2019 Gabe Robison 2019
Jacob Sollberger 2021 Spencer Summer 2020
JV
Steven Apgar 2020 Joseph Bailey 2021
Blake Barry 2020 Josh Biagini 2022
Thomas Blackorby 2021 Manuel Thomas Borges 2022
Jonah Boston 2022 Caleb Bradle 2020
Brock Butler 2021 Tyler Casey 2022
Carson Coleman 2021 Isaiah Dravis 2022
Grant Frank 2022 Michael Fuller 2019
Zachary Gama 2021 Joseph Hoffer 2022
Trevor Martin 2018 William Morrison 2022
Slade Mulvaney 2021 Jesse Prins 2019
Phillip Prins 2019 Daniel Tyler Richardson 2022
Connor Rose 2022 Payne Smith 2022
Mason Stamper 2022 Spencer Summer 2020
Raymond Trapp 2022 James Wireman 2022
Varsity
Steven Apgar 2020 Blake Barry 2020
Josh Biagini 2022 Thomas Blackorby 2021
Caleb Bradle 2020 Joseph Cape 2021
Tyler Casey 2022 Dylan Cooper 2020
Jaxon Ellis 2019 Michael Fuller 2019
Jared Head 2019 Donald Hidden 2022
Abraham Hinrichsen 2021 Ezekiel Hulet 2020
Hunter Mamer 2019 Trevor Martin 2018
Chaz Mercer 2019 Brody Norman 2020
Jesse Prins 2019 Phillip Prins 2019
Jace Punke 2019 Gabe Robison 2019
Jacob Sollberger 2021 Spencer Summer 2020
JV
Steven Apgar 2020 Joseph Bailey 2021
Blake Barry 2020 Josh Biagini 2022
Thomas Blackorby 2021 Manuel Thomas Borges 2022
Jonah Boston 2022 Caleb Bradle 2020
Brock Butler 2021 Tyler Casey 2022
Carson Coleman 2021 Isaiah Dravis 2022
Grant Frank 2022 Michael Fuller 2019
Zachary Gama 2021 Joseph Hoffer 2022
Trevor Martin 2018 William Morrison 2022
Slade Mulvaney 2021 Jesse Prins 2019
Phillip Prins 2019 Daniel Tyler Richardson 2022
Connor Rose 2022 Payne Smith 2022
Mason Stamper 2022 Spencer Summer 2020
Raymond Trapp 2022 James Wireman 2022