REGISTRATION - FALL 2020/2021

Registration for the 2020/2021 WHS fall athletic season is now open.

The fall season will consist of the following sports:

 

Boys Cross CountryGirls Cross CountryBoys GolfGirls Golf, and Girls Tennis

 

To register -

Click on "Registration" at the top of this page

If you have not already done so, create an account

Log in and click on "Begin Registration"

Follow prompts to complete the registration process

 

A current physical must be on file with Mrs. Garrod in the Athletic Office in order for your child to tryout.

 

Questions?  Contact Angie Garrod at 847-526-6611 ext 1016 or agarrod@d118.org

 

 

 

8/12/2020 8:21 PM

Results

  • vs. Grant

    04/09/2020

  • @ Crystal Lake South

    04/13/2020

  • @ Grayslake North

    04/14/2020

  • vs. Woodstock

    04/15/2020

  • vs. Lakes

    04/16/2020

  • @ TBA

    04/18/2020

  • vs. Grayslake Central

    04/21/2020

  • vs. Vernon Hills

    04/22/2020

  • vs. North Chicago

    04/23/2020

  • vs. Woodstock North

    04/27/2020

  • @ Round Lake

    04/30/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 05
    Zion-Benton
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 14
    Woodstock
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 27
    Woodstock North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Monday, May. 10
    Carmel
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | JV

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Dylan Brannick 2022 Jacob Christensen 2021
Cory Freed 2022 Memphis Gallego 2022
Tatiana Gmitrovic 2020 Grace Lewandowski 2020
Luke Little 2022 Vincent Padula 2020
Patrick Rutkowski 2022 Rene Terrazas 2021
Anamari Velazquez 2020 Mark Yaroslavsky 2020
JV
Bobby Barnshaw 2022 Brayden Bernolak 2022
Jack Borlik 2021 Ethan Carr 2023
Jacob Christensen 2021 Ayden Diaz 2023
John Eisenhart 2023 Evan Guffey 2023
George Maxxwell Guffey 2021 Matthew Jankowski 2022
Jacob Kleiner 2022 Patrick Korytkowski 2022
Eric Latham 2022 Kevin Mandujano 2023
Caden Miller 2021 Ryan Osborne 2023
Alexander Silos 2022 Rene Terrazas 2021
Varsity
Dylan Brannick 2022 Jacob Christensen 2021
Cory Freed 2022 Memphis Gallego 2022
Tatiana Gmitrovic 2020 Grace Lewandowski 2020
Luke Little 2022 Vincent Padula 2020
Patrick Rutkowski 2022 Rene Terrazas 2021
Anamari Velazquez 2020 Mark Yaroslavsky 2020
JV
Bobby Barnshaw 2022 Brayden Bernolak 2022
Jack Borlik 2021 Ethan Carr 2023
Jacob Christensen 2021 Ayden Diaz 2023
John Eisenhart 2023 Evan Guffey 2023
George Maxxwell Guffey 2021 Matthew Jankowski 2022
Jacob Kleiner 2022 Patrick Korytkowski 2022
Eric Latham 2022 Kevin Mandujano 2023
Caden Miller 2021 Ryan Osborne 2023
Alexander Silos 2022 Rene Terrazas 2021