WINTER SPORTS SEASON

 

REGISTRATION FOR THE WINTER SPORTS SEASON IS NOW OPEN!

 

To register:

 

Click on Registration at the top of this page

 

If you have not already done so create an account and log in

 

Click on Begin Registration


Follow prompts to complete the registration process.

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TRYOUTS FOR GIRLS BASKETBALL WILL BE HELD ON MONDAY, NOVEMBER 1ST AND TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 2ND FROM 3:00 PM - 5:15 PM.  PLEASE MEET IN THE COMPETITION GYM.

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

TRYOUTS FOR BOYS BASKETBALL BEGIN ON MONDAY, NOVEMBER 8TH.  PLEASE MEET IN THE

COMPETITION GYM

 

FRESHMEN:  3:00 - 5:15 PM

SOPHOMORE:  3:00 - 5:15 PM

VARSITY: 5:30 - 6:45 AM and 5:15 - 7:15 PM

 

WRESTLING

WRESTLING BEGINS ON MONDAY, NOVEMBER 8TH AT 3:00 PM.  PLEASE MEET IN THE WRESTLING ROOM.

 

GIRLS BOWLING

GIRLS BOWLING BEGINS ON MONDAY, NOVEMBER 15TH.  BUS TIME TO 3-D BOWL IS 3:00 PM.

 

 

 

Questions regarding registration?  Contact Angie Garrod (agarrod@d118.org)

 

Questions regarding:

Boys Basketball - Scott Luetschwager (sluetschwager@d118.org)

Girls Basketball - Jaime Dennis (jdennis@d118.org)

Girls Bowling - Melynda Lorence (mlorence@d118.org)

Wrestling - Michael Buhr (mbuhr@d118.org)

 

Team photos for boys & girls basketball, cheer, pom/dance team, and wrestling will be held on

Tuesday, November 16th.  Information regarding team photos will be posted here at a later date.

 

**UPDATE** 

Team photos for girls bowling will be held at 3D Bowl on Tuesday, November 30th.

 


 

11/9/2021 12:00 AM

Results

  • @ Dundee-Crown

    08/25/2021

  • @ Woodstock North

    08/30/2021

  • @ Vernon Hills

    09/01/2021

  • vs. Round Lake

    09/02/2021

  • @ Crystal Lake Central

    09/08/2021

  • vs. Antioch High School

    09/09/2021

  • @ Woodstock

    09/13/2021

  • vs. Cary Grove

    09/15/2021

  • @ Lakes

    09/16/2021

  • @ Rolling Meadows Varsity Invite

    09/18/2021

  • @ Carmel

    09/20/2021

  • vs. Grayslake North

    09/21/2021

  • vs. Grayslake Central

    09/23/2021

  • vs. Marian Central High School

    09/27/2021

  • @ Grant

    09/28/2021

  • vs. Warren

    09/29/2021

  • @ Lakes

    09/30/2021

  • @ Carmel

    10/02/2021

  • @ Mundelein

    10/04/2021

  • @ NLCC Conference Meet

    10/08/2021

  • @ NLCC Conference Meet

    10/09/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/15/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Aug. 29
    Woodstock North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Aug. 31
    Vernon Hills
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 01
    Round Lake
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Sep. 02
    Mundelein
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 08
    Antioch High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 12
    Woodstock
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 15
    Lakes
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 19
    Carmel
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 20
    Grayslake North
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 22
    Grayslake Central
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 27
    Grant
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Katherine Bindas 2025 Reese Chipchase 2025
Ella Ciaburri 2024 Tessa Davis 2025
Sophia Esquivel 2022 Annabelle Gorrell 2023
Megan Hackman 2022 Sophie Kloss 2023
Jessica Lange 2022 Sean Lenhart 2025
Justina McGuinn 2023 Melissa Miceli 2024
Erin Smith 2023 Jack Zieba 2022
JV
Gianna Bonk 2024 Caroline Dawson 2024
Tammy Isabelle Guffey 2025 Grace Hess 2023
Krisha Kordia 2025 Kimberly Lucio 2024
Isis Martinez 2024 Addison Morgan 2025
Abigail Plage 2025 Isabella Sebastian 2024
Ella Stafseth 2024
Varsity
Katherine Bindas 2025 Reese Chipchase 2025
Ella Ciaburri 2024 Tessa Davis 2025
Sophia Esquivel 2022 Annabelle Gorrell 2023
Megan Hackman 2022 Sophie Kloss 2023
Jessica Lange 2022 Sean Lenhart 2025
Justina McGuinn 2023 Melissa Miceli 2024
Erin Smith 2023 Jack Zieba 2022
JV
Gianna Bonk 2024 Caroline Dawson 2024
Tammy Isabelle Guffey 2025 Grace Hess 2023
Krisha Kordia 2025 Kimberly Lucio 2024
Isis Martinez 2024 Addison Morgan 2025
Abigail Plage 2025 Isabella Sebastian 2024
Ella Stafseth 2024