UPDATE - WHS SPECTATOR PROCEDURES FOR HOME OUTDOOR EVENTS

Good afternoon,

 

We have updated our spectator procedures for HOME OUTDOOR events.

 

Daily Check-in Link:  https://forms.gle/uXZiyEBxxgzx86eA9

 

Once completed, a confirmation email will be sent to you.  Please show this confirmation upon arrival at your child's home game.

 

Please let us know if you have any questions.

 

Thank you.

6/1/2021 12:00 AM

REMINDER - DAILY HEALTH CERTIFICATION

Friendly reminder - all student athletes need to have their daily health certification completed through Power School by noon each day.  If this form is not completed, students will not be allowed to be in the building for their respective practice.

 

Questions?  Contact Mrs. Garrod (agarrod@d118.org).

 

Thank you!

5/29/2021 12:00 AM

Results

  • @ Waukegan

    11/24/2020

  • @ Round Lake

    12/03/2020

  • vs. Vernon Hills

    12/04/2020

  • @ Antioch High School

    12/10/2020

  • @ Antioch High School

    12/11/2020

  • @ TBA

    12/29/2020

  • @ TBA

    12/30/2020

  • vs. North Chicago

    01/08/2021

  • vs. Lakes

    01/14/2021

  • @ Stevenson

    01/16/2021

  • @ Grayslake North

    01/21/2021

  • vs. Lake County High Schools

    01/22/2021

  • vs. Lake County High Schools

    01/23/2021

  • @ Grayslake Central

    01/28/2021

  • @ Round Lake

    04/29/2021

  • @ Antioch High School

    05/06/2021

  • @ Marian Central High School

    05/08/2021

  • vs. North Chicago

    05/13/2021

  • vs. Grant

    05/13/2021

  • vs. Stevenson

    05/20/2021

  • @ Grayslake North

    05/27/2021

  • vs. Lake Zurich

    06/05/2021

  • @ Grayslake Central

    06/08/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, May. 20
    Stevenson
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, May. 27
    Grayslake North
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jun. 05
    Lake Zurich
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Jun. 08
    Grayslake Central
    2:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Nov. 23
    Waukegan
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 26
    Vernon Hills
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 26
    Vernon Hills
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 02
    Round Lake
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 09
    Antioch High School
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 10
    Antioch High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 16
    North Chicago
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 17
    Glenbrook South
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 18
    Glenbrook South
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Dec. 28
    TBA
    9:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 29
    TBA
    9:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Lilliana Aly 2024 Logan Andrews 2024
Nicholas Ryan Bennett 2021 Vince A Bennett 2022
Nathan Brown 2022 Aiden Buse 2023
Nicholas Cheshier 2024 Evan Christensen 2022
Sean Christensen 2023 Kyle Elroy Corcelles 2022
Keira Dafnis 2022 Cooper. Daun 2024
Kody Doschadis 2022 Dylan Fergon 2024
Lucas Galdine 2024 Marc Garcia 2023
Calvin Geoghan 2023 Hazel Hartwig 2024
Chase Hebert 2023 Colin Husko 2022
Zachary Johnson 2024 Tyler Lavigne 2021
Ethan Lindquist 2024 Matthew Merevick 2022
Ian Novom 2023 Brandon Orlando 2024
Joseph Scianna III 2023 Zachary Spencer 2021
Dalton Sperle 2022 Jack Sullivan 2021
Rene Terrazas 2021 Hunter Thompson 2021
Tyler Wallin 2024 Jocelyn Wilkinson 2022
Jacob Wurster 2024 Filip Wysocki 2024
Varsity
Lilliana Aly 2024 Logan Andrews 2024
Nicholas Ryan Bennett 2021 Vince A Bennett 2022
Nathan Brown 2022 Aiden Buse 2023
Nicholas Cheshier 2024 Evan Christensen 2022
Sean Christensen 2023 Kyle Elroy Corcelles 2022
Keira Dafnis 2022 Cooper. Daun 2024
Kody Doschadis 2022 Dylan Fergon 2024
Lucas Galdine 2024 Marc Garcia 2023
Calvin Geoghan 2023 Hazel Hartwig 2024
Chase Hebert 2023 Colin Husko 2022
Zachary Johnson 2024 Tyler Lavigne 2021
Ethan Lindquist 2024 Matthew Merevick 2022
Ian Novom 2023 Brandon Orlando 2024
Joseph Scianna III 2023 Zachary Spencer 2021
Dalton Sperle 2022 Jack Sullivan 2021
Rene Terrazas 2021 Hunter Thompson 2021
Tyler Wallin 2024 Jocelyn Wilkinson 2022
Jacob Wurster 2024 Filip Wysocki 2024