REGISTRATION - FALL 2020/2021

Registration for the 2020/2021 WHS fall athletic season is now open.

The fall season will consist of the following sports:

 

Boys Cross CountryGirls Cross CountryBoys GolfGirls Golf, and Girls Tennis

 

To register -

Click on "Registration" at the top of this page

If you have not already done so, create an account

Log in and click on "Begin Registration"

Follow prompts to complete the registration process

 

A current physical must be on file with Mrs. Garrod in the Athletic Office in order for your child to tryout.

 

Questions?  Contact Angie Garrod at 847-526-6611 ext 1016 or agarrod@d118.org

 

 

 

8/12/2020 8:21 PM

BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Mundelein H 6:15 PM Stadium -
08/30/2019 Fri @ Rockford Jefferson - Johnsburg Tournament A 5:00 PM Johnsburg HS -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Marian Central - Johnsburg Tournament A 9:00 AM Johnsburg HS -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Johnsburg - Johnsburg Tournament A 11:30 AM Johnsburg HS -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Crystal Lake South vs. Zion Benton - Sanchez Memorial Tournament H 4:30 PM Stadium -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Wauconda vs. North Chicago - Sanchez Memorial Tournament H 6:30 PM Stadium -
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Crystal Lake South vs. Palatine - Sanchez Memorial Tournament H 4:30 PM Stadium -
09/04/2019 Wed vs. McHenry vs. North Chicago - Sanchez Memorial Tournament H 6:30 PM Stadium -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Wauconda vs. McHenry - Sanchez Memorial Tournament H 4:30 PM Stadium -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Zion Benton vs. Palatine - Sanchez Memorial Tournament H 6:30 PM Stadium -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. TBA - Sanchez Memorial Tournament H 8:00 AM Stadium -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. TBA - Sanchez Memorial Tournament H 9:45 AM Stadium -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. TBA - Sanchez Memorial Tournament H 11:30 AM Stadium -
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Grant H 6:15 PM Stadium -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Glenbrook North A 2:00 PM Glenbrook North -
09/17/2019 Tue @ Grayslake North A 6:15 PM Grayslake North -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Lakes Community H 6:15 PM Stadium -
09/20/2019 Fri vs. Lake Forest H 4:45 PM Stadium -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. Grayslake Central H 6:15 PM Stadium -
09/26/2019 Thu @ North Chicago A 6:15 PM North Chicago -
09/30/2019 Mon @ LFA A 5:00 PM Lake Forest Academy -
10/02/2019 Wed vs. Round Lake H 5:30 PM Stadium -
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Woodstock H 6:15 PM Stadium -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Antioch H 6:15 PM Stadium -
10/23/2019 Wed @ Grayslake North - IHSA Regionals A 6:30 PM Grayslake North -