GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue vs. Mundelein H 6:00 PM Competition Gym W 25/23 - 25/15
08/29/2019 Thu @ Woodstock North A 6:00 PM Woodstock North W 25/23 - 25/21
08/30/2019 Fri @ TBD - Crosstown Classic A 5:00 PM Libertyville L 14/25 - 23/25
08/30/2019 Fri @ TBD - Crosstown Classic A 5:00 PM Libertyville L 24/26 - 21/25
08/30/2019 Fri @ TBD - Crosstown Classic A 5:00 PM Libertyville L 19/25 - 25/22 - 7/15
08/31/2019 Sat @ TBD - Crosstown Classic A 9:00 AM Libertyville W 25/6 - 25/22
08/31/2019 Sat @ TBD - Crosstown Classic A 9:00 AM Libertyville L 23/25 - 21/25
09/04/2019 Wed @ Woodstock A 6:15 PM Woodstock HS L 21/25 - 21/25
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Warren H 6:00 PM Competition Gym L 23/25 - 17/25
09/07/2019 Sat @ Grayslake Central - Grayslake Central Invite A TBA Grayslake Central W 26/24 - 25/17
09/07/2019 Sat @ Grayslake Central - Grayslake Central Invite A TBA Grayslake Central W 25/20 - 25/16
09/07/2019 Sat @ Grayslake Central - Grayslake Central Invite A TBA Grayslake Central W 25/15 - 23/25 - 15/11
09/07/2019 Sat @ Grayslake Central - Grayslake Central Invite A TBA Grayslake Central L 22/15 - 21/25
09/07/2019 Sat @ Grayslake Central - Grayslake Central Invite A TBA Grayslake Central W 25/17 - 25/22
09/09/2019 Mon @ Rolling Meadows A 6:00 PM Rolling Meadows L 17/25 - 25/11 - 19/25
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Grant H 6:15 PM Main Gym W 22/25 - 25/12 - 25/14
09/13/2019 Fri @ TBA - Niles West Invite A 5:00 PM Niles West L 12/25 - 23/25
09/13/2019 Fri @ TBA - Niles West Invite A 5:00 PM Niles West L 19/25 - 23/25
09/13/2019 Fri @ TBA - Niles West Invite A 5:00 PM Niles West L 23/25 - 25/18 - 12/15
09/14/2019 Sat @ TBA - Niles West Invite A 9:00 AM Niles West W 25/12 - 25/17
09/14/2019 Sat @ TBA - Niles West Invite A 9:00 AM Niles West W 25/18 - 25/16
09/17/2019 Tue vs. RIchmond Burton H 6:00 PM Competition Gym W 25-25 - 18-22
09/19/2019 Thu @ Grayslake North A 6:15 PM Grayslake North W 19-25-25 - 25-21-19
09/25/2019 Wed @ Rockford Auburn A 7:00 PM Rockford Auburn L 16-20 - 25-25
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Lakes Community H 6:15 PM Main Gym L 12-23 - 25-25
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Grayslake Central H 6:15 PM Competition Gym W 25-27 - 20-25
10/08/2019 Tue @ Hoffman Estates A 6:00 PM Hoffman Estates -
10/10/2019 Thu @ North Chicago A 6:15 PM North Chicago -
10/11/2019 Fri @ TBA - Discovery Invite A 5:00 PM New Trier -
10/12/2019 Sat @ TBA - Discovery Invite A 9:00 AM Glenbrook North -
10/17/2019 Thu @ Round Lake A 6:15 PM Round Lake -
10/23/2019 Wed vs. Antioch H 6:15 PM Competition gym -
10/28/2019 Mon vs. Hampshire vs Burlington Central - IHSA Regional H 6:00 PM Competition Gym -
10/29/2019 Tue vs. Prairie Ridge vs TBA - IHSA Regional H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
10/29/2019 Tue vs. Wauconda vs Kaneland - IHSA Regional H 6:30 PM Competition Gym -
10/31/2019 Thu vs. TBA - IHSA Regional H 6:00 PM Competition Gym -